Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยธรรมชาติที่มีผลต่อการออกแบบอาคารพักอาศัย ที่ใช้ระบบธรรมชาติในแต่ละภูมิภาค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study and analysis of natural parameters effecting passive residential design for all regions in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนทร บุญญาธิการ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1748
Abstract
การออกแบบอาคารพักอาศัยที่สอดคล้องกับสภาพภูมิ อากาศในแต่ละท้องถิ่น เป็นแนวทางหนึ่งในการออกแบบเพื่อลดการใช้พลังงานและสร้างสภาวะน่าสบายใน อาคารพักอาศัย วัตถุประสงค์หลักในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือการแสวงหาตัวแปรหลักที่มีอิทธิพลต่อ สภาวะน่าสบาย เพื่อนำมาจัดลำดับความสำคัญของตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อการออกแบบ แล้วจึงนำข้อมูลดังกล่าวมาประยุกต์เป็นแนวทางการออกแบบอาคารพักอาศัยในแต่ละ ภูมิภาค ขั้นตอนการศึกษาจะนำข้อมูลสภาพภูมิอากาศในปี 2538 มาศึกษา ประกอบด้วย อุณหภูมิอากาศ ความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ รังสีดวงอาทิตย์ ความเร็วและทิศทางลม และปริมาณฝน เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลที่มีต่อรูปแบบของอาคารพักอาศัยในแต่ละพื้นที่ ทั้งข้อที่สามารถนำมาใช้ประโยชน์ได้ (Assets) และข้อที่เป็นข้อจำกัดในการออกแบบ (Liabilities) การวิเคราะห์และจัดลำดับความสำคัญของตัวแปรประกอบด้วย การจัดหมวดหมู่อุณหภูมิอากาศและความชื้น การคำนวณอุณหภูมิที่เปลี่ยนแปลงเนื่องจากอิทธิพลลมและแสงอาทิตย์ แล้วนำมาเปรียบเทียบจำนวนช่วงเวลาที่อยู่ในเขตสบาย ขั้นตอนสุดท้ายคือการสร้างแนวทางในการออกแบบลักษณะทางสถาปัตยกรรมของบ้านพัก อาศัยในแต่ละภาคผลการศึกษาพบว่า ในกรุงเทพมหานครซึ่งเป็นตัวแทนภาคกลาง ในเดือนพฤศจิกายนถึงเดือนกุมภาพันธ์สามารถใช้ประโยชน์จากอุณหภูมิดิน ความเร็วลมในเวลากลางวัน และรังสีดวงอาทิตย์ตอนเช้าช่วยสร้างสภาวะน่าสบายได้ แต่รังสีดวงอาทิตย์ในเวลาอื่นๆ และความเร็วลมในเวลากลางคืนจะเป็นข้อจำกัดในการออกแบบ ในเดือนมีนาคมถึงตุลาคมสามารถใช้ประโยชน์จากอุณหภูมิดินและลมกลางคืนช่วย สร้างสภาวะน่าสบายได้ และรังสีดวงอาทิตย์และลมในเวลากลางวันเป็นข้อจำกัดในการออกแบบ เชียงใหม่ ซึ่งเป็นตัวแทนภาคเหนือ ในเดือนพฤศจิกายนถึงเดือนกุมภาพันธ์สามารถใช้ประโยชน์จากอุณหภูมิดิน และรังสีดวงอาทิตย์ตอนเช้าช่วยสร้างสภาวะน่าสบายได้ แต่รังสีดวงอาทิตย์ในเวลาอื่นๆ และความเร็วลมจะเป็นข้อจำกัดในการออกแบบ ในเดือนมีนาคมถึงตุลาคมสามารถใช้ประโยชน์จากอุณหภูมิดินและความเร็วลมช่วย สร้างสภาวะน่าสบายได้ และรังสีดวงอาทิตย์เป็นข้อจำกัดในการออกแบบ ภูเก็ตซึ่งเป็นตัวแทนภาคใต้สามารถใช้ความเร็วลมมาช่วยสร้างสภาวะน่าสบายได้ ตลอดทั้งปี และรังสีดวงอาทิตย์เป็นข้อจำกัดในการออกแบบตลอดทั้งปีเช่นกัน ส่วนปริมาณน้ำฝนจะเป็นข้อจำกัดในการออกแบบในเดือนพฤษภาคมถึงเดือนตุลาคม ซึ่งจากข้อมูลการวิเคราะห์ตัวแปรต่างๆ จะนำไปสู่แนวทางการออกแบบอาคารพักอาศัยต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Designing a residential building in line with the climate in each area is a way to resolve the problem of increase energy cost and to create thermal comfort for the occupants. This study seeked to find the natural parameters effecting on residential buildings and creating character for residential buildings in of the each regions of Thailand. The procedures of the study are divided into 3 parts. First, the seeking of natural parameters effecting the buildings character. Narural parameters in this study are weather data collected by Thai Meteorological Department in 1995. They are air temperature, humidity, solar radiation, wind speed and directions, and rain. They, second all of the patterns are analyzed in terms of assets or liabilities to design by comparing the number of times the occupants are in comfort zone. Also how each individual parameter effects the comfort zone. Then put the parameters in order by the amount of effect on building. The third is creating positive characteristic of residential buildings in district for. From the result of this study, in Bangkok, assets in November to February are soil temperature, daytime wind, and solar radiation in the morning. Liabilities are solar radiation in the afternoon and the nighttime wind. In March to August, soil temperature and nighttime wind are assets. Daytime wind and solar radiation are liabilities. In September to October all-day wind and soil temperature can be used to create thermal comfort. Chiang Mai has assets in November to Februry which are soil temperature and solar radiation inthe morning hour. Building should be protected from solar radiation in the other times of the day and protected from the cold nighttime wind. In March to August, soil temperature and nighttime wind are assets. Daytime wind and solar radiation are liabilities. In September to October all-day wind and soil temperature can be used to create thermal comfort. For Phuket, all-year air temperature is a little higher to comfort, so wind can be use to reduce the air temperature. Building should be protected from solar radiation during the nighttime hours. In May to October, and moisture is liability that building should be protected from. The result of climate analysis can be used as a guideline for designing buildings that save energy with the help of the natural parameters in that region.
Creative Commons License