Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบทางกายภาพของอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวมให้เช่าในเขตดินแดง กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A physical pattern of rental apartment in din daeng district Bangkok metropolitan
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1695
Abstract
เขตดินแดงอยู่ในเขตชั้นในของกรุงเทพมหานคร จึงมีอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวมหนาแน่น การศึกษาครั้งนี้จึงเลือกอาคารอยู่อาศัย ประเภทให้เช่า ที่มีการออกแบบก่อสร้างขึ้นมาเฉพาะ เป็นกรณีศึกษา โดยการสำรวจอาคาร อยู่อาศัยรวม ที่ตั้งอยู่ตั้งแต่บริเวณสามแยกซอยประชาสงเคราะห์ 17 ไปจนถึงบริเวณสามแยก ซอยประชาสงเคราะห์ 41จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 46 โครงการ จากการศึกษาพบว่า อาคารส่วนใหญ่สูงไม่เกิน 5 ชั้น ผังที่ดินเป็นรูปสี่เหลี่ยม อาคารส่วนใหญ่ก่อสร้างถอยร่นจากถนนด้านหน้า 2 – 6 เมตร เว้นระยะห่างจากแนวที่ดินด้านข้าง 2 เมตร พื้นที่เปิดโล่งรอบอาคารและลานจอดรถยนต์มีสัดส่วน ร้อยละ 14.28 – 64.00 ผังห้องพักที่พบส่วนใหญ่เป็นแบบ Double Loaded Corridor ตำแหน่งบันไดจะอยู่บริเวณห้องริมสุดด้านใดด้านหนึ่งของอาคาร หรือ ตรงกับห้องที่ 2 หรือ 3 จากห้องริมสุดของอาคาร ส่วนบันไดหนีไฟจะอยู่บริเวณปลายสุดทางเดินด้านตรงข้าม ภายในผังห้อง ตำแหน่งห้องน้ำอยู่คู่กับระเบียงในสัดส่วน ครึ่งต่อครึ่ง ขนาดห้องพักอยู่ที่ 6.00 – 12.00 ตารางเมตร เจ้าของอาคารจะจัดเตรียม เตียงนอน ตู้เสื้อผ้า และ โต๊ะเครื่องแป้ง ห้องน้ำมีขนาด 1.50-3.00 ตาราเมตร เป็นห้องน้ำภายใน ผู้อาศัยใช้ระเบียง สำหรับ ตากผ้า ซักผ้า ซักล้างและ ติดตั้งตัวคอยล์ร้อนถ้ามีเครื่องปรับอากาศ พื้นที่ชั้นล่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นร้านค้าบางอาคารมีการกั้นเป็นห้องพัก แม้ว่า แนวระยะถอยร่นจากแนวดินรอบอาคารตามความสูงของอาคาร แนวระยะถอยร่นด้านหน้าอาคารตามความกว้างของถนน และแนวระยะถอยร่นของช่องเปิด รวมทั้งสัดส่วนพื้นที่เปิดโล่ง จะเป็นข้อกำหนดทางกฎหมายมีผลต่อรูปแบบและผังอาคาร แต่ก็พบว่าหลายอาคารไม่เป็นไปตามข้อกำหนดดังกล่าว เช่นเดียวกับ ผังห้องพักตำแหน่งของบันได และบันไดหนีไฟ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นไปตามข้อกำหนดและคำนึงถึงความประหยัดค่าก่อสร้าง มีเพียงบางส่วนที่ออกแบบโดยไม่พิจารณาเรื่อง ขนาดและรูปแบบของห้องพักเป็นไปตามข้อกำหนดเรื่องความกว้างขั้นต่ำ ส่วนห้องน้ำที่มีพื้นที่เล็กกว่าสองตารางเมตร จะเกิดการใช้สอยที่ซ้อนทับ ทำให้ไม่สะดวก จึงสรุปได้ว่า รูปแบบทางกายภาพของอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวมให้เช่า ในเขตดินแดง จะเป็นไปตาม ผังที่ดิน ข้อกำหนดทางด้านกฎหมาย และความต้องการใช้สอยพื้นฐาน โดยปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจ ในเรื่องงบประมาณค่าก่อสร้างแบบประหยัด เพื่อรักษาระดับราคาค่าเช่า ให้เหมาะสมกับผู้ที่เป็นนักศึกษาหรือผู้มีรายได้ต่ำ นอกจากนี้มีข้อเสนอให้มีการศึกษาเชิงลึกเฉพาะสำหรับอาคารที่ไม่ได้เป็นไปตามข้อกำหนดทางกฎหมาย ซึ่งส่งผมในด้านคุณภาพชีวิตและความปลอดภัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Din daeng is considered the inner part of Bangkok which is why it is crowded with residential buildings. The focal point of this study is 46 rental apartment projects covering the area from Soi Prachasongkrao 17 to Soi Prachasongkrao 41. It is found that the apartments with less than 5 stories are situated in either a square or a triangular area. Most apartments are built 2 — 6 meters away from the road in front of the apartments and 2 meters from the other three sides. The opening space around the apartments and the parking lot account for 14.29% - 64.00% of the total area. The floor plan of each room is a double loaded corridor. The flights of steps are located at either end of the building or at the second or third room for the end of the building. The flights of stairs for the fire escape are located on the opposite sides of the flights of steps. Inside the rooms, the bathroom is next to the corridor at a ratio of 5 : 5 in terms of area. The whole area of the room ranges from 9.00 square meters to 12.00 square meters. The owner of the apartment provides a bed, a wardrobe and a dresser. The bathroom covers an area of 1.50 — 3.00 square meters is located in the room. The occupants use the corridor for washing, hanging out clothes and an air conditioner if they have one. The ground floor is used mostly for shops. In some buildings, this area is used for residential rooms. Even though the law specifies the distance from the parameter to the apartment building to be built according to the height of the building, the distance from the road to the apartment building according to the width of the road, and the ratio of the open space, some building owners do not follow such requirements which affects the floor plan of the building. Some do not follow requirements about the floor plan of the room, the locations of the steps and the stairs for the fire escape. However, most owners follow the requirements and consider ways to save the construction cost. The bathroom which covers less than 2 square meters does not facilitate the user. It can be concluded that the physical pattern of rental apartment buildings in Din daeng is in line with the legal and functional use requirements. Economic factors are also taken into consideration. Such factors include low construction costs to suit the affordability of the tenants who are students or low-income earners. The buildings which are not in line with the legal requirements should be further investigated since they affect the tenants’ quality of life and their safety.
Creative Commons License