Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพัฒนาภูมิทัศน์มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for landscape development of Khonkaen University
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิลุบล คล่องเวสสะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1755
Abstract
งานวิทยานิพนธ์มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาภูมิทัศน์ มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น โดยศึกษาปัญหาปัจจุบันของสภาพภูมิทัศน์มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น และปัจจัยในการออกแบบภูมิทัศน์มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น เพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการ พัฒนาภูมิทัศน์มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น การศึกษาแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การศึกษาข้อมูลจากผังแม่บทและเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อศึกษาหาปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การลงสำรวจ พื้นที่เพื่อสังเกตการณ์ในเรื่องพฤติกรรมการใช้พื้นที่ของนักศึกษาและบุคลากรใน มหาวิทยาลัย และปัญหาทางกายภาพ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 ทำการสอบถามโดยการแจก แบบสอบถามกับนักศึกษาและบุคลากรภายในมหาวิทยาลัยถึงปัญหาในเรื่องพฤติกรรม ในการใช้งานและความต้องการในการพัฒนาภูมิทัศน์มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น ขั้นตอนที่ 4 สรุปปัญหาปัจจุบันที่เกิดขึ้นของภูมิทัศน์มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการ ออกแบบภูมิทัศน์มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่นและเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาภูมิทัศน์ มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น ผลการศึกษาพบว่า มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่นมีแนวแกนหลัก คือ ถนน มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่นหมายเลข 1 ซึ่งควรพัฒนาให้เกิดเอกลักษณ์ที่ชัดเจนขึ้น ด้านการ สัญจร ถนนยังขาดร่มเงา ทางเดินเท้าขาดความต่อเนื่องและแสงสว่างไม่เพียงพอ ที่จอดรถมีความต้องการให้การเดินเข้าสู่อาคารสะดวก ระยะทางสามารถห่างออกไปได้อีก สำหรับพื้นที่เปิดโล่ง การเข้าถึงไม่ชัดเจนและพื้นที่ไม่สะดวกต่อการใช้งานต้องมีการ พัฒนาภูมิทัศน์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study work has the objective to study a guideline for landscape development of Khonkaen University by studying the current problems of Khonkaen University in order to present a guideline for landscape development of Khonkaen University. The study was divided into 4 steps. The 1st step is a study of the information from the master plan in order to study the problems. The 2nd step is to make the site survey in order to observe the behavior of the utilization of the place by the students and personnel in the University and the physical problems. The 3rd step is to make inquiries by distributing the questionnaires to the students and the personnel concerning the problems of the behavior in using the place. The 4th step is to summarize the current problems occurring of the landscape of Khonkaen University. The factors which have the effects upon the designing the landscape of Khonkaen university and a proposal of the guideline for landscape development of Khonkaen University. From the result of the study, it was found that Khonkaen University has the main core which included Road 1 which should be developed to be more unique on the traffic. The street still lacks shades. The walkways still lack continuity and the lighting is not sufficient. The car park still needs convenient entrance into the buildings. The walking distance can be further out. For the open space, it was found the access is not clear and not convenient for utilization. Landscapes must be developed.
Share
COinS