Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อุปสงค์สินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัยของข้าราชการในโครงการ ธอส.-กบข เพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยข้าราชการสมาชิก กบข.
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Demand of housing mortgage loans for government officers in the Government Housing Bank-Government Pension Fund Project
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เสาวลักษณ์ เลิศบุศย์ สุรพลชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1693
Abstract
จากการที่รัฐบาลมีนโยบายสนับสนุนให้ประชาชนและ ข้าราชการมีที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นของตนเอง จึงได้ออกมาตรการหลายอย่างในปี พ.ศ. 2544 หนึ่งในมาตรการนั้นคือโครงการธอส.-กบข. เพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยข้าราชการ สมาชิก กบข. โดยต้องการให้เป็นส่วนช่วยฟื้นฟูธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาโครงการ ธอส.-กบข. เพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยข้าราชการสมาชิก กบข. ซึ่งเป็นโครงการส่งเสริมให้ข้าราชการสมาชิก กบข. มีที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นของตนเอง และศึกษาอุปสงค์ด้านที่อยู่อาศัยของข้าราชการสมาชิก กบข. เพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการจัดทำโครงการเงินกู้เพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับข้า ราชการ และเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาเรื่องที่อยู่อาศัยในอนาคต วิธีการวิจัยใช้วิเคราะห์จากข้อมูลเอกสารของธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์ ในส่วนของลูกค้าสินเชื่อในโครงการ ธอส.-กบข.ฯ ระหว่างวันที่ 11 ธันวาคม 2544 ถึง วันที่ 31 ตุลาคม 2545 โดยมีจำนวนประชากรทั้งหมด 7,209 ราย ซึ่งในการวิจัยนี้ แบ่งการศึกษาเป็น 2 ส่วนคือ ส่วนแรก ศึกษาจากประชากรทั้งหมด ในเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับวัตถุประสงค์การขอสินเชื่อ ประเภทที่อยู่อาศัย และทำเลที่อยู่อาศัย และส่วนที่สอง ศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 378 ราย โดยคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามวิธีของ Yaman ที่ความเชื่อมั่น 95% โดยศึกษาเกี่ยวกับลักษณะทั่วไปของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง อุปสงค์ที่อยู่อาศัย และสินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัย ผลการวิจัยมีสาระสำคัญดังนี้คือ โครงการ ธอส.-กบข. เพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยข้าราชการสมาชิก กบข. สามารถช่วยให้ข้าราชการสมาชิก กบข. มีที่อยู่อาศัยเพิ่มขึ้น 37,748 คน คิดเป็น 20% ของข้าราชการที่ยังไม่มีที่อยู่อาศัยประมาณ 1.8 แสนคนจากผลการสำรวจของสำนักงานสถิติแห่งชาติในปี 2544 ซึ่งมีเงื่อนไขสินเชื่อเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญ ได้แก่ การกำหนดวงเงินให้กู้ 100% ที่เอื้ออำนวยให้ข้าราชการที่เป็นประชากรกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ 31.7% ซึ่งมีเงินเดือนระหว่าง 10,001-15,000 บาท มีอายุระหว่าง 41-50 ปี สามารถมีที่อยู่อาศัยได้ในระดับราคา 750,001-1,000,000 บาท มากที่สุด 23.3% และเป็นการขอสินเชื่อคนเดียวมากที่สุด 59.5% อุปสงค์ที่อยู่อาศัย จากการศึกษากลุ่มประชากรทั้งหมดและกลุ่มตัวอย่าง มีผลสรุปออกมาตรงกันในเรื่องทำเล และประเภทที่อยู่อาศัย พบว่า ทำเลที่อยู่อาศัยในกรุงเทพมหานครเป็นที่ต้องการมากที่สุด โดยเฉพาะทางตอนเหนือ รองลงมาเป็นนนทบุรี ปทุมธานี และสมุทรปราการ โดยมีที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นทาวน์เฮ้าส์มากที่สุด รองลงมาเป็นบ้านเดี่ยว ห้องชุด บ้านแฝด และตึกแถว ส่วนทำเลที่อยู่อาศัยแบ่งตามเขตการปกครองที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างต้องการมากที่สุด ใน 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ อำเภอบางเขน อำเภอบางบัวทอง และอำเภอบางกะปิ ประเภทที่อยู่อาศัยที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างต้องการมากที่สุดคือ ทาวน์เฮ้าส์ ราคา 750,001-1,000,000 บาท 19% รองลงมาเป็นบ้านเดี่ยว ราคา 1,000,001-1,500,000 บาท 7% โดยมีพื้นที่ใช้สอยที่ต้องการมากที่สุด ขนาด 91-120 ตารางเมตร 28.3% ส่วนความสามารถในการผ่อนชำระค่าที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทที่ต้องการมากที่สุดดัง กล่าว 34.1% ต้องการผ่อนชำระค่าที่อยู่อาศัยไม่เกิน 3,000 บาทต่อเดือน และ 31.5% ต้องการผ่อนชำระค่าที่อยู่อาศัยระหว่าง 3,001-5,000 บาทต่อเดือน เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับเงินเดือนส่วนใหญ่ของข้าราชการกลุ่มตัวอย่างพบว่า เงินผ่อนชำระคิดเป็นสัดส่วนประมาณ 1 ใน 3 ของเงินเดือน ขณะที่กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 23% มีรายได้ครัวเรือนมากกว่า 30,000 บาทต่อเดือน ต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทบ้านเดี่ยวราคามากกว่า 1 ล้านบาทสรุปผลจากการศึกษาได้ว่า โครงการ ธอส.-กบข.ฯ สามารถช่วยให้ข้าราชการมีที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นของตนเอง โดยเฉพาะกลุ่มอายุ 41-50 ปี มีเงินเดือนระหว่าง 10,000-15,000 บาท เป็นกลุ่มที่มีอำนาจซื้อมากที่สุด และทำให้ทราบอุปสงค์ที่เกิดขึ้นจริง ซึ่งผลการวิจัยนี้น่าจะเป็นประโยชน์กับภาครัฐและเอกชน ในการพัฒนาเรื่องที่อยู่อาศัยให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของข้าราชการต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In 2001, the government approved various measures to help government officers and people in general own a housing unit. Such measures have been set up to improve the real estate business. One of these is the Government Housing Bank-Government Pension Fund Project. The main objectives of this study were to research into the Government Housing Bank-Government Pension Fund Project which has helped the members of the Government Pension fund own a housing unit and to study the members' housing demand. Consequently, the study results can be used as guidelines to map out a project of housing mortgage loans for government officers and to further develop housing in the future. The study was based on the analysis of data collected by the Government Housing Bank regarding its customers under the project from December 11, 2001 to October 31, 2002. The number of the subjects was 7,209. The study was divided into 2 parts. The first dealt with the whole subjects in terms of the purpose of asking for loans, types of housing and its locations. The second involved 378 subjects randomly chosen according to Yamane's formula whose reliability was at 95%. This part studied the general characteristics of the subjects, the housing demand and the loans. It was found that the project could help up to 37,748 members own a housing unit, accounting for 20% of 180,000 government officers having no housing units of their own. According to the 2001 survey conducted by the National Statistics Bureau, credit terms playing an important role included 100% loans which helped 31.7% of the subjects in the second group afford housing units worth 750,001-1,000,000 baht. They were government officers aged 41-50 with salary ranging between 10,001-15,000 baht. 59.5% were individuals asking for loans. As for housing demand, based on both the first and the second group of subjects, it was found that housing in Bangkok area was the most wanted especially in the northern part of Bangkok, followed by that in Nonthaburi, Patumtani and Samut Prakarn. Townhouses ranked first followed by detached houses, apartments, semi-detached houses and shop-houses. With regard to areas demarcated according to the government jurisdiction, the top three most wanted areas were Amphoe Bangkhaen, Amphoe Bang Bua Thong and Amphoe Bangkapi. Townhouses worth 750,001-1,000,000 baht came first, making up 19%, followed by detached houses worth 1,000,001-1,500,000 baht, (7%). 28.3% of the subjects would like to have a place with a functional area between 91-120 sq.m. 34.1% would like to pay the loan at the maximum 3,000 baht a month and 31.5% between 3,001-5,000 baht a month. Compared to most subjects' salary, the payment accounted for one third of the salary. 23% of the subjects earning more than 30,000 baht per household a month would like to have detached houses worth more than 1 million baht. In conclusion, the project could help the members of the Government Pension Fund own housing units especially those aged between 41-50 earning 10,000-15,000 baht a month. They had the most purchasing power and this reflected the actual demand. The study results were beneficial to the government and the private sectors alike in developing housing to meet the demand of government officers.
Creative Commons License