Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบตัวแปรที่เป็นความเสี่ยงต่อผลตอบแทนระหว่างโครงการบ้านสร้างเสร็จก่อนขายกับโครงการบ้านผ่อนดาวน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparative risk affecting the return between pre-built housing project and pre-sale housing project
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชวลิต นิตยะ
Second Advisor
กิตติ พัฒนพงศ์พิบูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1695
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้เครื่องมือทางการเงินเป็นตัวทดสอบตัวแปรเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลตอบแทนระหว่างวิธีการพัฒนาโครงการแบบบ้านสร้างเสร็จก่อนขาย และวิธีการพัฒนาโครงการแบบบ้านผ่อนดาวน์ โดยเลือกโครงการบ้านวรางกูล เดอะ ไพรเวท โฮม คลอง 3 เป็นกรณีศึกษา จากการศึกษาพบว่า จำนวนยูนิตขายเฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ราคาขาย ต้นทุนค่าที่ดิน ต้นทุนค่าก่อสร้าง อัตราดอกเบี้ยเงินกู้ ระยะเวลาการก่อสร้าง และระยะเวลาการโอนกรรมสิทธิ์ เป็นตัวแปรที่เป็นความเสี่ยงต่อผลตอบแทนการลงทุน โดยโครงการบ้านสร้างเสร็จก่อนขายจะมีอัตราส่วนหนี้สินต่อส่วนของผู้ถือหุ้น (D/E Ratio = 1.60) น้อยกว่าอัตราส่วนหนี้สินต่อส่วนของผู้ถือหุ้นสำหรับโครงการบ้านผ่อนดาวน์ (D/E Ratio = 2.65) และโครงการบ้านผ่อนดาวน์มีอัตราผลตอบแทนต่อเงินลงทุน (ROI) ร้อยละ 22.85 และอัตราผลตอบแทนส่วนของเจ้าของ (ROE) ร้อยละ 85.75 ในสัดส่วนที่สูงกว่าโครงการบ้านสร้างเสร็จก่อนขายที่มีอัตราผลตอบแทนต่อเงินลงทุน (ROI) ร้อยละ19.55 และอัตราผลตอบแทนส่วนของเจ้าของ (ROE) ร้อยละ 50.89 แต่ทั้งนี้ถ้าตัวแปรมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงในสัดส่วนที่เท่าๆ กัน คือ เพิ่มขึ้น/ลดลงร้อยละ 10 จากค่าเดิม พบว่าราคาขายจะมีอิทธิพลในลำดับแรก คือ ส่งผลให้ ROI ของโครงการบ้านสร้างเสร็จก่อนขายเปลี่ยนแปลงโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 7.32 และส่งผลให้ ROE ของโครงการบ้านสร้างเสร็จก่อนขายเปลี่ยนแปลงโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 18.79 ส่วนโครงการบ้านผ่อนดาวน์ ROI เปลี่ยนแปลงโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 9.05 และ ROE เปลี่ยนแปลงโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 38.05 และจำนวนยูนิตขายเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนจะมีอิทธิพลในลำดับสุดท้าย คือ ส่งผลให้ ROI ของโครงการบ้านสร้างเสร็จก่อนขายเปลี่ยนแปลงโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 0.06 และส่งผลให้ ROE ของโครงการบ้านสร้างเสร็จก่อนขายเปลี่ยนแปลงโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 0.16 ส่วนโครงการบ้านผ่อนดาวน์ ROI เปลี่ยนแปลงโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 0.03 และ ROE เปลี่ยนแปลงโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 0.24 นอกจากนี้การทดสอบโดยใช้ค่าความน่าจะเป็นที่ตัวแปรจะมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงในการถ่วงน้ำหนัก พบว่า โครงการบ้านผ่อนดาวน์จะมีต้นทุนค่าที่ดินเป็นตัวแปรที่มีความผันผวนในลำดับแรก (14.55) และระยะเวลาการโอนกรรมสิทธิ์-ระยะเวลาการก่อสร้าง (14.51) จำนวนยูนิตขายเฉลี่ยต่อเดือน (13.65) ราคาขาย (11.57) ต้นทุนค่าก่อสร้าง (11.26) และอัตราดอกเบี้ยเงินกู้ (6.86) มีความผันผวนรองลงมาตามลำดับ สำหรับโครงการบ้านสร้างเสร็จก่อนขายพบว่า จำนวนยูนิตขายเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนเป็นตัวแปรที่มีความผันผวนในลำดับแรก (15.69) และต้นทุนค่าที่ดิน (14.55) ราคาขาย (11.57) ต้นทุนค่าก่อสร้าง (11.26) อัตราดอกเบี้ยเงินกู้ (6.86) และระยะเวลาการก่อสร้าง-ระยะเวลาการโอนกรรมสิทธิ์ (4.30) เป็นความผันผวนในลำดับรองลงมา ผลจากการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า ตัวแปรที่เป็นความเสี่ยงต่อผลตอบแทนระหว่างโครงการบ้านสร้างเสร็จก่อนขาย และโครงการบ้านผ่อนดาวน์ คือ เงินลงทุนเริ่มแรก จำนวนยูนิตขายเฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ระยะเวลาการก่อสร้าง และระยะเวลาการโอนกรรมสิทธิ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study used financial tools to check the variables. In so doing, the return of a pre-built housing project and that of a pre-sale housing project could be compared. The study focused on Warangkul the Private Housing Project, Klong 3. It was found that a number of units sold a month, the sale price, the price of land, the construction cost, the interest rates, the construction period and the ownership transfer were variables affecting the return of investment. Debt to equity for pre-built hosing project (1.60) was less than debt to equity for pre-sale housing project (2.65). As for the pre-sale housing project, the return on investment was 22.85% and the return on equity was 85.75%. These rates were higher than those of the pre-built housing project. Its return on investment was at 19.55% while its return on equity was at 50.89%. If there was a change in variables, (a 10% increase/ a 10% decrease,) the most influential variable was the sale price. If that was the case, the return on investment of the pre-built housing project would increase/decrease by 7.32% and its return on equity would increase/decrease by 18.79%. However, the return on investment of the pre-sale housing project would increase/decrease by 9.05% and its return on equity would increase/decrease by 38.05%. The least influential variable was the number of units sold a month. If that was the case, the return on investment of the pre-built housing project would increase/decrease by 0.06% and its return on equity would increase/decrease by 0.16%. However, the return on investment of the pre-sale housing project would increase/decrease by 0.03% and the return on equity would increase/ decrease by 0.24%. Based on the values of probability when there was a change in a variable, in terms of pre-sale housing project, the price of land was the most fluctuating variable (14.55), followed by the ownership transfer-the construction period (14.51), a number of units sold a month (13.65), the sale price (11.57), the construction cost (11.26) and the interest rate (6.86). As for the pre-built housing project, a number of units sold a month was the most fluctuating variable (15.69), followed by the price of land (14.55), the sale price (11.57), the construction cost (11.26), the interest rate (6.86) the construction period and the ownership transfer (4.03). It can be concluded that initial outlay, a number of units sold a month, the construction period and the ownership transfer were important variables affecting the return of pre-built housing project and pre-sale housing project.
Share
COinS