Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เทคนิคการออกแบบก่อสร้างอาคารพักอาศัยชั่วคราวระบบก่อสร้างเร็วด้วยโครงสร้างเหล็กรูปพรรณสำเร็จรูป
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Temporary housing design technique in rapid process with prefabricated steel construction
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรชัย เลาหชัย
Second Advisor
จาตุรนต์ วัฒนผาสุก
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1779
Abstract
"มนุษย์" สิ่งมีชีวิตที่ความเฉลียวฉลาดมากที่สุดในโลก แต่ก็มีความต้องสิ่งต่างๆ ในการดำรงชีวิตเฉกเช่นเดียวกับสิ่งมีชีวิตชนิดอื่นๆ มนุษย์ได้พัฒนารูปแบบการอยู่อาศัยให้เหมาะสมกับลักษณะความเป็นอยู่ และสภาวะแวดล้อมต่างๆ ที่มนุษย์จะต้องเผชิญในการเอาชีวิตรอด แต่พัฒนาการของเทคโนโลยีอันทันสมัยกลับทำให้ความสามารถในการปรับตัวตามการเปลี่ยนแปลงของสภาพแวดล้อมลดลง เมื่อเกิดเหตุที่ทำให้สูญเสียปัจจัยในการดำรงชีวิต มนุษย์จึงไม่สามารถปรับตัวให้ตอบสนองกับเหตุการณ์เหล่านั้นได้อย่างทันท่วงที การไม่สามารถแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น ทำให้ต้องได้รับการช่วยเหลือจากหน่วยงานต่างๆ ทั้งทางภาครัฐ และเอกชน ซึ่งได้เตรียมความพร้อมสำหรับการแก้ไขปัญหาของผู้ประสบภัยให้กลับเข้าสู่สภาวะปกติโดยเร็วที่สุด ที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นปัจจัยหนึ่งที่จำเป็นต่อการดำรงชีวิต และประกอบกิจกรรมในระหว่างการช่วยเหลือ ในหลายๆ ประเทศได้มีการออกแบบอาคารชั่วคราวเพื่อใช้ในกรณีดังกล่าวไว้หลายรูปแบบ สำหรับในประเทศไทยเริ่มมีการออกแบบอาคารลักษณะดังกล่าวอย่างเป็นทางการขึ้นเป็นครั้งแรก ในโครงการอาคารพักอาศัยชั่วคราว ต.น้ำก้อ จ.เพชรบูรณ์ อาคารพักอาศัยชั่วคราวเป็นอาคารสำเร็จรูปที่พัฒนาขึ้นในระบบอุตสาหกรรมการก่อสร้าง ด้วยวัตถุดิบที่ผลิตได้อย่างสำเร็จรูป มีมาตรฐาน และในปริมาณมาก รูปแบบของอาคารมีการพัฒนาตามวัสดุสมัยใหม่ที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป จากผ้าสู่ไม้ จากไม้สู่เหล็ก จากเหล็กสู่วัสดุสังเคราะห์ โดยมีกระบวนการติดตั้งที่สะดวก รวดเร็ว สามารถขนส่งไปในพื้นที่ต่างๆ ได้โดยสะดวก โดยเฉพาะเมื่อมีการผนวกแนวคิดของการออกแบบอาคารสำเร็จรูป เข้ากับทฤษฎีการออกแบบอาคาร ทำให้เกิดรูปแบบของอาคารที่มีประโยชน์ใช้สอยที่หลากหลายขึ้น ในการออกแบบก่อสร้างอาคารพักอาศัยชั่วคราวแบบสำเร็จรูป ผู้ออกแบบจะต้องคำนึงถึงเทคนิค และรายละเอียดปลีกย่อยต่างๆ ทั้งในกระบวนการออกแบบ การผลิตชิ้นส่วน และการดำเนินการติดตั้ง โดยเฉพาะรายละเอียดการติดตั้ง ที่จะส่งผลต่อการเลือกวิธีการออกแบบ และผลิตชิ้นส่วนเป็นอย่างมาก เช่น อาคารตัวอย่างในการวิจัยนี้ใช้ระบบประสานทางพิกัดในการออกแบบโครงสร้างเหล็ก โดยเลือกใช้ระบบ Knock down ในการติดตั้ง ทำให้จุดเชื่อมต่อ และลักษณะรอยต่อของชิ้นส่วนเป็นสิ่งที่สำคัญมาก ต้องมีการคำนวณแบบรอยต่อถึงในระดับมิลลิเมตรเพื่อให้การติดตั้งทำได้ง่าย และสามารถปรับปรุง เพิ่มเติมการใช้สอยได้อย่างหลากหลาย ภายใต้ระบบพิกัดมูลฐานขนาด 0.60x0.60 ม. ...ที่เป็นสัดส่วนร่วมจากเลขคู่ 0.20 ม. กับเลขคี่ 0.30 ม. จากการศึกษาข้อมูลที่สรุปได้ และการทดสอบในอาคารตัวอย่าง แสดงให้เห็นถึงแนวความคิดที่เป็นรูปธรรมในด้านเทคนิคการออกแบบอาคารพักอาศัยชั่วคราวที่มีรูปแบบเหมาะสมกับสภาวะของประเทศไทย และตอบสนองต่อการใช้สอยขั้นพื้นฐาน ซึ่งเป็นปัจจัยเบื้องต้นที่ผู้ออกแบบทุกคนควรจะต้องคำนึงถึงในการออกแบบอาคารพักอาศัยชั่วคราวให้มีความเหมาะสมกับประเทศไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Even though "HUMAN" is the most intelligent creature in the world, they still need lots of factor like other creatures in living their lives. Human keeps developing their housing to suit with the style of living and the overall environment. which they have to survive through. However, The level of human's ability to adjust themselves according to the change of environment is decreasing. Ever since the highly developed technology took part in human's life. The inability of the human, as already mentioned, caused them to require assistances from both government and private organizations in time of the crisis. HOUSING is one of the most important necessities in the process of rescuing human in crisis. In many countries, they even created designs for temporary housing for the matter. In Thailand, The designs of the temporary housing was firstly developed in THE TEMPORARY HOUSING PROJECT in Namkor district, Petchabune province. Prefabricated temporary housing, like used in Namkor, is developed in the industrialsystem. They mostly use the standard instant materials and the designs have been changed gradually due to the change of materials from textiles to wood to steel and from steel to the synthetic materials. The advantage of the materials that could be installed quickly and the fact that it was easy to transfer in addition with the concept of instant building design theory, The multipurpose building was created. In designing the instant temporary housing, the architect would have to think carefully about the technique, overall details in design process, fragment manufacturing and installation process. The most important detail is the breakdown of installation process, as it will effect a lot on the design method and also the fragment manufacturing. For example, the building mentioned in this research used a steel construction design with knock down system, so the joints of each steel components was very significant to the overall construction that the architect had to calculate in millimeter scale. From the study and experiments in the field, it could be concluded that the tangible concept of the design techniques in the temporary housing is appropriate with Thailand's overall condition and suitable with the fundamental usage, which is the first consideration factor in housing design in Thailand.
Creative Commons License