Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อประมาณราคาวัสดุมุงหลังคา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Computer software for roof covering cost estimation
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กวีไกร ศรีหิรัญ
Second Advisor
ภิญโญ จินันทุยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1685
Abstract
งานประมาณราคาวัสดุมุงหลังคาเป็นขั้นตอนหนึ่งของการประมาณราคาค่าก่อสร้างอาคาร โดยการคำนวณหาราคาจากจำนวนวัสดุมุงหลังคา ซึ่งการประมาณราคาด้วยวิธีดั้งเดิมคือ การหาจำนวนวัสดุเฉลี่ยต่อพื้นที่ ซึ่งมีความคลาดเคลื่อนสูงและใช้เวลานาน เนื่องจากความหลากหลายของวัสดุมุงหลังคา และอุปกรณ์ที่เกี่ยวข้อง นอกจากนี้หากรูปร่างและจำนวนผืนหลังคามีความซับซ้อน จะทำให้การคำนวณจำนวนวัสดุเพื่อประมาณราคาทำได้มากยิ่งขึ้น ในการวิจัยนี้ได้พัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์โดยอาศัยหลักการทางคณิตศาสตร์ร่วมกับวิธีการจัดวางวัสดุมุงและอุปกรณ์ต่างๆ เทียบกับผืนหลังคาที่เกิดขึ้นจริงทุกผืน รวมถึงการคำนวณหาจำนวนวัสดุมุงหลังคาที่ต้องถูกตัดทิ้ง ทำให้สามารถทำการคำนวณปริมาณวัสดุมุงหลังคาได้อย่างแม่นยำ และรวดเร็ว แม้รูปทรงผืนหลังคาจะมีความซับซ้อน อีกทั้งยังเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ใช้งานทำการปรับเปลี่ยนวัสดุมุงหลังคา พร้อมกับปรับเปลี่ยนความชันของหลังคาไปได้พร้อมกันเพื่อสร้างความเหมาะสมระหว่างการเลือกใช้วัสดุ รูปแบบของหลังคาและงบประมาณได้ จากการทดสอบการใช้โปรแกรมพบว่าสามารถคำนวณจำนวนวัสดุมุงหลังคา และประมาณราคาได้แม่นยำมากกว่าการใช้วิธีการหาวัสดุมุงหลังคาโดยวิธีการเฉลี่ยต่อพื้นที่ และช่วยให้ผู้งานสามารถออกแบบและเลือกใช้วัสดุมุงหลังคาได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The cost estimate for roof covering is a part of the estimate for building costs. The traditional way of calculating the cost of roof covering is done by averaging the amount of roofing material per area. The way is time-consuming and highly unreliable due to various types of materials and other related accessories. The more irregular the shape of the material, the harder the estimation. This study aims to develop a computer program based on mathematics and actual placing of material and its accessories as well as the calculation of the amount of unwanted roof covering. This program enables the user to do cost estimate rapidly and accurately. Moreover, the user can make changes to the plan to suit the type of roofing material, roof design and budget. It was found that this program can estimate the cost of roof covering more accurately than the traditional way. This helps the user work more efficiently.
Creative Commons License