Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สิน 3 วิธี : กรณีศึกษา บ้านเดี่ยวพักอาศัย ฝั่งกรุงเทพตะวันตก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The comparison of 3 valuation methods : a case study of detached house in western Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานพ พงศทัต
Second Advisor
แคล้ว ทองสม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1673
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ศึกษาวิธีการประเมินราคาตามมาตรฐานสากลและกระบวนการปฏิบัติงานการประเมินราคาที่เหมาะสมสำหรับทรัพย์สินประเภทบ้านเดี่ยวพักอาศัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ศึกษาตัวแปรที่ใช้เป็นเกณฑ์ในการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินแต่ละวิธี ศึกษาปัญหาของการปฏิบัติงานการประเมินราคาทรัยพ์สินแต่ละวิธี ศึกษาปัญหาของการปฏิบัติงานการประเมินราคาแต่ละวิธี รวมถึงศึกษาความแตกต่างของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินในการดำเนินการประเมินราคาในแต่ละวิธี ซึ่งผู้วิจัยดำเนินการศึกษาโดย การคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้เชี่ยวชาญในวิชาชีพการประเมินราคาทั้งภาครรัฐ และภาคเอกชนเป็นตัวแทนในการศึกษา และสัมภาษณ์เพื่อให้ได้แนวคิด ทฤษฎี และการปฏิบัติงาน รวมถึงการค้นคว้า ศึกษาจากเอกสาร ตำรา และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง และตรวจสอบจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างรายงานการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินประเภทบ้านเดี่ยวพักอาศัย ที่ผ่านการพิจารณาจากสมาคมผู้ประเมินทรัพย์สินแห่งประเทศไทย (The Valuers Association of Thailand) และ/หรือ สามคมนักประเมินราคาอิสระไทย (Thai Valuers Association) และ/หรือ สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์ (Securities and Exchange Commission) โดยศึกษาระดับราคาบ้าน 3 ระดับ ได้แก่ บ้านระดับราคาสูง ราคา 6,100,000.-8,000,000.- บาท ต่อหลัง บ้านระดับราคาปานกลาง ราคา 2,100,000.-4,000,000.-บาท ต่อ หลัง จากการศึกษาพบว่า การประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทบ้านเดี่ยวพักอาศัย มีการใช้วิธีเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลตลาดและวิธีคิดจากต้นทุนในการวิเคราะห์หามูลค่าทรัยพ์สิน สำหรับตัวแปรที่มีผลกระทบต่อมูลค่าทรัพย์สินมากเป็นอันดับ 1 เป็นตัวแปรเดียวกันทั้ง 2 วิธี คือ ทำเลที่ตั้งของทรัพย์สิน ในอัตราร้อบละ 75 และการบำรุงรักษาเป็นอันดับที่ 2 ในอัตราร้อยละ 62.5 และ 50.0 ตามลำดับ และผลการศึกษาค่าความแตกต่างของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินประเภทบ้านเดี่ยวพักอาศัย พบว่าในวิธีการประเมินราคาแต่ละวิธีให้ผลสรุปของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินที่แตกต่างกัน ซึ่งสัดส่วนความแตกต่างเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลตลาด และวิธีคิดจากต้นทุนอยู่ระหว่าง 5.4-10.0 เปอร์เซ็นต์ สรุปได้ว่าการปฏิบัติงานการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินในประเทศไทย สำหรับทรัพย์สินประเภทบ้านเดี่ยวพักอาศัยใช้วิธีเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลตลาดเป็นวิธีที่เหมาะสมที่สุด สามารถสะท้อนมูลค่าตลาดทรัพย์สินได้เหมาะสม ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับทฤษฎีการประเมินราคาที่กล่าวว่า วิธีเปรียบเทียบขอ้มูลตลาด ใช้กับทรัพย์สิน ประเภทบ้านเดี่ยว ทาวน์เฮ้าส์ อาคารพาณชย์ และห้องชุดพักอาศัย เป็นต้น และสอดคล้องกับแนวคิดของผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้ง 8 ท่าน และใช้วิธีคิดจากต้นทุนเป็นวิธีตรวจสอบความถูกต้องรวมถึงสัดส่วนค่าความแตกต่างจากการเปรียบเทียบวิธีการประเมินราคาทั้ง 2 วิธี ข้างต้น เป็นช่วงความแตกต่างที่ยอมรับได้ในวิชาชีพการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สิน เนื่องจากการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินสิ่งที่สำคัญในการวิเคราะห์หามูลค่านอกเหนือจากประเภททรัพย์สิน และวัตถุประสงค์ในการนำไปใช้ ข้อมูลตลาดเป็นปัจจัยที่สำคัญยิ่งประการหนึ่ง 2. ควรให้ความสำคัญต่อตัวแปรในด้านกฎหมาย เช่น พระราชบัญญัติการผังเมือง พระราชบัญญัติควบคุมอาคาร และกฎหมายอื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อมูลค่าทรัพย์สิน 3.หน่วยงานราชการควรอำนวยความสะดวกในด้านข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวกับการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินสำหรับสมาชิกสมาคมวิชาชีพทั้ง 2 สมาคม หรือเจ้าหน้าที่ประเมินราคาทรัพย์สิน เพื่อเป็นการพัฒนาวิชาชีพให้ก้าวหน้าในอีกระดับหนึ่ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present the "valuation" profession has played an important role and has become increasingly accepted by financial institutions, investors, landowners and land developers, especially those in the property business. No matter the investment, the joint venture, mortgage or purchase, it is necessary to have the free-lance valuer who can give his opinion on the property value. Since any process involved with property business needs the basic information about property value, the valuation is important to both the private and public sectors including people. Another important reason is that the valuation is related to the living area which is one of the four basic necessities in life. This study thus aims to explore the way of valuation in terms of the international standards of the living area of single houses in Bangkok. The objective of this thesis is to study the international standards of the valuation method and the suitable process in valuation for detached houses. It also aims to study variables used as criteria in each valuation method. It explores problems occurred in application of each valuation method including the differences of value . A Sample population of experts in the valuation method from both public and private sectors were chosen as representatives for the study. They were interviewed to get the guidelines, theory and application as well as research and study from documents and related research. There is also an investigation of the sample of a report on detached house valuation method considered by The Valuers Association of Thailand,and/or Thai Valuers Association and/or Securities and Exchange Commission. Price of houses for this study range from higher - 6,100,000 - 8,000,000 baht/ unit | medium -high - 4,100,000 - 6,000,000 baht/unit and medium -2,100,000 - 4,000,000 baht/unit.There are three valuation methods from the study; namely, 1. Comparative Method of Valuation 2. Depreciated Replacement Cost of Valuation and 3. Income Method of Valuation. There are two ways of detached houses valuation method, namely, 1. Comparative Method of Valuation 2. Depreciated Replacement Cost of Valuation. In analyzing the value | the two methods have been accepted in terms of valuation method. The most influential variable to the value is the same in two ways : 1. location ( 75 %), and 2. maintenance ( 62.5 and 50.0 %) accordingly. The Findings of the differences among detached-house value showed that each value method has given a different result of value. It shows 5.4-10.0 percent of differences compared with the comparing method of market price and its cost. It can be concluded from the application of proper value in Thailand that the 'comparison" of market price is the most suitable way for a detached-house as it reflects the reasonable market price. This agrees with the value theory stating that the comparison of market price can be applied to property such as detached houses, townhouses, shophouses or condominiums, etc. It agrees with the concept of eight experts. Besides, counting from the cost isthe correct way of auditing as well as the ratio of the differences by comparing the two methods as mentioned is the acceptable differences of valuation method. Many factors that caused limitation in this study included information, time and sample of valuation report, etc. The recommendations are : 1) There should be a study of the importance of the information base and its effect on property value since the market information is as important as the property type and the valuation objectives in property valuation. 2) The legal variables should be considered in property valuation such as a Town Plan, Building Control Act and relevant laws which have an influence on the property value. 3) The relevant public department should provide support to all members of both valuation associations or any valuation staff in provision of necessary information in order that the development of valuation works would be enhanced.
Share
COinS