Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการสร้างแบบประเมินอาคารปรับอากาศ เพื่อประสิทธิภาพการประหยัดพลังงานในภูมิอากาศเขตร้อนชื้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An approach to formulate energy conservation evaluation index for air-conditioned buildings in a hot-humid climate
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรจน์ เศรษฐบุตร
Second Advisor
สุนทร บุญญาธิการ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1721
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลัก คือ พัฒนาแบบประเมินอาคารพักอาศัยปรับอากาศที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของตัวแปรต่างๆ ต่อภาระการทำความเย็น เพื่อบ่งชี้ถึงศักยภาพด้านการประหยัดพลังงานของอาคารพักอาศัยปรับอากาศ โดยทำการศึกษาเฉพาะบ้านพักอาศัยที่มีพื้นที่ใช้สอยปรับอากาศ ไม่เกิน 400 ตารางเมตร ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ขั้นตอนการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1. ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้านการออกแบบอาคารประหยัดพลังงานในประเทศไทย 2. ศึกษาและรวบรวมรูปแบบอาคารเพื่อนำมาแบ่งกลุ่มตามพื้นที่การใช้สอยปรับอากาศและคำนวณเปรียบเทียบค่าภาระการทำความเย็นในแต่ละตัวแปร 3. วิเคราะห์สัดส่วนของแต่ละตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อภาระการทำความเย็นต่อพื้นที่การใช้งาน ซึ่งนำไปสู่การสร้างแบบประเมินการประหยัดพลังงานที่มีระดับศักยภาพ 5 ระดับ ระดับละ 20 คะแนน โดยมีคะแนนรวมทั้งหมด 100 คะแนน อาคารปรับอากาศที่มีศักยภาพด้านการประหยัดพลังงานดีที่สุดจะอยู่ในระดับ 5 ซึ่งมีคะแนนอยู่ระหว่าง 80.5-100 คะแนน ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า องค์ประกอบของตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อภาระการทำความเย็นของอาคารปรับอากาศ คือ 1. ตัวแปรที่เกิดจากอิทธิพลภายนอกอาคาร ประกอบด้วย ตัวแปรด้านสภาพแวดล้อม การออกแบบรูปทรงอาคาร หลังคาอาคาร การรั่วซึมของอากาศ ส่วนผนังอาคาร การสะสมความร้อนและความชื้นของวัสดุก่อสร้าง และพื้น ตามลำดับ 2. ตัวแปรที่เกิดจากอิทธิพลภายในอาคาร ประกอบด้วย ตัวแปรด้านพฤติกรรมการใช้ไฟฟ้า การใช้อุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้า หลอดไฟให้แสงสว่าง และภาระที่เกิดจากผู้ใช้งาน 3. ตัวแปรด้านประสิทธิภาพของเครื่องปรับอากาศ การวิจัยนี้ได้ทดสอบแบบประเมินโดยเลือกบ้านพักอาศัยปรับอากาศ 3 แบบ คือ บ้านเดี่ยวพักอาศัยทั่วไปเรือนไทยประยุกต์ และบ้านชีวาทิตย์ พบว่า เรือนไทยประยุกต์มีศักยภาพระดับ 2 จัดเป็นระดับต่ำ บ้านเดี่ยวพักอาศัยทั่วไปมีศักยภาพระดับ 3 จัดเป็นระดับกลาง และบ้านชีวาทิตย์มีศักยภาพระดับ 5 จัดเป็นระดับสูงที่สุด แบบประเมินที่สร้างขึ้นนี้สามารถบ่งชี้ถึงศักยภาพรวมของอาคารปรับอากาศได้ และมีความเหมาะสมสำหรับการประเมินบ้านพักอาศัยปรับอากาศที่ตั้งอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop an energy conservation evaluation index for air-conditioned buildings in hot-humid climates. The study was based upon an analysis of the influences of various variables on cooling load. Air-conditioned houses with a house area of no more than 400 square meters in Bangkok were selected for this study. The research procedures were as follows: 1. studying and analyzing the literature relevant to the design of energy-efficient buildings in Thailand, 2. studying and collecting various building forms in order to categorize them on the basis of the air-conditioned area used, and then comparing the cooling load of each variable, and 3. analyzing the ratio of each variable which has an influence on the cooling load per used area. The results were used as a basis for developing an energy conservation evaluation index. This index consists of 5 levels with 20 points each. The total score is 100. The buildings with the highest energy conservation efficiency were placed in Level 5. In this level, the range of the scores is 80.5 to 100. It was found that the variables which had an influence on the cooling load of the air-conditioned buildings were 1. variables from outdoor influences, consisting of microclimate, building forms, roof shapes, infiltration, opaque walls, heat capacity and moisture sink of the building materials and floors, respectively, 2. variables from indoor influences, consisting of electricity operation, the use of appliances, artificial lighting and occupants, and 3. the variables concerning the efficiency of air-conditioners. In this study, the developed energy conservation evaluation index was validated. To do so, it was tried out with 3 types of houses: typical home, modified Thai style houses and the Bio-solar home. It was found that the modified Thai style houses were at level 2, which is the lowest level. The typical home were placed in Level 3, which is the moderate level whereas The Bio-solar home were placed in Level 5, which is the highest level. The study concluded that the developed index can be used to identify the efficiency of air-conditioned buildings. It is also appropriate for the evaluation of air-conditioned buildings in Bangkok and surrounding provinces.
Share
COinS