Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการออกแบบเพื่อปรับปรุงบ้านพักฉุกเฉินกรณีศึกษา โครงการบ้านต้นแบบ ต. น้ำก้อ จ.เพชรบูรณ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design guidelines for developing emergency houses pilot housing project Numkor district Phetchabun Province
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชวลิต นิตยะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1741
Abstract
สืบเนื่องจากอุทกภัยครั้งใหญ่ในเดือนสิงหาคมปี พ.ศ.2544 ที่บ้านน้ำก้อ จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ ทำให้ผู้ประสบภัยขาดที่อยู่อาศัย สภากาชาดไทยจึงมีความประสงค์ที่จะจัดหาที่พักอาศัยชั่วคราวให้กับผู้ประสบภัย จึงได้ริเริ่มโครงการก่อสร้าง “บ้านพักชั่วคราวต้นแบบ" เป็นรูปแบบของบ้านพักฉุกเฉินครั้งแรกในประเทศไทย ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาของบ้านพักฉุกเฉินเพื่อสนอแนวทางการออกแบบและปรับปรุงบ้านพักฉุกเฉินสำหรับครั้งต่อไป โดยให้ความสำคัญกับปัญหา 2 ส่วนคือ 1. รูปแบบของบ้านพักฉุกเฉินซึ่งเป็นบ้านขนาด 3x4 เมตร สูง 2 ชั้น ชั้นล่างใช้อยู่อาศัยได้ ชั้นบนมีผนังรอบ และวัสดุที่ใช้ส่วนมากทำจากเหล็ก 2. กรรมวิธีการก่อสร้างที่มีแนวคิดการออกแบบให้เป็นแบบ KNOCK DOWN การเก็บข้อมูลใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้ออกแบบ และสถานที่ก่อสร้าง โดยการใช้การจดบันทึก ถ่ายภาพ และแบบสัมภาษณ์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การก่อสร้างบ้านพักฉุกเฉินจำนวน 173 หลัง สามารถก่อสร้างแล้วเสร็จใน 38 วัน ปัญหาของการก่อสร้างที่พบได้แก่ การเตรียมตำแหน่งฐานรากไม่ตรงกับตำแหน่งฐานเสา ตำแหน่งของฐานเสาไม่ตรงกับตำแหน่งของฐานราก การประกอบชิ้นส่วนบันไดกับตัวบ้านพักฉุกเฉิน 2 หลังไม่พอดี การประกอบชิ้นส่วนของบ้านพักฉุกเฉินผิดชิ้นส่วน การประกอบชิ้นส่วนครอบข้างไม่พอดีกับผนัง ประกอบแผ่นหลังคาไม่พอดีกับขาล็อค และต้องตัดแต่ชิ้นส่วนที่ใช้ในการประกอบก่อนนำไปประกอบบ้านพักฉุกเฉิน สำหรับปัญหาของรูปแบบของบ้านพักฉุกเฉิน ผู้อยู่อาศัยมีความเห็นว่า ยอมรับได้มากกว่า 95% คือการจัดไฟฟ้าภายในบ้านพักฉุกเฉิน การจัดประปาภายในบ้านพักฉุกเฉิน ยอมรับได้ 95-80% คือ การจัดสร้างบ้านให้มีระยะห่งกันประมาณ 1 เมตร และใช้บันไดร่วมกัน 2 หลัง วัสดุและวิธีการก่อสร้างบ้านพักฉุกเฉิน สัดส่วนของหน้าต่าง รูปแบบบ้านพักฉุกเฉิน ยอมรับได้ 80-70 คือ การจัดให้มีห้องน้ำรวมเป็นกลุ่มแต่ละกลุ่มบ้านรอบๆบ้านพักฉุกเฉิน ยอมรับได้ 70-50%คือ ปริมาณพื้นที่ใช้สอยบ้านพักฉุกเฉิน และไม่ยอมรับต่ำกว่า 50% คือ การกันแดดกัยฝนของบ้านพักฉุกเฉิน ท้ายที่สุดจึงมีความเห็นว่า การแก้ไขรูปแบบของวัสดุและกรรมวิธีการก่อสร้างบ้านแบบ KNOCK DOWN ควรทำชิ้นส่วนให้เกิดความแตกต่างและมีจำนวนน้อยชิ้นมากที่สุด ต้องตัดแต่งชิ้นส่วนประกอบให้พร้อมก่อนการประกอบตัวบ้าน และควรทำให้ชิ้นส่วนประกอบมีขนาดพอเหมาะ สำหรับการแก้ไขรูปแบบบ้านพักฉุกเฉิน หัวเรื่องที่ควรแก้ไข คือ การจัดสร้างบ้านให้มีระยะห่างกันประมาณ 1 เมตร และใช้บันไดร่วมกัน 2 หลัง แก้ไขโดยแยกบันไดบ้านและจัดให้หน้าต่างบ้านเหลื่อมกัน หรือจัดวางผังชุมชน หัวเรื่องที่ต้องแก้ไข คือ การกันแดดกันฝนของบ้านพักฉุกเฉิน แก้ไขโดยการเพื่มชายคาและความชันของหลังคา หัวเรื่องที่ไม่ต้องแก้ไข คือ ปริมาณพื้นที่ใช้สอยบ้านพักฉุกเฉิน และผู้เขียนมีความเห็นว่าควรเพิ่มความขรุขระของผิวขั้นบันไดและเพิ่มราวบันได และควรทำการศึกษาหาวัสดุที่มีความเหมาะสมมาใช้เพื่อเพิ่มความต้านทานความร้อนที่เข้ามาภายในบ้านต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
According to the lost of many houses resulted from the big flood in August 2001 at Numkoor district, Petchaboon Province. The Red Cross Council granted the pilot emergency house project in order to rescue the people who had lost their homes. The project begins with the emergency house prototoype for the first time in Thailand. The purpose of the study is to discuss and focus on the house design problem to improve the design and criteria of the next emergency house project in the near future. The major concern focus on 2 difficulties of the project as following : 1. The house design ; 3x4 m in parameter, 2 storey, first floor open plan, metal wall for the second floor, metal material application 2. Construction process ; prefabrication process and knock down system. The field study and information research are based on the interview, photo and field scripting from the designers and site surrounding. According to the research, the obstacles of building 173 emergency houses in 38 days are the displacement of foundations and posts, post bases and substructure positioning failure, unsacle stair case for 2 houses, assembling wrong house component parts and materials, unproper wall cover assembling, off-hook roof partition adjacent and component shaping before construction. For design construction survey, the ratio of design acceptance by the home owners are; higher than 95% are electricity supply for the house and water supply. 95-80% are stair case sharing of 2 household, material and construction, ratio of window and house design. 80-70% is shared toilet design for each house group. 70-50% is area in use. The unacceptable design that lower than 50% is the moisture and rain protection of the house. In order to prevent all failure of the project, all pre-fabricated components should be prepared and scaled promptly before assembling. For house design suggestion, the issue that must be improved are the 1 metre spacing of the unit house and a shared stair of 2 houses. This study suggests at individual stair case and sets indect line of windowns or designs urban to the housing. Another suggestion for moisture protection is to lengthen the roof and increase the slope. The stair case is also need to be improve by adding the rail and the roughness of the surface material. Although, the suitable area in use is already provided, the need of heat protection material for the house shall be in concern.
Creative Commons License