Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพัฒนาการตั้งถิ่นฐานในพื้นที่ปริมณฑลกรุงเทพมหานคร : กรณีศึกษาอำเภอลำลูกกา จังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development guidelines for settlement in the vicinity of Bangkok : a case study of Lam Luk Ka District, Pathum Thani Province
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริวรรณ ศิลาพัชรนันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1723
Abstract
การศึกษามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาเมืองในด้านการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน โครงสร้างพื้นฐานให้สอดคล้องกับการขยายตัวที่จะเกิดขึ้นในอนาคตในพื้นที่แต่เดิมพื้นที่ศึกษามีบทบาทด้านเกษตรกรรมโดยมีรูปแบบการตั้งถิ่นฐานบริเวณริมคลอง การขยายตัวของกรุงเทพมหานครส่งผลให้เกิดการพัฒนาด้านที่อยู่อาศัย การค้าและบริการ และสถาบันราชการ โดยเฉพาะตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2530 เป็นต้นมา ได้มีการขยายตัวในด้านที่อยู่อาศัยและการค้าเป็นอย่างมาก โดยการขยายตัวของกิจกรรมดังกล่าว ส่งผลให้พื้นที่เมืองขยายไปตามแนวถนนสายหลัก และบุกรุกเข้าสู่พื้นที่เกษตรกรรมที่อยู่ตอนใน ทำให้เกิดการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินปะปนกันทั้งที่อยู่อาศัย อุตสาหกรรม เกษตรกรรมและอื่นๆ ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาในการพัฒนาระบบโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน ตลอดจนเกิดปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมตามมาด้วย การขยายตัวของพื้นที่ได้รับอิทธิพลจากทั้งปัจจัยผลักดันและปัจจัยดึงดูด โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งการคมนาคม ที่จะทำให้พื้นที่ศึกษามีศักยภาพในการเข้าถึงและเชื่อมโยงกับพื้นที่อื่นๆ โดยเฉพาะพื้นที่ชั้นในของกรุงเทพมหานครได้สะดวกยิ่งขึ้น การพัฒนาในพื้นที่ศึกษาก็จะเพิ่มสูงขึ้นตามไปด้วย แนวทางในการพัฒนา ได้เสนอแนะให้มีการพัฒนาในบริเวณพื้นที่เดิม ให้สอดคล้องกับศักยภาพ ข้อจำกัด และแนวโน้มการขยายตัวในอนาคต โดยกำหนดให้ชุมชนคูคตเป็นศูนย์กลางหลักของพื้นที่และเป็นศูนย์กลางชานเมืองกรุงเทพมหานคร และมีศูนย์กลางรองที่ชุมชนลำลูกกา นอกจากนี้ยังเสนอแนะให้มีการวางผังเมืองรวมให้เต็มพื้นที่เดิม เพื่อจำกัดการพัฒนาที่จะเกิดขึ้นในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Major objective of the study is to present guidelines for settlement development in Lam Luk Ka District Pathum Thani Province, insist of landuse and infrastructure according to future development in the area. The study area originally relied on agriculture in the pattern of canal linear settlement. The growth of Bangkok Metropolis impact to the development on real estates commercial and services and government institutes especially since 1987, the study area has the growth of residential and commercial development. The growth of development activities which resulted in built up areas along the main roads. and encroach to agricultural area inner of the study area. There are several land uses in the area. The mixed used of residential, industrial agricultural areas caused problems in infrastructure development and environment. The study area is resulted of push factor and pull factor, especially transportation development potentially provides a more convenient access and connect between the study area and other areas, especially Bangkok‘s center Business District. The growth of development is also increased. This research suggested the development guidelines, according to potential limitation and development trend. Kukot communities are proposed to be a major development center of area and the northern suburban center of Bangkok Metropolis and Lam Luk Ka communities is the minor development center. Finally, Comprehensive Planning are recommended to cover all of the area.
Creative Commons License