Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ขั้นตอนและระยะเวลาเตรียมการเพื่อขออนุญาตจัดสรรที่ดิน : กรณีศึกษาโครงการขนาดใหญ่ในจังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Preparation procedure and time duration for land subdivision permission : a case study of large-scale project in Pathumthani Province
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุปรีชา หิรัญโร
Second Advisor
ยุวดี ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1678
Abstract
ศึกษาขั้นตอนและระยะเวลาในการเตรียมการ เพื่อขออนุญาตจัดสรรที่ดิน ศึกษาสาเหตุและปัญหาในการเตรียมการในการขออนุญาต ตามกฎระเบียบข้อบังคับของแต่ละหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ก่อนยื่นขออนุญาตจัดสรรที่ดิน ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้ศึกษาเฉพาะโครงการขนาดใหญ่ 2 โครงการที่ตั้งอยู่ในพื้นที่จังหวัดปทุมธานี ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่าทั้งสองกรณี จะต้องยื่นขออนุญาตผ่านหน่วยงานเหมือนกันคือ 8 หน่วยงานใน 4 กระทรวง แต่ละหน่วยงานมีกฎระเบียบว่าด้วยการปฏิบัติราชการ เพื่อบริการประชาชนที่แตกต่างกันออกไป โดยมีขั้นตอนและระยะเวลาในการให้บริการที่แตกต่างกัน ดังนี้ 1. งานค้าที่ดิน ติดต่อกรมที่ดิน มี 5 ขั้นตอน ระเบียบราชการกำหนดไว้ 7 วัน ในทางปฏิบัติ เอกชน 1 ใช้เวลา 30 วัน เอกชน 2 ทำได้ 38 วัน 2. ขอตรวจสอบผังเมือง ติดต่อสำนักงานโยธาธิการและผังเมืองจังหวัด มี 5 ขั้นตอน ระเบียบราชการกำหนดไว้ 15 วัน ในทางปฏิบัติ เอกชน 1 ใช้เวลา 20 วัน เอกชน 2 ใช้เวลา 19 วัน 3. ขออนุญาตทำทางเชื่อม ติดต่อกรมชลประทาน มี 11 ขั้นตอน ระเบียบราชการกำหนดไว้ 50 วัน ในทางปฏิบัติ เอกชน 1 ใช้เวลา 88 วัน เอกชน 2 ทำได้ 70 วัน 4. ขออนุญาตระบายน้ำลงคลองชลประทาน มี16 ขั้นตอน ระเบียบราชการกำหนดไว้ 80 วัน ในทางปฏิบัติ เอกชน 1 ใช้เวลา 110 วัน เอกชน 2 ใช้เวลา 172 วัน 5. ขอใช้พื้นที่ราชพัสดุ ติดต่อ กรมธนารักษ์ มี 10 ขั้นตอน ระเบียบราชการกำหนดไว้ 60 วัน กรณีขอทำทางเชื่อม ในทางปฏิบัติ เอกชน 1 ใช้เวลา 144 วัน เอกชน 2 ใช้เวลา 205 วัน กรณีขออนุญาตระบายน้ำ ในทางปฏิบัติ เอกชน 1 ใช้เวลา 185 วัน เอกชน 2 ใช้เวลา 225 วัน 6. ขอหนังสือตอบรับเก็บขยะ มี 4 ขั้นตอน ระเบียบราชการ กำหนดไว้ 5 วัน ในทางปฏิบัติ เอกชน 1 ใช้เวลา 30 วัน เอกชน 2 ใช้เวลา 32 วัน 7. ขอขยายเขตไฟฟ้า กับการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค มี 6 ขั้นตอน ระเบียบราชการ กำหนดไว้ 30 วัน ในทางปฏิบัติเอกชน 1 ใช้เวลา 60 วัน เอกชน 2 ใช้เวลา 94 วัน 8. ขอขยายเขตประปา มี 5 ขั้นตอน ไม่มีระเบียบราชการกำหนดไว้ ทั้งนี้ขึ้นอยู่กับขนาดของโครงการ โดยทั่วไปเจ้าหน้าที่ใช้ระยะเวลาประมาณ 60 วันในการดำเนินงานสำหรับโครงการขนาดใหญ่ ในทางปฏิบัติ เอกชน 1 ใช้เวลา 64 วัน เอกชน 2 ใช้เวลา 130 วัน 9. เสนอรายงานผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมมี 6 ขั้นตอนระเบียบราชการกำหนดไว้ 135 วัน ในทางปฏิบัติ เอกชน 1 ใช้เวลา 102 วันเอกชน 2 ใช้เวลา 91 วัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
According to the Land Development Act, B.E. 2543 (2000), those who wish to ask for permission to develop land have to go through the long and various processes. This study aims to analyze the preparation procedure and time duration for land subdivision permission under the Land Development Act, B.E. 2543 using large-scale projects in Pathumthani Province as the case study. These big projects require more procedures in asking for permission than do smaller projects. The objectives of this study are to find out (i) the permission procedure and time duration in preparation for the land subdivision permission and (ii) the causes and problems in complying with all relevant agencies before the application of the land subdivision. This study highlights 2 big projects located in Pathumthani. The results of the study reveal that in both cases there are 8 agencies in 4 ministries involved in granting permission. However, each has different steps, procedures and time duration, which are as follows: 1. Request for land trading : The developer has to contact the land office. This requires 5 steps. It is supposed to take 7 working days but actually Project 1 took 30 days, while project 2 took 38 days. 2. Request for an investigation of the city plan : The developer has to contact the Office of Public Works and Town & Community Planning in Pathumthani. The request involves 5 steps which are supposed to take 15 working days, but actually it took 20 days for Project 1 and 19 days for project 2. 3. Request for constructing linkages : The owner has to contact the Royal Irrigation Department. This requires 11 steps and 50 working days, but actually it took 88 days for Project 1 and 70 days for Project 2. 4. Request for draining water into irrigation canals : This requires 16 steps which should take 80 days, but actually it took 110 days for Project 1 and 124 days for Project 2. 5. Request to use the area belonging to the Office of State Property : The developer has to contact the Treasury Department. It involves 10 steps and took 52 days, but actually it took 54 days for Project 1 and 70 days for Project 2. 6. Request for waste collection : This involves 4 steps and supposes to take 5 days, but actually it took 30 days for Project 1 and 32 days for Project 2. 7. Request to expand the electricity boundary : The developer has to contact the Provincial Electricity Authority. It involves 6 steps should take 30 days, but actually it took 60 days for Project 1 and 94 days for Project 2. 8. Request for the expansion of the water supply boundary : It involves 5 steps with no specific period of operation depending on the size of the project. Normally, the officials would set 60 days as the benchmark for the large-scale projects. However, it took 64 days for Project 1 and 130 days for Project 2 before the permission are granted. 9. Request to report on the project impacts on the environment : This involves 5 steps and supposes to take 135 days, but actually it took 102 days for Project 1 and 91 days for Project 2 to finish this procedure. It was observed that the requests took more time for approval than they should because (i) each agency has so many requests to consider, (ii) its staff lack expertise since they constantly shift their jobs, (iii) each request has many steps and the relevant high-ranking officers have to take more time to approve, (iv) all of the requests cannot be done at the same time because some have to be approved by one agency after the approval of another agency and (v) the developers lose contact with the relevant agencies, therefore, do not realize the procedure. From the study, it is suggested that all concerned agencies reduce and revise the steps, procedure and time duration required for the land subdivision permission to help the developer reduce the operational costs so that the government would get higher tariffs and taxes. To achieve this goal, a one-stop-service agency should be established. If it is not practical, decentralization should be adopted among these relevant agencies. Some requests can be approved by lower-ranking officers to avoid repetitions. Finally, a private institution that has the expertise on the preparation procedure should be set up under the control of the public sector as an alternative tool for developers.
Share
COinS