Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบการตัดสินใจซื้อที่อยู่อาศัย จากอิทธิพลของสื่อโฆษณาในโครงการ บ้านศุภาลัยบุรี และบ้านศุชญา จังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of decision making based on media and advertising on baan supalaiburi project and baansuchaya project in Pathum thani province.
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานพ พงศทัต
Second Advisor
ชลิต ลิมปนะเวช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1699
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการตลาด และการโฆษณาของผู้ประกอบการกับสื่อโฆษณาประเภทต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับธุริกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์ ตลอดจนศึกษากระบวนการ การตัดสินใจซื้อที่อยู่อาศัยของผู้ซื้อโครงการบ้านจัดสรร และสื่อโฆษณาที่เข้ามามีอิทธิพลต่อกระบวนการ การตัดสินใจซื้อในแต่ละขั้นตอน โดยใช้ทฤษฎีกระบวนการการตัดสินใจซื้อที่อยู่อาศัยของ Smith และโมเดลการสื่อสารประกอบการวิจัย การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยทำการศึกษาโครงการบ้านจัดสรร ระดับราคาปานกลาง ที่ตั้งอยู่บนถนนรังสิต – องครักษ์ จังหวัดปทุมธานี ซึ่งในปัจจุบันยังมีการขายอยู่ และจำนวนผู้เข้าอยู่อาศัยไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 50 ของจำนวนบ้านทั้งหมดในโครงการ ดังนั้น ผู้วิจัยจึงทำการคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 โครงการ ดังนี้ 1)โครงการบ้านศุภาลัยบุรี มีจำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 226 ยูนิต 2)โครงการบ้านศุชญา มีจำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 97 ยูนิต ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ซื้อโครงการทั้ง 2 โครงการ มีกระบวนการ การตัดสินใจซื้ออยู่อาศัยใน ขั้นตอนเกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้สื่อโฆษณามีเพียง 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ช่วงหาข้อมูล ช่วงเปรียบเทียบ และช่วงตัดสินใจซื้อ ซึ่งผู้ซื้อโครงการ จะหาข้อมูลโดยรับรู้จากสื่อโฆษณาประเภทป้ายโฆษณามากที่สุดและจะใช้สื่อประเภทโบร์ชัวร์มากที่สุดในช่วงเปรียบเทียบข้อมูล ในช่วงสุดท้าย ช่วงตัดสินใจซื้อ ผู้ซื้อจะได้รับอิทธิพลจาการบอกต่อ หรือ การสอบถามเพื่อนหรือญาติมากที่สุด ซึ่งพฤติกรรมของผู้ซื้อโครงการจัดสรร ในการรับรู้สื่อโฆษณา สอดคล้องกับแนวทางการตลาดของผู้ประกอบการ ซึ่งช่วงแรกผู้ประกอบการจะนำเสนอสื่อประเภทป้ายโฆษณาและช่วงตัดสินใจซื้อ ผู้ประกอบการคิดว่า การบอกต่อหรือการสอบถามเพื่อนหรือญาติมีอิทธิพลมากที่สุดเช่นกัน ผลของการวิจัยยังพบอีกว่าสถาบันครอบครัวมีส่วนสำคัญอย่างยิ่งต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อที่อยู่อาศัยรวมถึงปัจจัยทางสังคมที่เหมือนกัน เช่น เพศ อายุ รายได้ อาชีพ การศึกษา ฯลฯ ย่อมส่งผลให้มีพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อและการรับรู้สื่อเหมือนกัน แต่ทั้ง 2 โครงการ แตกต่างกันที่ การตัดสินใจซื้อในโครงการที่มีการสร้างตราสินค้า จะมีการตัดสินใจซื้อได้เร็วกว่าและเปรียบเทียบโครงการอื่นน้อยกว่า โครงการที่ยังไม่มีการสร้างตราสินค้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the study were to investigate developers’ marketing and advertising strategies influencing home buyers and to study the buyers’ decision making process. Smith’s decision making theory and communication model were used as research tools. The subjects of this research were two randomly selected housing projects situated on Rangsit-Ongkarak Road in Pathum Thani. The criteria were that it was a real estate project offering housing at average prices, still had vacancies and 50 % of its buyers had taken up residence. The two projects were 1) Baan Supalaiburi Project with 226 housing samples, and 2) Baan Suchaya Project with 97 housing samples. It was found that buyers’ decision making involved three steps : gathering information, comparing this and making a final decision. The buyers gathered information through billboards mostly and compared information presented in brochures. As for the last stage, most decided to buy a house because of word of mouth, their friends’ or relatives’ recommendation. Buyers received information through the media in line with developers’ marketing strategies in which included billboards during the first stage. During the last stage, they were convinced that word of mouth or recommendations from friends or relatives could influence buyers decision to buy a certain house. It was also found that a family played an important role in the buyers’ decision-making including social factors such as gender, age, income, career and education. However, the two projects were different from others in that they created their own brand, resulting in buyers making their decision more quickly and spending less time comparing these projects with others which have no branding.
Creative Commons License