Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อช่วยวิเคราะห์พื้นที่ที่ดิน และพื้นที่ใช้สอยอาคารโดยรวม ในการออกแบบอาคารสูงที่เกี่ยวกับกฎหมายควบคุมอาคาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Computer program for the analysis of land area and gross building area in high-rise building design under regulations
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฐานิศวร์ เจริญพงศ์
Second Advisor
กวีไกร ศรีหิรัญ
Third Advisor
ภิญโญ จินันทุยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1715
Abstract
การวิเคราะห์พื้นที่ใช้สอยอาคารโดยรวมอาคารสำนักงาน ประเภทอาคารสูง เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของโครงการ ในกระบวนการออกแบบอาคารสูง ที่จำเป็นต้องพิจารณาถึงพื้นที่การใช้งานที่เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุด จำนวนชั้น และความสูงระหว่างชั้น จากข้อจำกัดทางด้านพื้นที่ที่ดิน สภาพแวดล้อม และข้อกำหนดกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง ซึ่งประกอบด้วยอัตราส่วนพื้นที่ที่ดิน ต่อพื้นที่ใช้สอยอาคาร พื้นที่เว้นว่าง ระยะถอยร่น เป็นต้น โดยเฉพาะแนวถอยร่นที่กฎหมายได้กำหนดให้มีความแตกต่างตามสภาพ แวดล้อมรอบด้านของพื้นที่ที่ดิน และในช่วงระดับความสูงต่าง ๆ ส่งผลให้การคำนวณรูปร่างพื้นที่ใช้สอยอาคารโดยรวมทั้งหมดมีความยุ่งยาก และต้องอาศัยเวลา ปัจจุบันเทคโนโลยีคอมพิวเตอร์มีบทบาทมากขึ้น ในการสนับสนุนการทำงานต่าง ๆ ให้เกิดความสะดวก สามารถประมวลผล ทั้งการคำนวณและแสดงผลได้อย่างถูกต้อง แม่นยำ ซึ่งในงานวิจัยนี้ เป็นการศึกษาชั้นตอนต่าง ๆ ของกระบวนการวิเคราะห์พื้นที่ที่ดิน และพื้นที่ใช้สอยอาคารโดยรวมในเบื้องต้น เพื่อเป็นแนวทางหนึ่งในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมที่สามารถช่วยในการ คำนวณค่าสูงสุดของพื้นที่ใช้สอยอาคารโดยรวม จำนวนชั้นในระดับความสูงต่าง ๆ พื้นที่เว้นว่างและรูปร่างของการถอยร่นในทุกด้านของพื้นที่ที่ดิน จากการกำหนดสภาพแวดล้อมให้กับแนวเขตของพื้นที่ ที่ดิน และจากการกำหนดความสูงในแต่ละชั้น หรือจำนวนชั้นทั้งหมดภายในระยะความสูงโดยรวมของอาคารช่วยให้เกิดความสะดวกต่อการปรับเปลี่ยนพื้นที่เว้นว่างของพื้นที่ที่ดิน จากการปรับเปลี่ยนการถอยร่นในแต่ละด้านของพื้นที่ ที่ดิน และค่าขนาดความสูงในแต่ละชั้น ส่งผลให้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อช่วยวิเคราะห์พื้นที่ที่ดิน และพื้นที่ใช้สอยอาคารโดยรวมฯ นี้ มีขั้นตอนการทำงานลดลงจากการคำนวณด้วยมือ มีความถูกต้องแม่นยำ รวดเร็วและประหยัดเวลา สามารถแสดงผลเป็นกราฟิกสามมิติ ง่ายต่อการตัดสินในเบื้องต้น และเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อช่วยในงานสถาปัตยกรรมต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The analysis of gross building areas of high-rise buildings is part of the feasibility study of a project for the design of high-rise buildings. To design high-rises, the highest benefits obtained from gross building areas, the number of stories, the height of each story, the limitations of land areas and environment, and building regulations are taken into consideration. The building regulations include the ratios of the land area and the gross building area, space and setback distance. Since the setback requirements under the regulations depend on the differences in the conditions of the environment of land areas, the calculation of gross building areas is difficult and time-consuming. At present, computer technology has increasingly played an important role in facilitating the completion of architectural work. It can be used for calculation and presentation of results with accuracy. This research aimed at studying the processes of analyzing land areas and gross building areas. The findings can serve as a basis for developing a computer program used for calculating the highest use of gross building areas, the number of stories with different height, and space and required setback distance of the building at the construction site. Knowing this information will be useful and convenient for adapting the space due to the setback requirements and the height of each story of the building for other uses. The use of the computer program for the analysis of land areas and gross building areas helps reduce the workload of manual calculation, provides accurate results and is time- saving. The results obtained are shown in three-dimensional graphics which assist in making a preliminary decision. This computer program also serves as a basis for developing a more sophisticated computer program for architectural work.
ISBN
9741734654
Share
COinS