Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความเป็นไปได้ในการพัฒนาศูนย์กลางและโครงข่ายการส่งออกดอกกล้วยไม้สด ในกรุงเทพมหานครและจังหวัดใกล้เคียง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The possibility of developing orchid export service centers and network in Bangkok and nearby provinces
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดารณี ถวิลพิพัฒน์กุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1735
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อกำหนดที่ตั้งศูนย์กลางและโครงข่ายเพื่อส่งออกดอกกล้วยไม้สดในกรุงเทพมหานครและจังหวัดใกล้เคียง ได้แก่ นครปฐม สมุทรสาคร และนนทบุรี ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย 10 เขตในกรุงเทพมหานครและ 15 อำเภอใน 3 จังหวัด โดยการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับความสำคัญของสินค้าเกษตรที่ส่งออกที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจ การพัฒนาการเกษตร ลักษณะของสินค้าเกษตร ทฤษฎีการเลือกที่ตั้ง แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน เพื่อนำมากำหนดปัจจัยที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์หาที่ตั้งศูนย์กลางและโครงข่ายเพื่อการส่งออกที่เหมาะสมทั้งหมด 6 ปัจจัย ได้แก้ ปัจจัยด้านการเป็นแหล่งผลิตกล้วยไม้ ปัจจัยด้านมีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกด้านการคมนาคม ปัจจัยด้านการมีอยู่ของสาธารณูปโภค ปัจจัยด้านการมีอยู่ของการสื่อสาร ปัจจัยด้านการมีอยู่ของสถาบันการเงินการธนาคาร ปัจจัยด้านข้อกำหนดการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน หลังจากการเก็บข้อมูลปฐมภูมิเกี่ยวกับการให้ความสำคัญปัจจัยต่างๆจากกลุ่มเป้าหมายโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกกล้วยไม้ส่งออก ผู้ส่งออกดอกกล้วยไม้ นักวิชาการและเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐได้ทำการวิเคราะห์เพื่อกำหนดที่ตั้งศูนย์กลางและโครงข่ายเพื่อการส่งออกโดยใช้วิธีการคือ 1). การจัดลำดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยทั้ง 6 ด้วยวิธี Average percentage weighting 2). การคำนวณค่ามาตรฐาน (Standard score) เพื่อปรับฐานข้อมูล แบ่งกลุ่มเขต/อำเภอออกเป็นกลุ่มด้วยการทำแผนภูมิฮีสโตแกรม และวิเคราะห์ความพร้อมของปัจจัย 3). กำหนดที่ตั้งศูนย์กลางและโครงข่ายเพื่อการส่งออกจากค่ามาตรฐานประกอบการใช้หลักเกณฑ์สำหรับศูนย์กลางและโครงข่ายแต่ละประเภทมาพิจารณาร่วมด้วย ผลการวิจัยสรุปว่า บริเวณที่มีความเป็นไปได้ในการพัฒนาให้เป็นศูนย์กลางการส่งออกดอกกล้วยไม้สดที่ให้บริการแบบครบวงจร (One stop service) มี 1 ศูนย์คือที่อำเภอสานพราน จังหวัดนครปฐม เนื่องจากเป็นพื้นที่มีศักยภาพสูง มีความพร้อมของปัจจัย 5 ปัจจัย เป็นแหล่งผลิตกล้วยไม้ที่สำคัญ มีรัศมีการให้บริการ 40 กิโลเมตร ส่วนโครงข่ายการส่งออกดอกกล้วยไม้สดมี 2 พื้นที่ คือที่อำเภอบางใหญ่ จังหวัดนนทบุรี และอำเภอเมืองนครปฐม จังหวัดนครปฐม ซึ่งพื้นที่มีศักยภาพปานกลาง มีความพร้อมของปัจจัย 5 และ 4 ปัจจัยตามลำดับ มีรัศมีการให้บริการ 20 กิโลเมตร และเป็นแปล่งผลิตกล้วยไม้ส่งออกที่สำคัญเช่นกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to locate orchid export centers and their networks in 10 districts in Bangkok and 15 districts in Nakornpatom, Samutprakan and Nonthaburi. Through studies on the importance of exported agricultural product on economic development, agricultural development, characteristics of agricultural product, location theory, and land use notion, six criteria for determining the site of orchid export centers and their networks are found, i.e., existence of orchid farm, transportation, public utilities, communication facilities, financial institutions, and types of land use regulations in the areas. After collecting primary information the ranking of these factors from 3 target groups: orchid farmers, orchid exporters, and a group of specialists and government officials, the analysis to locate the centers and networks are performed in 3 steps: (1) average percentage weighting is used to set up sequence of 6 remarkable measures; (2) standard score estimation is used to set up database and divide all districts to groups by historgram map and criteria ; and (3) site of export centers and their networks are located by using standard score and criteria for center and network. In summary, the research shows that possible location for fully system orchid export center (one stop service) should be in Sampran district in Nakornpatom, due to its highest potentiality and it is fully supported by 6 locational criteria. Moreover, this location is the significant area for orchid production, and has 40-kilometers service radius. For its networks, there are two suitable networks, i.e., in Bangyai district in Nonthaburi and in Muang Nakornpatom district in Nakornpatom, due to their medium potentiality and are supported by 5 and 4 criteria respectively. They have 20-kilometer service radius and also are significant orchid production areas.
Share
COinS