Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการปรับปรุงอาคารเรือนกระจกเพื่อปรับอุณหภูมิภายใน โดยไม่ใช้ระบบปรับอากาศ กรณีศึกษา : อาคารเรือนกระจกที่อยู่ในจังหวัดเชียงราย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approach for improving inside temperature in a glasshouse without air-conditioning system case study : glasshouse in Changrai province
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมสิทธิ์ นิตยะ
Second Advisor
ธนิต จินดาวณิค
Third Advisor
คมกฤช ชูเกียรติมั่น
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1621
Abstract
เมื่อรังสีดวงอาทิตย์ส่องผ่านเข้ามาในอาคารเรือนกระจก จะส่งผลให้อุณหภูมิอากาศภายในอาคารสูงกว่าอุณหภูมิอากาศภายนอก ซึ่งเหมาะสมสำหรับอาคารที่อยู่ในเขตหนาว แต่หากนำมาใช้ในภูมิอากาศเขตร้อน จะทำให้ อุณหภูมิอากาศภายในเรือนกระจกสูงจนเกินอุณหภูมิเขตสบายมาก การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาดังกล่าว โดยอาศัยองค์ประกอบภายในอาคารเพื่อบังรังสีดวงอาทิตย์ไม่ให้ส่องผ่านเข้ามาโดยตรง ได้แก่ผ้าม่านภายใน และวิธีการระบายความร้อนออกทางหลังคา โดยใช้นํ้าปล่อยไหลเป็นแผ่นจากยอดจั่วหลังคาลงมา การศึกษาใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงทดลอง โดยใช้แบบจำลองเรือนกระจก 4 ตัวที่เหมือนกัน เป็นทรงลูกบาศก์ ขนาด 1.20x1.20x1.20 เมตร ผนังด้านทิศตะวันออก-ตก กับหลังคาทรง gable ทำมุม 45° เป็นกระจกใสชั้นเดียว หนา 5 มิลลิเมตร ผนังกระจกเปิด-ปิดได้โดยการเลื่อนออก 2 ข้าง ผนังด้านที่เหลือและพื้นได้ตัดอิทธิพลภายนอกออก แบบจำลอง 3 ตัวแรก ทดลองโดยมีการติดตั้งระบบต่าง ๆ คือ 1.ระบบผ้าม่านภายใน โดยการใช้งานปิด-เปิดควบคุมการ ทำงานด้วยมือ 2.ระบบนํ้า มีการควบคุมการไหลของนํ้าให้คงที่ 3. ทั้งระบบผ้าม่านและนํ้า โดยที่แบบจำลองตัวสุดท้ายเป็นตัวเทียบกรณีที่ไม่มีการติดตั้งระบบใด ๆ การทดลองแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ชุด ชุดแรกจะเป็นรูปแบบปิดผนังกระจก ชุดที่ 2 เป็นรูปแบบเปิดช่องผนังกระจก 50% สุดท้ายนำผลสรุปที่ได้จากการทดลองมาใช้กับกรณีศึกษา การทดลองทั้งหมดเก็บผลตลอด 24 ชั่วโมง ทุก 30 นาที ด้วยเครื่องมือทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ชุดการทดลองรูปแบบปิดอุณหภูมิเฉลี่ยอากาศภายในช่วงกลางวันของแบบจำลองที่ใช้รูปแบบปิดมีค่าสูงสุด รองลงมาเป็น ระบบผ้าม่าน ระบบนํ้า และ ระบบผสมผ้าม่านและนํ้า ตามลำดับ ช่วงกลางคืน ค่า สูงตํ่าอุณหภูมิเฉลี่ยอากาศภายในของระบบจะตรงข้ามกับกลางวัน ชุดการทดลองรูปแบบเปิดอุณหภูมิเฉลี่ยอากาศภายในช่วงกลางวันของแบบจำลองที่ใช้รูปแบบเปิด มีค่าสูงสุด รองลงมาเป็น ระบบผ้าม่าน ระบบผสมผ้าม่านและนํ้า และระบบนํ้า ตามลำดับ ช่วงกลางคืนอุณหภูมิเฉลี่ยอากาศภายในของระบบผสมผ้าม่านและนํ้ามีค่าสูงสุด รองลงมาเป็นระบบผ้าม่าน และ ระบบนํ้า กับรูปแบบเปิด (ซึ่งมีอุณหภูมิอากาศภายในใกล้เคียงกัน) ตามลำดับ ส่วนกรณี ศึกษา พบว่า ช่วงเช้า อุณหภูมิอากาศภายในจะตํ่าว่าอุณหภูมิอากาศภายนอก ช่วงบ่าย และ ช่วงกลางคืน อุณหภูมิอากาศภายในจะสูงว่าอุณหภูมิอากาศภายนอก ผลการศึกษาจะเห็นได้ว่าช่วงกลางวัน การใช้ระบบผ้าม่าน และ นํ้า ร่วมกับแบบจำลองรูปแบบปิด หรือ รูปแบบเปิด ยังไม่สามารถปรับอุณหภูมิอากาศภายในให้เหมาะสมแก่การใช้งานได้ ช่วงกลางคืน การใช้ระบบผ้าม่าน และนํ้า จะเป็นระบบที่ดีที่สุด และสามารถใช้งานได้จริง เพราะสามารถเพิ่มอุณหภูมิอากาศภายในแบบจำลองให้สูงกว่าอุณหภูมิอากาศภายนอกที่ตํ่ากว่าอุณหภูมิอากาศเขตสบายได้ สุดท้ายผลการทดลองของกรณีศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า วิธีปรับระบบกับรูปแบบปิด-เปิดของกรณีศึกษา สามารถนำไปใช้งานได้เฉพาะช่วงเช้า และกลางคืน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
As the sun shines through a glass house, the temperature inside the greenhouse is higher than that outside. This factor is ideal for buildings in a cold climate. On the contrary, this is less applicable with buildings in tropical areas since the temperature inside the greenhouse is higher than a comfortable limit. The purpose of this study is to find a solution to this problem by using the interior components of a building to prevent the sun from shining directly into the building. Such components include drapes and releasing heat through the roof by running water down the tip of the gable. This study is an experimental research investigation with 4 model glass houses which are of the same kind. Each is of a cubic shape, 1.20 x 1.20 x 1.20 meters. Their east and west sides are 45° to its gable roof. It is made of 5-mm-thick, transparent glass. The glass walls slide open and close. The other walls and the floor are not affected by external influences. The first model is equipped with internal drapes operated manually, the second with a water system with a device controlling a constant flow of the water, the third with internal drapes and the water system, while the fourth with none. The experiment is divided into two sets: one is a closed glass house and the other is a glass house with walls open by 50%. The conclusions made from the two types are applied with the case study. The data are collected every 30 minutes by scientific tools. It is found that, as for the first type, the average temperature inside the closed model during the day ranks highest, followed by that with drapes, that inside the model with a water system and with both systems. เท contrast, the situations are the reverse during the night. เท terms of the second type, during the day, the average temperature inside the second type ranks highest followed by that inside the model with drapes and water system, and that inside the model with a water system. During the night, the average temperature inside the model with drapes and a water system ranks highest, followed by that inside the model with drapes and that inside the model with a water system as well as that inside the glasshouse with walls open by 50% (whose temperature is similar to that inside the model with water system) respectively. As regards this case study, it is found that in the morning the temperature inside is lower than that outside but in the afternoon and at night the temperature inside is higher than that outside. It can be concluded that the use of drapes and a water system in the closed model and in the model with the walls open by 50% cannot adjust the inside temperature to produce a comfortable temperature. At night, drapes and a water system are the best options and this can be applied to a real situation because they can increase the temperature inside the model more than the outside temperature which is lower than the comfortable limit. As for the case study, the adjustment systems can be efficient only in the morning and at night.
Creative Commons License