Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ขั้นตอนและระยะเวลาในการจัดตั้งนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Procedure and duration in establishing of housing project juristic persons in Bangkok Metropolitan Area
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บรรณโศภิษฐ์ เมฆวิชัย
Second Advisor
ยุวดี ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1725
Abstract
พระราชบัญญัติการจัดสรรที่ดิน พ.ศ. 2543 ระบุหน้าที่ในการดูแลสาธารณูปโภคและการบริหารดูแลชุมชนหมู่บ้านจัดสรร ภายหลังการโอนกรรมสิทธิ์ไว้ 3 แนวทางคือ 1) ผู้ซื้อที่ดินจัดสรรจัดตั้งนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรตามพระราชบัญญัตินี้ หรือนิติบุคคลตามกฏหมายอื่นเพื่อรับโอนทรัพย์สินดังกล่าว ให้จัดการและดูแลบำรุงรักษาภายในระยะเวลาที่ผู้จัดสรรที่ดินกำหนด ซึ่งต้องไม่น้อยกว่าหนึ่งร้อยแปดสิบวันนับแต่วันที่ได้รับแจ้งจากผู้จัดสรรที่ดิน 2) ผู้จัดสรรที่ดินได้รับอนุมัติจากคณะกรรมการ ให้ดำเนินการอย่างหนึ่งอย่างใด เพื่อการบำรุงรักษาสาธารณูปโภค 3) ผู้จัดสรรที่ดินจดทะเบียนโอนทรัพย์สินดังกล่าวให้เป็นสาธารณประโยชน์ จากทางเลือกในการบริหารดูแลชุมชนหมู่บ้านจัดสรรดังกล่าวพบว่า ได้มีแนวทางเลือกในการบริหารจัดการรูปแบบใหม่ที่สำคัญนั่นคือ การจัดตั้งนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรร และจากการศึกษาจำนวนโครงการที่จดทะเบียนจัดตั้งนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรภายใต้ พ.ร.บ. ดังกล่าว พบว่า แม้ว่ากฎหมายจะมีผลออกบังคับใช้จนถึงปัจจุบัน (30 มิถุนายน 2547) แต่กลับมีจำนวนการจดทะเบียนจัดตั้งนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรเพียง 22 โครงการ ซึ่งเป็นสัดส่วนที่น้อยมากเมื่อเทียบกับจำนวนโครงการจัดสรรที่มีอยู่ การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาขั้นตอนและระยะเวลา ในการจัดตั้งนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรในกรุงเทพมหานคร และศึกษาสาเหตุ ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดตั้งนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยวิธีการการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มบุคคลที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการดำเนินการ จัดตั้งนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรทั้ง 22 โครงการ ผลการศึกษาโครงการที่สามารถดำเนินการจัดตั้งนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรได้นั้น ส่วนใหญ่เป็นโครงการที่มีระดับราคาตั้งแต่ 6,100,000 บาท/ยูนิต ขึ้นไป ซึ่งสัมพันธ์กับลักษณะและจำนวนสาธารณูปโภค ตลอดจนบริการสาธารณะต่างๆ ในโครงการ นอกจากนั้นเหตุผลที่สำคัญคือกลุ่มโครงการที่มีระดับราคาสูง สามารถมีกำลังจ่ายและรับภาระค่าดูแลสาธารณูปโภคต่างๆ ได้มากกว่ากลุ่มโครงการที่มีระดับราคาต่ำ โดยเป็นผลมาจากผู้ที่อยู่อาศัยส่วนใหญ่เป็นผู้ที่มีฐานะและมีระดับการศึกษาสูง จึงส่งผลให้ขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานจัดตั้งนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้าน ทำได้สะดวกมากกว่าโครงการที่มีลักษณะที่เป็น ทาวน์เฮาส์ บ้านแฝด และอาคารพาณิชย์ ตามลำดับ ในด้านขนาดของโครงการพบว่า โครงการขนาดกลาง (จำนวนแปลงย่อยตั้งแต่100-499แปลง) มีการจัดตั้งนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรได้มากที่สุด โดยเป็นผลมาจากโครงการที่มีแปลงย่อยมากจะส่งผลให้การรวบรวมจำนวนเสียงของลูกบ้านเกินกึ่งหนึ่งเพื่อลงมติในการจัดตั้งทำได้ยากและใช้ระยะเวลานานมากยิ่งขึ้น และในด้านการจัดสรรของโครงการพบว่า โครงการจัดสรรภายใต้ ปว. 286 มีปัญหาที่สำคัญในด้านการรวมมติจัดตั้งให้เกินกึ่งหนึ่ง ซึ่งเป็นผลมากจากลูกบ้านบางส่วนไม่ได้เข้ามาอยู่อาศัยในโครงการ ซึ่งมีการแก้ปัญหาโดย การจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการซอยและการส่งใบมอบฉันทะเพื่อลงมติจัดตั้ง ส่วนโครงการที่จัดสรรภายใต้ พ.ร.บ. การจัดสรรที่ดิน พ.ศ. 2543 พบว่ามีปญหาที่สำคัญในด้านการรวมตัวของลูกบ้าน เนื่องจากความสัมพันธ์ที่มีระหว่างลูกบ้ายยังมีไม่มากเท่าที่ควรซึ่งมีการแก้ปัญหาโดยว่าจ้างบริษัททนายความและบริษัทบริหารทรัพย์สินเป็นผู้ดำเนินการจัดตั้งแทน จากการศึกษาดังกล่าวพบว่า ทั้งโครงการที่มีการจัดสรรภายใต้ ปว. 286 และ พ.ร.บ. การจัดสรรที่ดิน พ.ศ. 2543 มีปัญหาที่สำคัญ คือ การรวบรวมมติเกินกึ่งหนึ่งของลูกบ้านในการจัดตั้งนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรร และเหตุผลสำคัญที่ทำให้การดำเนินการจัดตั้งนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรให้ประสบความสำเร็จได้นั้น คือ ลักษณะและรูปแบบการบริหารหมู่บ้านในช่วงก่อนการดำเนินการจัดตั้ง เนื่องจากพบว่าโครงการที่มีรูปแบบการบริหารหมู่บ้านโดยมีคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้านรวมอยู่ด้วยมาก่อนสามารถมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการจัดตั้งสูงกว่าโครงการที่ไม่มีการรวมกลุ่มของลูกบ้าน ดังนั้นในการจัดตั้งนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรร เสนอแนะว่าควรให้มีการดำเนินการจัดตั้งตัวแทนลูกบ้านเพื่อให้เกิดการรวมกลุ่มในการทำหน้าที่ดูแลและบริหารจัดการในระยะเริ่มต้นก่อนการดำเนินการจัดตั้งนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรร ซึ่งนอกจากจะช่วนให้การจัดตั้งนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรประสบความสำเร็จแล้ว ยังส่งผลให้เกิดความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลูกบ้านด้วยกันเองมากยิ่งขึ้นอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Land Allocation Act 2543 B.E has set up 3 options in managing the infrastructure and the housing project community after the ownership transfer 1) the buyer organizes the housing project juristic persons according to this legislature or another law to receive the property transfer for managing the property and providing maintenance within the time period that the land developer has given and that must not be less than 180 days from the day that the buyer is informed by the land developer 2) the land developer is granted the permission from the committee to proceed in any kind in order to keep the maintenance of the infrastructure 3) the land developer registers to transfer the property for public use. Based on these options, it is found that there is an important management option - the organization of the housing project juristic persons. The study of the housing projects under the juristic persons organization of this legislature reveals that although the law was effective until June 30, 2004, only 22housing projects had been registered as housing project juristic persons. This number is comparatively low, compared to the total number of existing housing projects. The objective of the study is to investigate the procedures and duration in the establishment of housing project juristic persons in the Bangkok Metropolitan area and to identify the causes, problems, and obstacles in the establishment. The interview sessions were conducted with people who are involved in the establishment of housing project juristic persons of the 22 housing projects. The results of the study reveal that the housing projects that can establish the housing project juristic persons are projects priced from 6,100,000 baht/unit with a lot of infrastructure as well as other public facilities and services. In addition, these high-price projects have higher potential in being able to afford the expenses rising from the maintenance of the infrastructure than those low-priced projects. This also results from the fact that most tenantsare well-to-do and well-educated and that this makes easier to proceed in the establishment and also to proceed in the establishment of the housing project juristic persons than those living in townhouses, twin houses and commercial building blocks, respectively. With respect to the size of the projects, it is found that the medium-size projects (approximately 100-499 units) have the highest successful rate in organizing an establishment. This is due to the fact that it is difficult and time consuming for the projects which have many units to get more than half of the votes from the tenants to organize an establishment. Regarding the project development, it is found that the projects under Ministerial Decree 286 have a serious problem in getting more than half of the votes because some tenants have not moved in there. However, the problem is solved by setting up a committee for each soi/lane and by giving the authorization paper for the establishment vote. The projects under the land Allocation Act 2543 B.E. have a major problem with the co-ordination among the tenants who have not yet formed close relationships. This problem is solved by hiring a law firm and a property management company to do the job. It is found that both the projects under Ministrial Decree 286 or the Land Allocation Act 2543 B.E. have a dominant problem with the more-than - half votes. In addition, the reason for a successful establishment of the housing project juristic persons is the nature and pattern of the housing project management before the establishment. The projects which have already had a housing project committee can have a higher rate or success in the establishment than those that have never had a tenant meeting before. Consequently, it is recommended that in the establishment of the housing project juristic persons, that tenant representatives should first be project juristic persons, that tenant representatives should first be formed so that there will be a group of people to manage the establishment in the initial phase. This will help ensure a successful establishment and a better relationship among the tenants.
Creative Commons License