Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวความคิดในการอนุรักษ์ชุมชนไท-โคราช กรณีศึกษา : หมู่บ้านพระเพลิง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Concept in the conservation of Tai-Khorat community: a case study of Phraphloeng village
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิ่นรัชฎ์ กาญจนัษฐิติ
Second Advisor
ชัยสิทธิ์ ด่านกิตติกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1703
Abstract
การศึกษาเพื่อเสนอแนวความคิดในการอนุรักษ์ชุมชนไท-โคราช ซึ่งเป็นชุมชนที่มีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะของจังหวัดนครราชสีมา หรือโคราช โดยเฉพาะหมู่บ้านพระเพลิง ถือเป็นแหล่งชุมชนที่มีการดำเนินชีวิต ตามวิถีดั้งเดิมไม่ว่าจะเป็นด้านกายภาพที่ตั้ง สภาพสังคม ประเพณีวัฒนธรรมและความเชื่อ ลักษณะรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรม โดยนำหลักการและแนวความคิดในการศึกษาและอนุรักษ์ชุมชน ทำการวิเคราะห์หาเอกลักษณ์ พิจารณาคุณค่าวิถีชีวิต คุณค่าด้านประเพณี วัฒนธรรมและความเชื่อ ที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้พื้นที่ชุมชน และความสัมพันธ์ที่เกิดขึ้นภายในชุมชน รวมถึงวิธีการ แนวความคิดและนโยบายในการรักษาเอกลักษณ์และส่งเสริมคุณค่าที่เกิดขึ้น กับชุมชน อันเป็นต้นกำเนิดของเอกลักษณ์ประจำจังหวัดนครราชสีมาอย่างเหมาะสม จากการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ชุมชน ได้เสนอแนวความคิดในการอนุรักษ์ชุมชนหมู่บ้านพระเพลิง เป็นการศึกษาถึงความสัมพันธ์ที่เกิดขึ้นจากกิจกรรม ประเพณีวัฒนธรรม และความเชื่อของชุมชน จึงเกิดเป็นภาพลักษณ์ที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์ที่มีคุณค่าจนปัจจุบัน ซึ่งแนวแนวคิดในการอนุรักษ์ จึงเป็นการส่งเสริมที่จะทำให้เกิดกิจกรรมดังกล่าว ที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับวิถีชีวิต เพื่อให้เกิดการใช้งานจริงในพื้นที่เดิม ส่งเสริมกายภาพให้โดดเด่น รวมถึงการกำหนดมาตรการจัดการชุมชน โดยความร่วมมือของภาครัฐและท้องถิ่น คือองค์กรภาครัฐภายในจังหวัด และองค์กรชุมชน เพื่อให้นโยบายหรือแผนการได้รับความคิดเห็นของคนในท้องถิ่นอย่างแท้จริง ซึ่งมีขั้นตอนและกระบวนการการจัดการ การอนุรักษ์ ที่มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่สำคัญคือ ให้ชุมชนเกิดการอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน และเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของแผนพัฒนาจังหวัด โดยได้รับการสนับสนุนในเรื่องของวิชาการและการประชาสัมพันธ์อย่างสม่ำเสมอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of the study is to investigate the Tai-Khorat community, which exhibits the distinctive features of Nakhon Ratchasirna or Khorat. More specifically, Phraphloeng Village has been regarded as a community which carries on its ancestors’ primitive way of life, namely the physical and social setting, customs, cultures, beliefs and architectural structures. The principles and concepts of the community conservation were employed to analyze the community uniqueness and its values in terms of the way of life, customs, cultures and belief, which affected the use of its land and the relationships among community members. The study also explores the community scheme and policy in the conservation and promotion of its values which has, in turn, become a proper landmark of Nakhon Ratchasima. It was found that the conservation of the Phraphloeng Village community resulted from the community cultural-bound activities and the community members‘ beliefs. Similarly, the community conservational concepts led the community to preserve its own way of life by actually conducting their daily lives as they were. In addition, the local government sectors and the community collaboratively set up a community measure so that its members could have their views taken into consideration. The main goal of conservation was to encourage the community to have a sustainable concept of preservation and development which became a part of the provincial development plan academically and publicly supported on a regular basis.
Share
COinS