Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการจัดการการใช้ที่ดินและทรัพยากรน้ำในพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำท่าจีนตอนล่าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for land use and water resource management in lower Tha Chin basin
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริวรรณ ศิลาพัชรนันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1700
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อเสนอแนวทางการจัดการการใช้ที่ดินและทรัพยากร น้ำในพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำท่าจีนตอนล่างซึ่งประกอบด้วยจังหวัดนครปฐมและสมุทรสาคร ให้สอดคล้องกับสถานภาพและการใช้ทรัพยากรน้ำ, แนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดิน และเงื่อนไขในการจัดการการใช้ที่ดินและน้ำของหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง จากการศึกษาพบว่าพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำท่าจีนตอนล่างมีการพัฒนาระบบชลประทานตั้งแต่ สมัยรัชกาลที่ 5 เพื่อการขยายพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมทำให้พื้นที่ศึกษาเริ่มมีความเกี่ยวเนื่องกับ การพัฒนาประเทศ การเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและการใช้ที่ดินในปัจจุบันซึ่งประกอบด้วย การทำนาร้อยละ 35, ไม้ผลร้อยละ 20, เพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำร้อยละ 15, ชุมชนและเมืองร้อยละ 15, เพาะปลูกพืชไร่ร้อยละ 10 และอื่นๆร้อยละ 5 ส่งผลให้เกิดปัญหาสำคัญ ได้แก่ การขาดแคลนน้ำ, คุณภาพน้ำลดต่ำลง, การใช้ น้ำบาดาลเพิ่มสูงขึ้น และการแทรกตัวของน้ำเค็ม โดยมีสาเหตุจากจำนวนประชากรเพิ่มมากขึ้น, การขยายตัวของพื้นที่เมือง, จำนวนโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมเพิ่มมากขึ้น, การขยายพื้นที่ทำการประมง, สิ่งปฏิกูลจากฟาร์มสุกร, และการลดลงของระบบนิเวศของลุ่มน้ำตามธรรมชาติ ดังนั้นจึงจำเป็นต้องมีแนวทางจัดการและการมาตรการควบคุมการใช้ที่ดินให้ สมดุลกับสถานภาพและการใช้น้ำรวมไปถึง การรักษาคุณภาพและการพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำ ผู้วิจัยได้เสนอแนะแนวทางการดำเนินงานของหน่วยงานต่างๆที่เกี่ยวข้องโดย คณะกรรมการลุ่มน้ำท่าจีนมีอำนาจหน้าที่ในการตัดสินใจและรับผิดชอบต่อการ จัดการพื้นที่ทั้งหมดโดยมีหน่วยงานที่ทำหน้าที่ประสานงาน ได้แก่ กรมโยธาธิการและผังเมืองประสานงานด้านโครงสร้างพื้นฐานและการใช้ ที่ดิน, กรมทรัพยากรน้ำในด้านการจัดการน้ำ และกรมควบคุมมลพิษในด้านการควบคุมมลพิษและ สิ่งแวดล้อม ในส่วนแผนปฏิบัติการณ์เสนอให้มีแนวทางการจัดสรรน้ำในภาคกลางอย่างชัดเจน, กำหนดเขตเฉพาะในการควบคุมมลพิษ, เขตอนุรักษ์และฟื้นฟูทรัพยากรน้ำ, และการปรับปรุงพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims to present guidelines for land use and water resource management in the Lower Tha Chin basin, which consists of Nakornpathom Province and Samut Sakorn Province, to be suitable and compatible according to the water situation and use changes, and conditions of managing land and water use carried out by involved organizations The Lower Tha Chin basin has been irrigated by since the reign of King Rama V for agricultural purposes. As a result, this case study area plays a role in developing the country. Economic growth and changes in land use structure, which is recently 35 % of rice fields, 20 % of orchard, 15 % of fishery and aquatic animal farm, 15% of urban and community using, 10% of plant farm and 5 % of other use creates water crises such as a lack of water supply, decreasing quality, increasing ground water use, and infiltration from salt water, which are an impact from population growth, city expansion, increasing industries factories, fishery and swamp farm expansion, livestock waste, and lowering of the watershedʼs natural ecosystem. The management concept must have guidelines and measurements for land use control to balance the water use and situation, including water quality protection and development. This research suggested the organization operation guidelines, which are from the Tha Chin basin committee, should be operating with policy decisions and management. The Department of Public Work and Town & Country Planning should cooperate with infrastructure and land use planning. The Department of Water Resource should cooperate with the water management, and the Pollution control Department should cooperate were Pollution Control and the environment. In addition, action plans should consist of a clear water resource irrigation plan, the setting up of pollution control areas, the setting up of conversion and rehabilitation areas for water pollution control, and a coastal development plan.
Share
COinS