Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อการพาณิชยกรรมเขตสัมพันธวงศ์ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The guidelines for commercial landuse in Samphanthawong District, Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา ธาดานิติ
Second Advisor
ระหัตร โรจนประดิษฐ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1743
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อศึกษาสภาพทั่วไปในปัจจุบัน การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน การเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินของเขตสัมพันธวงศ์ การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินเพี่อการพาณิชยกรรมในปัจจุบันวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยศักยภาพ ปัญหา และแนวโน้มการพัฒนาพื้นที่ทางพาณิชยกรรม เพี่อเสนอแนวทางการใช้ที่ดินเพี่อการพาณิชยกรรม ที่เหมาะสมกับพื้นที่ศึกษา โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ การสำรวจภาคสนามเพี่อวิเคราะห์การใช้ที่ดิน ของพื้นที่ศึกษา แยกตามย่านต่างๆ จัดทำแบบสอบถามผู้ขายในพื้นที่ และผู้ที่เข้ามาซื้อสินค้า และสัมภาษณ์คน ในพื้นที่ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การใช้ที่ดินเพี่อการพาณิชยกรรมในเขตสัมพันธวงศ์ในปัจจุบันเป็นการใช้ที่ดินแบบ ผสมผสานระหว่างพาณิชยกรรมและที่พักอาศัย ย่านการค้าแต่ละย่านที่มีสินค้าและกิจกรรมการค้าที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์มีการแบ่งประเภทของสินค้าอย่างชัดเจน ปัญหาที่พบในเขตสัมพันธวงศ์นั้น แบ่งออกเป็นค้านต่างๆ 3 ด้าน คือ ปัญหาด้านกายภาพ ปัญหาด้านเศรษฐกิจ และปัญหาด้านสังคม ปัญหาที่เห็นเด่นชัดที่สุด คือ ปัญหา ความแออัด และความไม่เป็นระเบียบของพื้นที่ ซึ่งมีทั้งเรื่องของที่พักอาศัยที่ไม่เหมาะสมกับคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดี ปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อม มลภาวะต่างๆ และความสกปรกของพื้นที่ ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้เสนอแนะแนวทางการใช้ที่ดินเพี่อการพาณิชยกรรมเขตสัมพันธวงศ์ เพี่อสนับสนุน ให้การใช้ที่ดินเกิดประสิทธิภาพ ซึ่งเป็นการแก้ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในพื้นที่ ประกอบด้วย การกำหนดนโยบายการใช้ที่ ดินให้เหมาะสมกับย่านการค้านแต่ละประเภท แบ่งเป็น พาณิชยกรรมนศูนย์กลางการค้า คือ ย่านสำเพ็ง หัวเม็ด ย่านตั้งโต๊ะกัง วัดเกาะ และย่านเยาวราช พาณิชยกรรมพื้นที่ริมน้ำ (Waterfront) คือ ย่านทรงวาดและริมแม่น้ำ เจ้าพระยา และพาณิชยกรรมย่านการค้าเก่า คือ ย่านเวิ้งนครเขษม และย่านพาดลาย ย่านเชียงกงและการค้าอะไหล่เครื่องเหล็ก นอกจากนี้งานวิจัยยังได้ระบุปัญหาและข้อคิดเห็นของประชาชนนำมาพิจารณาเสนอแนวทาง เพี่อคงความเป็นเอกลักษณ์ของย่านการค้า และรองรับความเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study Samphanthawong District in the area of present general condition, land use, land use revolution, and present commercial land use. The study also analyzes factors, problems, and a tendency to develop the land for commercial. Then, it will show the proper way to use the land for commercial that is appropriate for each study area. Many methods are used to analyze the problem. First, field survey is used to analyze and classify the land use divided by each area. Second, the information gathers from questionnaires which are filled up by sellers in the area and buyer. Finally, the information extracts from the interview with the native residence. From the study, Samphanthawong District nowadays, land use is mixing between commercial and resident user. In each commercial area which has unique product and activity separate the product type distinctly. The problem found in Samphanthawong District can be categorized into three sectors: physical, economic, and social. The most outstanding problem is the crowd and disorder of the land. The housing is not good enough for life quality. Moreover, there are environment pollution and dirty area problem. The result of this study proposes the solutions for Samphanthawong District commercial land use. This is the way to use land effectively. The solution is the suitable land use policy. The area will be classified into commercial center area, waterfront trade area, iron spare part area and mixed-use area. Commercial center area is combined with SamPeng-HuaMed, TangTohKung-Wat Koh, and China Town. Waterfront trade area is Song Wad and Choa praya water front area. Lastly, traditional trade area is Wemg Na-Kom Ka Sem, Pad Sai and Iron Spare part is called Sieng Kong area. In addition to the land use policy, the study reveals as well as the opinions of the local people and proposes the way to preserve the commercial area uniqueness while prepares for land use revolution in the future.
Share
COinS