Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยเทียบสีและกำหนดอัตราส่วนผสมของสี ในงานออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Computer software for color matching and mixing color pigment in architectural design
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฐานิศวร์ เจริญพงศ์
Second Advisor
กวีไกร ศรีหิรัญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1689
Abstract
การกำหนดสีให้อาคารเป็นขั้นตอนหนึ่งที่มีความสำคัญในการออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรม การพิจารณาเลือกสีที่มีค่าสีและคุณสมบัติตามความต้องการของผู้ออกแบบ จากผู้ผลิตสีมีความยุ่งยากและใช้เวลามาก เนื่องจากมีผู้ผลิตสีจำนวนมากและมีรายการสีแตกต่างกันไป และในบางกรณีที่ผู้ออกแบบต้องการสีที่ไม่มีอยู่ในรายการสี จำเป็นต้องใช้การผสมสีขึ้นเองจากสีที่มีอยู่แล้ว ซึ่งต้องอาศัยประสบการณ์และความเข้าใจในด้านทฤษฎีของสีเป็นอย่างดี เพื่อให้การผสมแต่ละครั้งมีความคลาดเคลื่อนน้อยที่สุด ดังนั้นการศึกษาและวิจัยนี้จึงมุ่งเน้นเพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ ให้เป็นเครื่องมือช่วยในการเทียบสีและจำลองการผสมสี โดยกำหนดอัตราส่วนผสมของสีบนคอมพิวเตอร์ การคำนวณเพื่อเทียบสีด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ได้ใช้วิธีกำหนดตำแหน่งสีให้อยู่ในระบบพิกัด และใช้การวัดระยะทางจากตำแหน่งพิกัดของสี เพื่อเทียบหาสีที่ใกล้เคียงที่สุด โดยได้เลือกแบบจำลองสีเอชเอสแอล (HSL) เข้ามาช่วยในการเทียบสี เนื่องจากสามารถกำหนดช่วงของสีที่ต้องการวัดระยะได้ ซึ่งช่วยให้การเทียบสีจากรายการสีทำได้สะดวกและมีความแม่นยำสูง การจำลองการผสมสีโดยกำหนดอัตราส่วนผสมของสีบนคอมพิวเตอร์ ใช้วิธีการหาตำแหน่งระหว่างจุด 2 จุดบนเส้นตรงของสีตั้งต้นในแบบจำลองสีเอชเอสแอล ซึ่งสามารถใช้อธิบายลักษณะการผสมสีสาร นอกจากนี้ยังสามารถกำหนดอัตราส่วนผสมของสี และกำหนดสีตั้งต้นเป็นสีใดๆ ได้อย่างไม่จำกัด จากการทดสอบโปรแกรมที่ถูกพัฒนาขึ้น สามารถเทียบสีและกำหนดอัตราส่วนผสมของสีได้อย่างถูกต้องและแม่นยำ สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในงานออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In architectural design, building color determination is one of the most important steps. Due to the numbers of color producers and color lists, to select the color which has the color value and qualifications that match the desianer's requirements is very difficult and wastes time. In the case where the designer chooses the color which is not on the color lists, he has to mix it from the existing colors. In order to avoid errors in mixing colors, experience and color theory understanding is needed. Therefore, the purpose of this study is to develop computer software for color matching and to simulate color mixing by setting color ratios on the computer. Color matching calculation by computer is used in coordinates system of color positions and the distance between each position to get the matched color. Because of it's ability in identifying color ranges, the HSL color model is used in color matching. Moreover, this model can make color matching more convenient and accurate. Color mixing simulation by setting color ratios on the computer is used to find the position between 2 points on the primary color line in the HSL color model that can explain the pigment color mixing characteristics. Furthermore, it can determine the color mixing ratio and primary color can be any color without any limitations. In conclusion, the developed software testing shows that it gives the correct and accurate color matching and mixing color pigment which can be applied to architectural design.
Share
COinS