Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การกำหนดที่ตั้งศูนย์บริการเกษตรในพื้นที่เกษตรจังหวัดลพบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Identification of locations for agricultural service centers in agricultural areas of Lop Buri Province
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดารณี ถวิลพิพัฒน์กุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1633
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยในการกำหนดที่ตั้ง รวมถึงองค์ประกอบของศูนย์บริการเกษตรในพื้นที่เกษตรจังหวัดลพบุรี โดยสรุปและเสนอแนะพื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับกำหนดที่ตั้งศูนย์บริการเกษตรและรูปแบบการบริหารที่เหมาะสมในพื้นที่เกษตรแต่ละประเภท สำหรับปัจจัยที่เป็นตัวกำหนดที่ตั้งและองค์ประกอบของศูนย์บริการเกษตรได้จากการศึกษาความต้องการของเกษตรกร ความเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ งานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง สรุปเป็นปัจจัยและองค์ประกอบที่เหมาะสมของศูนย์บริการเกษตรในพื้นที่เกษตรจังหวัดลพบุรีการศึกษาได้แบ่งพื้นที่จังหวัดลพบุรีออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม โดยใช้ลักษณะการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินเพื่อการเกษตรในการแบ่ง ได้แก่ กลุ่มตำบลในพื้นที่เพาะปลูกข้าว พื้นที่เพาะปลูกพืชไร่ และพื้นที่เพาะปลูกพืชผสม และใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลจาการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก ทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างเกษตรกร และผู้เชี่ยวชาญผลการวิจัยชี้ว่า ปัจจัยที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ประกอบด้วย ศูนย์กลางชุมชน การคมนาคมขนส่ง การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน พื้นที่เสี่ยงภัยน้ำท่วม ลักษณะภูมิประเทศ ระบบสาธารณูปโภค และประชากร โดยที่ศูนย์บริการเกษตรควรมีรัศมีการบริการ 5 – 15 กิโลเมตร ส่วนรูปแบบการบริการนั้น ประกอบด้วย การถ่ายทอดความรู้และเทคโนโลยีการเกษตร การจัดหาปัจจัยการผลิต การเก็บรักษาผลผลิต และการบริหารอื่นๆ เช่น การจักหาเครื่องจักรกล การตลาด สินเชื่อ และการตรวจสอบคุณภาพผลผลิตข้อมูลที่ได้จากแต่ละปัจจัยได้ถูกนำมาทำการวิเคราะห์เพื่อกำหนดที่ตั้งและพื้นที่บริการของศูนย์บริการเกษตร ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์โดยใช้วิธีการซ้อนทับข้อมูลเพื่อค้นหาพื้นที่เหมาะสมสำหรับกำหนดเป็นที่ศูนย์บริการเกษตรผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ศูนย์บริการเกษตรในพื้นที่เพาะปลูกข้าว จำนวน 1 แห่ง ทำหน้าที่ในการถ่ายทอดความรู้และเทคโนโลยีการเกษตร การจัดหาปัจจัยการผลิต การเก็บรักษาผลผลิต และการบริการอื่นๆ เช่น การตลาด และการตรวจสอบคุณภาพผลผลิต ขณะที่ศูนย์บริการเกษตรในพื้นที่เพาะปลูกพืชไร่ จำนวน 7 แห่ง ทำหน้าที่ในการถ่ายทอดความรู้และเทคโนโลยีการเกษตร การจัดหาปัจจัยการผลิต และการบริการอื่นๆ เช่น การจัดหาเครื่องจักรกล และการตลาด สำหรับศูนย์บริการเกษตรในพื้นที่เพาะปลูกพืชผสม มีจำนวน 1 แห่ง ทำหน้าที่ในการถ่ายทอดความรู้และเทคโนโลยีการเกษตร การจัดหาปัจจัยการผลิต และการบริการอื่นๆ เช่น การตลาด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to identify the best locations and functions of agricultural service centers in agricultural areas of Lop Buri province through analyzing the physical planning factors along with interview results from key informants.The research classifies the study area into 3 zones according to the agricultural land use Zone 1, tambons with paddy field areas; Zone 2, tambons with field crop areas and Zone 3, tambons with mix field areas. The research employed field survey to collect data through depth interview on 2 target groups : agricultural product producers (in each zone) and experts in government sector.Research findings indicate that (1) the preliminary selected factors for locating agricultural service centers in Lop Buri province composed of the existence of rural center (in tambon level), transportation infrastructure, land use characteristics, flood hazard areas, topographical characteristics, public utility system and population distribution; (2) functions of agricultural service centers include being information sources, providing farm inputs, providing storage service and other services, i.e., marketing, credit and quality control of agricultural products.The geographic information system technique is utilized for storing and manipulating geographic data that retrieved from selected factors to identify agricultural service centers and their 15 km. influence area with suitable spatial analysis technique like overlay method.According to the results, the agricultural service centers can be devided into 3 types as follows : 1. agricultural service centers in Zone 1 : mostly possessing tambon level functions as information sources, providing farm inputs, providing storage service and other services, i.e., marketing and quality control of agricultural products services in paddy field areas. There is only one center in the area, i.e., Tambon Sanam Jang in Ban Mi District.2. agricultural service centers in Zone 2 : mostly possessing tambon level functions as information sources, providing farm inputs and other services, i.e., marketing services in field crop areas. There are 7 centers in the area, i.e., Tambon Ta Luang in Ta Luang District, Tambon Nikom Lamnarai in Chai Badan District, Tambon Phattana Nikom and Tambon Huai Khunrarn in Phattana Nikom District, Tambon Kok Charoen in Kok Charoen District, Tambon Bo Thong in Ban Mi District and Tambon Nong Ri in Lam Sonthi District.3. agricultural service centers in Zone 3 : mostly possessing tambon level functions as information sources, providing farm inputs and other services, i.e., marketing services in mix field areas. There is only one center in the area, i.e., Tambon Pa Niad in Kok Sarurong District.
Creative Commons License