Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับการวิเคราะห์รูปทรงอาคารวัสดุเปลือกอาคาร และการออกแบบแผงบังแดดเพื่อการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Computer software for energy conservation analysis of building forms, enveloped materials and shading devices
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กวีไกร ศรีหิรัญ
Second Advisor
ธนิต จินดาวณิค
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1707
Abstract
จากการตื่นตัวในด้านการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน นับเป็นจุดเริ่มต้นที่นำไปสู่การออกแบบอาคารเพื่อการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน การเจาะช่องเปิดด้านข้างอาคารและการออกแบบแผงบังแดดนอกอาคารให้กับช่องเปิดของอาคารถือเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในการออกแบบอาคารเพื่อการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน แต่ในการออกแบบแผงบังแดดนั้น ผู้ออกแบบต้องจำเป็นต้องมีความรู้พื้นฐานในการอ่านค่าและการใช้สูตรในการคำนวณเป็นอย่างดี อีกทั้งต้องใช้ระยะเวลาในการคำนวณ ดังนั้นในปัจจุบันจึงได้มีการพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เข้ามาช่วยในการคำนวณค่าต่างๆเพื่อใช้ในการออกแบบแผงบังแดด อย่างไรก็ตามโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ต่างๆที่ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นนั้น ล้วนแล้วแต่เป็นการกรอกข้อมูลที่เป็นตัวเลขรวมถึงการแสดงผลของโปรแกรมที่มีการแสดงผลออกมาในรูปแบบของข้อมูลทางตัวเลขหรือแผนภูมิ จึงทำให้โปรแกรมเป็นเสมือนเครื่องมือในการคำนวณและการวิเคราะห์ค่าการป้องกันความร้อนที่รวดเร็วและแม่นยำเท่านั้น ไม่เหมาะที่จะนำมาใช้เพื่อการออกแบบอย่างแท้จริง เพราะในการออกแบบแผงบังแดดนั้นต้องคำนึงถึงรูปร่างหน้าตาของแผงบังแดดที่เกิดขึ้นด้วย ดังนั้นหากเรานำคอมพิวเตอร์เข้ามาช่วยในการออกแบบแผงบังแดด โดยมิได้มุ่งเน้นที่การวิเคราะห์และการคำนวนค่าของการป้องกันความร้อนที่รวดเร็วและแม่นยำเพียงอย่างเดียวแต่มีการมุ่งเน้นในส่วนของรูปร่างหน้าตาของอาคารประกอบกันจะทำให้เราได้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อช่วยในการออกแบบแผงบังแดดเพื่อการอนุรักษ์พลังงานได้อย่างแท้จริง ผลของการวิจัยสามารถสรุปแนวทางในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อการออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมที่มีความสอดคล้องกับกระบวนการทำงานสถาปัตยกรรมด้านการอนุรักษ์พลังงานได้ดังนี้คือ พัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อการออกแบบอย่างแท้จริงมิใช่เครื่องมือเพื่อการคำนวณ การสร้างการเรียนรู้ให้เกิดขึ้นในขณะใช้งานโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ การใช้วิธีการเลือกและปรับเปลี่ยนค่าแทนการป้อนข้อมูลตัวเลข การแสดงผลเพื่อการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการแสดงผลในทันทีที่มีการปรับเปลี่ยนค่าของตัวแปร การแสดงผลในลักษณะของแนวทางในการออกแบบ นอกจากนี้แนวทางการพัฒนาโปรแกรมดังกล่าวยังสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อการออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมด้านอื่นๆ เพื่อให้เกิดการพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานควบคู่ไปกับการออกแบบของสถาปนิก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
With awareness growing in energy conservation, this has lead to energy-saving building design. To open some space at the side of a building and design enveloped materials and shading devices are considered major building designs for energy conservation. However, an architect needs to have basic knowledge to interpret values and decide on the relevant formulas to design such enveloped materials and shading devices. The whole process is quite time-consuming. Hence, computer programs have been developed to help an architect design such devices. Most computer programs for building design basically require users to input related numbers. After processing, the output will be shown in either numerical or graphic manners. Accordingly, such computer devices simply enable an architect to calculate and analyze heat protection rapidly and accurately. They are definitely inappropriate for the purpose of architectural design since the design should not be limited to rapid and accurate calculation and analysis of heat protection, but also include style in the buildings. Therefore, if the researcher develops a new computer program that can fulfill all requirements, including the accurate and rapid calculation and analysis of the heat protection and stylish designed, it will enable an architect to design the perfect enveloped materials and shading devices. It can be concluded that a computer program can be developed in line with the process of architectural design for energy conservation by developing a real designing program, not just calculating program. Details include the creation of the learning process while using the computer program, the selection and adjustment of the related information instead of input, quick response and analysis after changing input, and a demonstration of design guidance. Besides, it can be applied to developing other computer programs in other architectural fields to produce effective computer programs in conjunction with architectural designs.
Share
COinS