Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้ที่ดินซึ่งกำหนดไว้เป็นโรงเรียนอนุบาลเพื่อประโยชน์อื่นในโครงการจัดสรรขนาดใหญ่ อำเภอธัญบุรี จังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Changes of land use for kindergarten in the common area to other purposes in large sized-housing project in Thanyaburi district, Pathum Thani province
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บรรณโศภิษฐ์ เมฆวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1622
Abstract
ปัจจุบันนี้พบว่า ที่ดินที่กันไว้เพื่อเป็นที่ตั้งโรงเรียนอนุบาลในโครงการจัดสรรที่ดินขนาดใหญ่หลายแห่ง ถูกบุกรุกและปล่อยให้รกร้างว่างเปล่า ทำให้ผู้อยู่อาศัยในโครงการต่างประสบปัญหา อาทิเช่น เรื่องความปลอดภัยในชีวิตและทรัพย์สิน ทั้งที่ในความเป็นจริงแล้วกฎหมายระบุให้เป็นหน้าที่ของผู้ประกอบการ ที่ต้องดูแลและจัดการให้เรียบร้อย หรือจนกว่าจะยกให้นิติบุคคลโครงการจัดสรร หรือหน่วยงานของรัฐเพื่อใช้เป็นสาธารณะประโยชน์ การปล่อยปละละเลยดังกล่าวอาจจะเกิดทั้งจากความไม่พร้อม ความกลัว หรือความไม่รู้ของผู้ประกอบการ ว่าที่ดินที่ถูกกำหนดไว้เพื่อเป็นโรงเรียนอนุบาลนั้นจะสามารถใช้ประโยชน์อื่นใดได้บ้าง การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการใช้ประโยชน์ของแปลงที่ดินที่เป็นที่ตั้งของโรงเรียนอนุบาล ในโครงการบ้านจัดสรรขนาดใหญ่ และเสนอแนวทางในการใช้ประโยชน์แปลงที่ดินที่ไม่ได้ถูกนำมาใช้เป็นโรงเรียนอนุบาล ในโครงการบ้านจัดสรรขนาดใหญ่ให้ตรงตามเจตนารมณ์ของกฎหมาย เพื่อให้ผู้อยู่อาศัยในโครงการที่มีพื้นที่ที่กันไว้เป็นโรงเรียนอนุบาล ในกรณีที่ไม่สามารถจัดสร้างได้ ให้สามารถใช้ประโยชน์สำหรับเป็นบริการสาธารณะส่วนรวมในโครงการได้หลากหลายลักษณะ และอาจลดปัญหาอันตราย อันเกิดจากการปล่อยรกร้างในพื้นที่ รวมทั้งสร้างโอกาสทางการตลาดให้ผู้ประกอบการให้สามารถสร้าง Brand Awareness ให้แก่กลุ่มลูกค้าอันเป็นจุดเริ่มต้นของความสำเร็จทางการตลาดของผู้ประกอบการ ทั้งนี้ได้เลือกกลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาในเขตอำเภอธัญบุรี จังหวัดปทุมธานี ซึ่งเป็นพื้นที่ที่มีการขออนุญาตจัดสรรที่ดินในโครงการขนาดใหญ่มากที่สุด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในพื้นที่ดังกล่าวมีทั้งโครงการที่ใช้ประโยชน์เป็นโรงเรียนอนุบาลตามที่ระบุไว้ในผังโครงการที่ขออนุญาต และไม่ได้ใช้ประโยชน์ในที่ดินเพื่อเป็นโรงเรียนอนุบาล ในลักษณะหลังนั้น ได้สำรวจพบโครงการใน 2 ลักษณะคือ โครงการที่จัดสร้างบริการสาธารณะอื่นแทน ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่จะจัดให้เป็นสวนสาธารณะในโครงการ และโครงการที่ไม่จัดสร้างบริการสาธารณะใดๆ โดยปล่อยให้พื้นที่ดังกล่าวรกร้างว่างเปล่าและก่อปัญหาต่อชุมชน จากผลการศึกษาสามารถสรุปประเด็นที่ค้นพบได้เป็น 4 ลักษณะ ดังนี้ คือ 1. ทางด้านกายภาพ ในแปลงที่ดินที่ไม่สามารถสร้างเป็นโรงเรียนอนุบาลได้นั้น ส่วนใหญ่พบว่าเพราะแปลงที่ดินดังกล่าวอยู่ตอนท้ายของผังโครงการ 2. ทางด้านราคา พบว่าโครงการในระดับราคาสูง จะมีโอกาสในการสร้างโรงเรียนอนุบาลหรือให้บริการสาธารณะอื่นได้มากกว่าโครงการในระดับราคาต่ำ 3. ทางด้านผู้ประกอบการ พบว่าผู้ประกอบการที่มีการพัฒนาโครงการต่อเนื่องจะมีความรับผิดชอบในการสร้างโรงเรียนอนุบาลหรือบริการสาธารณะอื่นทดแทน และ 4. ทางด้านการดูแลชุมชน พบว่าโครงการที่มีคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้านหรือผู้ประกอบการดูแล จะมีการจัดบริการสาธารณะ และดูแลบริการนั้นๆ ให้อยู่ในสภาพเรียบร้อย มากกว่าโครงการที่ไม่มีคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน จากการศึกษาดังกล่าวนำมาซึ่งความหมายของคำว่า “บริการสาธารณะ" ที่ผู้ประกอบการจะสามารถจัดให้มีแทนการจัดสร้างโรงเรียนอนุบาลหากไม่สามารถดำเนินการได้ว่าการบริการสาธารณะนั้นผู้ประกอบการจะจัดดำเนินการให้เป็นในลักษณะใดก็ได้ที่เป็นประโยชน์และเป็นที่ต้องการของคนในชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present, it is found that land restricted for the location of a kindergarten in many large sized - housing projects is trespassed and left unused. This causes many problems to the residents in the projects such as safety in their life and property etc. In fact, the law stipulates the duties of the entrepreneur are to take care and operate this area or until assigning it to a juristic person of the project or official unit for public benefits. Such negligence may be due to no readiness, fear or innocence of the entrepreneur that location identified to be a kindergarten can be utilized in other ways. The objectives of this research are to study the land use for kindergarten in large sized-housing projects and to seek for the land use not for kindergarten in large sized-housing project according to the legal intention. The study was performed in the common area determined for public use in the large sized-housing projects. The research result is to provide the area for kindergarten in the projects to the residents. In case of unable to establish a kindergarten, the area will be available as a common area of the projects for various aspects and this may reduce the problem of danger from wasteland. Moreover, it may give the marketing opportunity to entrepreneurs to create brand awareness to groups of customers, which is the starting point of marketing success for entrepreneurs. The sampling population is the population in Thanyaburi District, Pathum Thani Province where there are the most large sized- housing projects applying for the permission to allocate the land. The research found that such location is utilized both for a kindergarten as identified in the project layout used for the application and not for a kindergarten. For the latter, two aspects of location utilization are found from the survey i.e. one for other public services mostly park in the project, and the other for nothing but leaved unused without providing any public service which causes problems to community, From the study result, finding issues can be concluded in four aspects. For the physical aspect, the plot which cannot be built as a kindergarten is mostly found at the end of the project layout. Regarding the pricing aspect, project with high-priced houses has more opportunity to build a kindergarten than that with lower-priced house. For the entrepreneur aspect, entrepreneurs with continuous projects have responsibility for establishing kindergarten or other substitute public services. Lastly, the aspect of community administrative, the projects with village committees provide better public services and take better care of them than those without village committees. From such study result, come the meaning of the word "public service“ the entrepreneur can provide to substitute the construction of a kindergarten in case of incapable to operate it as a public service in any form provided by the entrepreneur for the benefits and the need of the community.
Share
COinS