Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการปรับปรุงเส้นทางการสัญจรหลักบริเวณศูนย์กลางชุมชนเมืองหัวหิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for main corridor improvement in the center of Hua Hin Municipality
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บรรณโศภิษฐ์ เมฆวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การออกแบบชุมชนเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1731
Abstract
หัวหินเป็นเมืองท่องเที่ยวพักผ่อนตากอากาศที่มีชื่อเสียงแห่งหนึ่งของประเทศ มีนักท่องเที่ยวเข้ามาเที่ยวพักผ่อนจำนวนมากโดยเฉพาะวันหยุดและช่วงเทศกาลท่องเที่ยว มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงขยายตัวชุมชนเมืองอย่างรวดเร็ว โดยเฉพาะบริเวณถนนสายสำคัญต่างๆก่อให้เกิดปัญหาด้านต่าง ๆ ตามมาเนื่องจากขาดการวางแผนพัฒนาปรับปรุงที่สอดคล้องกับความเจริญเติบโตของเมือง การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ระบบโครงข่ายการสัญจร องค์ประกอบของชุมชน บริเวณศูนย์กลางชุมชนเมืองหัวหิน เพื่อกำหนดเส้นทางสัญจรในการออกแบบและปรับปรุง จากการศึกษาพบว่าบริเวณพื้นที่ศึกษามีประเด็นปัญหาที่เกี่ยวข้อง 4 ประเด็น คือ 1. ปัญหาระบบโครงข่ายการสัญจร 2. ปัญหาการจราจรขนส่งและที่จอดรถ 3. ปัญหาพื้นที่เสื่อมโทรมและการใช้พื้นที่ว่างไม่เหมาะสม และ 4. ปัญหาภูมิทัศน์ถนน การเสนอแนวทางการปรับปรุงแก้ไขได้มีการเสนอ แผนงาน โครงการ เพื่อการพัฒนาปรับปรุงให้บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ เป้าหมายที่ได้วางไว้ สามารถแก้ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น ส่งเสริมศักยภาพของพื้นที่ และสอดรับกับโครงการต่างๆที่เกี่ยวข้องตามแผนพัฒนาเทศบาลตำบลหัวหิน คือ 1. การปรับปรุงระบบโครงข่ายการสัญจร 2. การแก้ไขปัญหาการจราจรขนส่งและที่จอดรถ 3. การปรับปรุงพื้นที่เสื่อมโทรมและไม่เหมาะสม และ 4. การปรับปรุงภูมิทัศน์ถนนสายหลัก ประโยชน์ที่ได้จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ทราบถึงรูปแบบและวิธีการในการกำหนดเส้นทางการสัญจรในการปรับปรุง โดยการนำแนวความคิดต่างๆที่เกี่ยวข้องมาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบและประยุกต์ใช้เป็นแนวทางการออกแบบและปรับปรุง ผลที่ได้มีความเหมาะสมกับโครงการและสามารถตอบสนองแนวทางการปรับปรุงนี้ได้ตามสภาพปัญหา ศักยภาพ และข้อจำกัด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Hua Hin is one popular tourism city of our country where there are lot of tourists especially on holidays and in tourism season. Thus the municipality is therefore rapidly expanded especially along the important roads which cause subsequent problems due to the lack of development and improvement plan to correspond with such growth. The objective of this study is to study and analyze the corridor system and elements in the center of Hua Hin Municipality in order to prescribe the corridor network for designing and improvement. Result of the study is found that the studied areas is involved with 4 problems as follows : 1. Corridor network system 2. Traffic related to the transportation and parking space 3. Deteriorated area and inappropriate use of open space, and 4. Streetscape. The guidelines for improvement is to propose the plan, project to develop and improve to achieve the prescribed objective and goal that can solve the problem, promote the potentiality of such area and correspond with the related project according to the Hua Hin Municipality Development Plan, namely, 1. Improvement the corridor network 2. Solution of traffic problem related to the transportation and parking space 3. Improvement the deteriorated and inappropriate area, and 4. Improvement the streetscape of the main road. The advantage of this study is to know about the nature and method to prescribe the corridor required for improvement by applying all related ideals to analyze, compare and apply as guidelines for improvement. The result is considered as suitable to the project and able to support the improvement guideline according to the condition of problem, potentiality and limitation.
Share
COinS