Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการก่อสร้างบ้านพักอาศัย ด้วยชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูประบบเสา-คาน กับการก่อสร้างแบบทั่วไป : กรณีศึกษา หมู่บ้านคุณาลัย บางขุนเทียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparative study of housing construction between precast concrete structural frame system and conventional system : a case study of Kunalai Housing Estate Bangkhuntian
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชวลิต นิตยะ
Second Advisor
ไตรรัตน์ จารุทัศน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1773
Abstract
การก่อสร้างด้วยชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูประบบเสา-คาน เป็นลักษณะโครงสร้างที่ถ่ายน้ำหนักลงบนคาน แล้วส่งผ่านน้ำหนักไปยังเสาและฐานราก ตามลำดับ ในระบบจะเน้นชิ้นส่วนโครงสร้างเสา คานและพื้นเป็นชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูป และผนังสำเร็จรูปที่ไม่ได้มีหน้าที่ในการรับน้ำหนัก ปัจจุบันโครงการบ้านจัดสรรหลายโครงการมีการใช้การก่อสร้างแบบสำเร็จรูปมากขึ้น โดยเป็นการนำเอาเสา คาน พื้นหรือผนังที่สั่งสำเร็จรูปจากโรงงาน มาประกอบเป็นรูปแบบบ้านตามที่กำหนดไว้ โดยเหตุผลจากผู้ประกอบการว่า งานในสถานที่ก่อสร้างจะน้อยกว่า ทำให้ประหยัดต้นทุน และยังสามารถก่อสร้างได้รวดเร็วกว่าระบบก่อสร้างแบบทั่วไป ดังนั้นการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบ การก่อสร้างบ้านพักอาศัยด้วยชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูประบบเสา-คาน กับการก่อสร้างแบบทั่วไป ซึ่งจะศึกษาในด้านเทคนิค ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในขั้นตอนการก่อสร้าง และข้อดี-ข้อเสีย รวมถึงการเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนและระยะเวลาของการก่อสร้าง เมื่อมีการนำชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูประบบเสา-คานที่สั่งจากโรงงาน มาใช้แทนการหล่อเสา-คานในที่ก่อสร้าง ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นบ้านเดี่ยว 2 ชั้นพื้นที่ใช้สอยเฉลี่ย 170 ตารางเมตร ในโครงการหมู่บ้านคุณาลัย บางขุนเทียน ที่มีการก่อสร้างในรูปแบบเดียวกันทั้งสองระบบ โดยใช้วิธีเฝ้าสังเกตการณ์ จดบันทึก สัมภาษณ์และถ่ายภาพการก่อสร้างในทุกขั้นตอน ตั้งแต่เริ่มก่อสร้างจนแล้วเสร็จ จากการศึกษาพบว่า ราคาค่าเฉลี่ยต่อพื้นที่ใช้สอยของบ้านที่ก่อสร้างด้วยระบบทั่วไป เท่ากับ 7,681 บาท/ตารางเมตร สำหรับก่อสร้างด้วยชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปเสา-คาน เท่ากับ 7,255 บาท/ตารางเมตร ซึ่งจะมีราคาลดลง 72,287 บาทหรือ 5.54% แต่ถ้าพิจารณาแยกออกเป็นหมวดงาน ถ้าเลือกซื้อเฉพาะชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปเสา-คานจากโรงงานมาใช้แทนการหล่อเสา-คานในที่ก่อสร้าง จะมีราคาค่าโครงสร้างที่ลดลง 66,212 บาท หรือ 14.22% ของราคาค่าก่อสร้างเฉพาะส่วนโครงสร้างเสา-คาน นอกจากนี้ความได้เปรียบทางด้านระยะเวลาในการออกแบบ จนถึงประกอบติดตั้งแล้วเสร็จของการก่อสร้างแบบทั่วไปต้องใช้เวลา 138 วัน เมื่อเทียบกับระบบชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปเสา-คานใช้เวลาเพียง 122 วัน ซึ่งใช้ระยะเวลาน้อยกว่า 16 วัน เทียบเป็น 11.59% ของระยะเวลาการก่อสร้างทั้งหมด ปัญหาที่พบในการวิจัยครั้งนี้แบ่งออกได้เป็น 3 กลุ่มคือ ปัญหาเนื่องจากการออกแบบ ผลิต รวมถึงเทคนิควิธีในการติดตั้ง ของระบบการก่อสร้างชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปเสา-คาน เนื่องจากการนำระบบมาดัดแปลงให้เข้ากับแบบบ้านของโครงการที่ก่อสร้างด้วยระบบทั่วไป และปัญหาเนื่องจากการใช้ระบบชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปเสา-คานของผู้รับเหมารายย่อย ทำให้ในการต่อเติมทางโครงสร้างบางส่วนจะทำให้เกิดอันตรายได้ จากการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า มีความเหมาะสมที่จะนำชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูประบบเสา-คานที่สั่งจากโรงงานมาใช้ในการก่อสร้างแทนการหล่อเสา-คานในที่ก่อสร้างของบ้านเดี่ยว 2 ชั้นในโครงการบ้านจัดสรร เพราะว่ามีต้นทุนและระยะเวลาในการก่อสร้างน้อยกว่า แต่ต้องมีการศึกษาถึงระบบการก่อสร้างดังกล่าวให้เข้าใจก่อนที่จะนำมาใช้ร่วมกับการก่อสร้างแบบทั่วไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A building with a precast concrete structural frame is a kind of structure the loads of which are transferred to the beams and then passed on to the columns and foundations. In this construction system, importance is placed on precast structure columns, beams, and floor planks as well as prefabricated walls that do not carry loads. At present, precast concrete structural frames have been used in the construction of many housing estates. Prefabricated columns, beams, floors and walls are ordered from factories and assembled as designed in a house plan. Project managers say that they can reduce their workload, cut costs and work faster compared with the practice of conventional method of house building. This research is a comparative study of housing construction between a pre-cast concrete structural frame system and a conventional system, with emphasis on building techniques, problems in construction, as well as their advantages and drawbacks. It also compares the costs and the length of time used in construction when purchasing pre-cast concrete structure frames form factories instead of beams and columns fabricated on the site. The samples used in this study were two-storey, single houses with a living space of 170 square metres in the Kunalai Housing Estate in Bangkhuntian, where two systems of housing construction were adopted. To gather information for this study, the researcher used observation techniques, recorded information, interviews, photographs of the houses, taken at every phase of construction, from the beginning until the completion of work. It was discovered that the average cost of a living area of a conventionally-built house was 7,631 baht per square metre. As for a house built with pre-cast concrete structure frame system, the cost was 7,255 baht per square metre. Therefore, the total cost could be reduced by 72,287 baht or 5.54%. However, if the pre-cast concrete structure frames were purchased item by item from factories and used instead of concrete structure frames fabricated on the site, the building cast could be reduced by 66,212 baht or 14.22% of the cost for structure frames. In addition, there were advantages regarding the time spent in designing and installation. It took 138 days to complete a house built in a conventional way while, for a house built with pre-cast concrete structure frames, it took only 122 days-16 days or 11.59% less in total construction time. The problems arising from the use of pre-cast structure frames could be divided into three types, namely, problems concerning the design, production and installation techniques. This was because the prefabricated frames had to be adapted before being used to build houses conventionally designed for a housing project. Besides, there were problems of using pre-cast concrete structure frames in a conventional construction system and a lack of understanding on the part of sub-contractors which might make the later structure expansion of a certain part of a building dangerous. It can be concluded that purchased re-cast concrete structure frames from factories can move efficiently be used in the construction of two-storey, single houses in a housing estate project instead of the structure frames fabricated on the site because they are less expensive and need less construction time. However, it is necessary to study and understand their buildng techniques before using them in general construction.
Creative Commons License