Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้ที่ดินภาคเกษตรกรรมและภาคอุตสาหกรรมในพื้นที่อำเภอสามพราน จังหวัดนครปฐม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Agricultural and industrial land use in the area of Sam Pran District, Nakhon Pathom Province
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา ธาดานิติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1751
Abstract
อำเภอสามพราน จังหวัดนครปฐม มีพื้นที่ติดต่อกับกรุงเทพมหานคร เมืองศูนย์กลางการพัฒนาเมืองขนาดใหญ่ที่สุดในประเทศ และติดต่อกับจังหวัดสมุทรสาครโดยเชื่อมต่อกับเขต อุตสาหกรรมอ้อมน้อย ซึ่งเป็นเขตอุตสาหกรรมขนาดใหญ่ จึงมีความได้เปรียบด้านทำเลที่ตั้ง และการคมนาคมขนส่งที่สะดวก ทำให้ปัจจุบันอำเภอสามพราน มีโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมมาตั้งเป็นจำนวนมาก โดยมีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 1,053 โรงงาน มีนรงงานอุตสาหกรรม 66,852 คน และภาคอุตสาหกรรมยังทำรายได้ให้กับจังหวัดนครปฐมเป็นจำนวนมาก นอกจากนี้อำเภอสามพราน ยังมีความอุดมสมบูรณ์ทั้งในด้านของแหล่งน้ำ และคุณภาพดิน ทำให้อำเภอสามพรานมีชื่อเสียงไปทั่วประเทศ ในการปลูกผลไม้ เช่น ส้มโอ องุ่น ฝรั่ง รวมทั้งกล้วยไม้ และยังเป็นแหล่งผลิตอาหารและผลผลิตทางเกษตรกรรมที่สำคัญของกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลอีกด้วย จากสถานการณ์ดังกล่าวจะเห็นได้ว่า ภาคเกษตรกรรมเป็นโครงสร้างการผลิตพื้นฐานของอำเภอสามพราน และขณะเดียวกันภาคอุตสาหกรรมก็เป็นกลไกสำคัญในการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจของ อำเภอสามพราน แต่การขยายตัวของภาคอุตสาหกรรมอย่างรวดเร็ว ทำให้การใช้ประโยชน้ที่ดินด้านอุตสาหกรรมขยายตัวอย่างกระจัดกระจาย รุกล้ำเข้าไปในพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมที่มีความอุดมสมบูรณ์ทำให้พื้นที่เกษตรกรรมที่เป็นแหล่งอาหารและผลผลิตทางเกษตรกรรมที่สำคัญสูญหายไป จากการศึกษาพบว่า ทั้งภาคเกษตรกรรมและภาคอุตสาหกรรมในพื้นที่อำเภอสามพราน มีความสำคัญและมีศักยภาพในการพัฒนาเป็นอย่างยิ่ง ดังนั้นจึงได้กำหนดเป้าหมายของการพัฒนาอำเภอสามพราน คือ “การรักษาพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมและพื้นที่อุตสาหกรรม โดยให้สามารถอยู่ร่วมกันได้" และได้เสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาภาคเกษตรกรรมและภาคอุตสาหกรรม ซึ่งแบ่งเป็นแผนการใช้ที่ดิน โดยการกำหนดเขตพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมและเขตอุตสาหกรรม และแผนสนับสนุนภาคเกษตรกรรมและภาคอุตสาหกรรม ได้แก่ แผนสนับสนุนอุตสาหกรรมการเกษตร แผนพัฒนาภาคเกษตรกรรม และแผนพัฒนาภาคอุตสาหกรรม โดยแต่ละแผนได้เสนอมาตรการต่างๆ ในการปฏิบัติงานไว้ด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Sampran district of Nakhonpathom province is located next to Bangkok. It is the center of the biggest developed town in Thailand and is next to Om noi industrial estate in Samutsakhon province, the big industrial zone. This makes to gain advantages in location and convenient transportation. That means now Sampran district has many factories. There are about 1,053 factories and 66,852 labours. The industrials make much income for Nakhonpathom province. Sampran district is rich of water sources and good quality of soil that make Sampran district famous in growing fruits such as a pomelos, grapes, guavas and orchids. Sampran district is the main area to produce agricultural products that is important for Bangkok province and vicinities. From this situation, we can see that agricultural is the basal majority of mechanical production in Sampran district and at the same time industrial is the main mechanical for develop the economic growth of Sampran district. But industrial are more expand that make to land use in industrial to expand in scatter and to move forward to fertile agriculture areas. Those areas are destroyed and lastly disappeared. From the case study found that Doth of agricultural and industrial in Sampran district have the important and potentiality in extremely development. Therefore, to determine the goal of Sampran district development is “keeping areas of agricultural and industrial to coexist" by offering method of developing in agricultural and industrial that plan to land use by zoning agricultural and industrial areas. And plans for supporting agricultural and industrial that is plan for supporting agroindustry, plan for supporting agricultural and industrial. Each plan offers a measurement for conduct too.
ISBN
9741770308
Share
COinS