Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบแผงกันแดดบนอาคารเรือนกระจก : กรณีศึกษา : คุ้มเค้าแมว จังหวัดเชียงราย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Shading device design on glass house : case study : Koomkaomaw, Chiang Rai
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมสิทธิ์ นิตยะ
Second Advisor
พรรณชลัท สุริโยธิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1634
Abstract
การพิจารณาความสบายตาในเรือนกระจกนั้น อัตราส่วนความสว่างระหว่างส่วนใช้งานและฉากหลังจะต้องได้รับการปรับอย่างเหมาะสม หากอัตราส่วนมีค่าสูงเกินไป จะก่อให้เกิดความไม่สบายตาได้ ในการศึกษานี้เรือนกระจกตรงกลางของคุ้มเค้าแมว บ้านพักตากอากาศที่จังหวัดเชียงรายถูกใช้เป็นอาคารกรณีศึกษา เรือนกระจกเป็นเรือนรับรองแขก เชื่อมต่อระหว่างเรือนนอนและเรือนครัว หากไม่สามารถควบคุมอัตราส่วนความสว่างระหว่างส่วนใช้งานและฉากหลังตามต้องการได้ จะทำให้ผู้ใช้สอยภายในอาคารรู้สึกไม่สบายตา การศึกษานี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้เกิดความสบายตา โดยการออกแบบปรับปรุงเรือนกระจก และออกแบบอุปกรณ์บังแดดให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น ขั้นตอนการศึกษาเริ่มจากการตรวจสอบเรือนกระจกกรณีศึกษาเพื่อหาข้อดี ข้อเสียจากแผงกันแดดและสภาพแวดล้อมเดิม โดยมีต้นหางนกยูงช่วยให้ร่มเงา จากการวิเคราะห์พบว่า ต้นหางนกยูงไม่สามารถให้ร่มเงาอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และแสงแดดสามารถลอดเข้ามาทางจั่วหลังคากระจก เมื่อแสงแดดส่องจากทิศใต้ของอาคาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การออกแบบปรับปรุงเรือนกระจกมีวิธีการปรับปรุงทั้งหมดสามขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนแรกปรับปรุงผนังกระจกให้มีค่าแสงส่องผ่านที่กำหนด เช่น ติดฟิล์มกรองแสง หรือเปลี่ยนชนิดกระจก เป็นต้น ขั้นตอนที่สองติดตั้งครีบกันแดดเสริมบริเวณช่องว่างบนแผงกันแดดเดิม ครีบกันแดดเสริมนี้สามารถทำจากวัสดุบังแดดที่หลากหลาย โดยใช้วัสดุโครงหลักเป็นอลูมิเนียม ส่วนวัสดุบังแดดที่คลุมโครงหลักเป็นได้ทั้งวัสดุชั่วคราวและถาวร ขั้นตอนสุดท้ายติดตั้งม่านบังแดดในส่วนผนังกระจกและส่วนจั่วหลังคากระจก โดยสามารถใช้มู่ลี่ใบพลาสติก อลูมิเนียม เป็นต้น ในส่วนความคุ้มค่าทางการลงทุนผู้ใช้สามารถเลือกวัสดุได้ตามงบประมาณที่เหมาะสม นอกจากนี้ผลการวิจัยสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ได้จริงกับเรือนกระจกลักษณะเดียวกันในจังหวัดต่าง ๆ ทั่วประเทศไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research studies visual comfort in glass house and how a brightness ratio between a task and background must be adjusted appropriately. If the ratio is too high, it could cause visual discomfort. In this case study, a glass house in the center of Koomkaomaw chalet in Chiang Rai was used. The glass house is a living room connected to bedrooms and a kitchen. If the brightness ratio cannot be controlled as needed, the chalet residents would experience in discomfort. This case study aims to optimize the visual comfort by renovating Koomkaomaw chalet and find a more efficient shading device. The case study began by examining the glass house for advantages and disadvantages using a Pulcherrima tree to provide shade. The analysis showed that a Pulcherrima tree is incapable of providing efficient shade, and that the sunlight can penetrate the glass gable triangle when in a southern setting. It was also found that there are three procedures to renovate the glass house. The first one is to reduce the level of transmittance of the glass walls. For example, applying tinted film and changing the glass type. The second is to fill the gaps on the roof with additional fins made of sunscreen materials and aluminum plate as framework. The sunscreen that covers the framework can be either permanent or temporary. Finally, glass walls and a glass gable triangle can be covered by vertical blinds or curtains. The blinds can be made of plastic, aluminium, etc. Other substantial materials can be used for the most efficient investment. Furthermore, this research is applicable with the same type of glass house in other provinces in Thailand.
Share
COinS