Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพแวดล้อมทางภูมิทัศน์กับพฤติกรรมของผู้ใช้สวนสาธารณะระดับชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Landscape environment and users' behavior in community parks
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิลุบล คล่องเวสสะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1605
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันพฤติกรรมการใช้พื้นที่ของผู้ใช้สวนสาธารณะระดับชุมชน ซึ่งใช้สวนเบญจสิริ และสวนสันติภาพเป็นตัวแทนสวนระดับดังกล่าว โดยศึกษาลักษณะพื้นที่วับการกระจายตัวเพี่อทำกิจกรรมเพี่อดูปัจจัยทางกายภาพที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้ โดยใช้วิธีการสำรวจบันทึกกิจกรรม และสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง จากการศึกษาพบว่า ลักษณะการใช้พื้นที่สวนสาธารณะชุมชน ผู้ใช้สวนเข้ามาทำกิจกรรมหลายชนิด แต่ละกลุ่มวัยมีช่วงเวลาที่มาใช้มากและชนิดกิจกรรมที่สนใจแตกต่างกัน กลุ่มผู้ใช้สวนสาธารณะเป็นประจำในวันธรรมดากับกลุ่มผู้ใช้สวนสาธารณะเป็นประจำในวันหยุด จะเป็นกลุ่มผู้ใช้ประจำของช่วงวันนั้นๆ ลักษณะพื้นที่กับการกระจายตัวเพี่อทำกิจกรรม พบลักษณะต่างๆ เช่น พื้นที่ที่ถูกเลือกทำกิจกรรมชนิดเดียวกันเป็นประจำ พื้นที่ที่มีผู้ใช้เฉพาะช่วงเวลาที่มีผู้ใช้มาก พื้นที่ที่ถูกใช้งานตลอดเวลา เป็นต้น ในส่วนของปัจจัยทางกายภาพที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้ การศึกษานี้พิจารณาถึงสภาพที่เกิดของกิจกรรม (Setting) และเงื่อนไขของพื้นที่ พบว่าสภาพที่เกิดของกิจกรรมที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ การเป็นสนามหญ้า, เนินหญ้า, ลานพื้นแข็ง, ริมนํ้า, เส้นทางวิ่ง, ใต้ต้นไม้, ที่มีม้านั้ง ขณะที่เงื่อนไขของพื้นที่ที่สำคัญได้แก่ การเป็นพื้นที่กว้าง, พื้นที่ในร่มเงา, สามารถมองเห็นบรรยากาศโดยรอบได้ชัดเจน, พื้นผิวเป็นลานแข็งหรือสนามหญ้า, ลักษณะเป็นพื้นราบหรือเนิน, ความสมบูรณ์ของอุปกรณ์และสิงอำนวยความสะดวก และอยู่ใกล้ริมนํ้า จากการศึกษาได้ข้อสรุปว่า สภาพแวดล้อมทางภูมิทัศน์ของพื้นที่สำหรับผู้ใช้สวนสาธารณะระดับชุมชน ควรพิจารณาถึงลักษณะร่วมที่กลุ่มผู้ใช้สวนสาธารณะส่วนใหญ่ต้องการ คือ สภาพความสมบูรณ์ของสวนและส่วนประกอบ ความร่มรี่นของบรรยากาศ และองค์ประกอบธรรมชาติ รวมถึงส่วนเกี่ยวข้องอื่นคือ ลักษณะการมาใช้ กิจกรรมที่ผู้ใช้สวนนิยมทำ ความพอใจต่อการใช้สวน ทั้งนี้เพี่อให้การจัดการพื้นที่ในสวนสาธารณะระดับชุมชนสามารถสร้างประโยชน์ และเหมาะสมกับผู้ใช้สวนสาธารณะต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to study the current condition of user behavior in community park. Benjasiri Park and Santiparp Park are the good representatives of community park that were studied in this thesis regarding its zoning and dispersion of activity in each zoning, in order to find out physical conditions that affect user behavior in having activity in community park. From observation, data recording of activities and structural interviews of users of the aforementioned parks, it was found that : Regarding user behavior in community park, users conduct a variety of activities in the park. Each age group has their own preferred time to visit the park and performs different activities. Most of users who carry out their activities regularly on weekdays or weekends are frequent users of those particular days in a week. Regarding the zoning and the dispersion of activity, this study found that some area was used for one activity regularly, some area have many users in same time and some area have users usually do activity in all day. As for the physical conditions that affect user behavior, this study emphasizes on activity setting and landscape condition. The key activity setting are green lawn, green slope, hard ground area, area by the pond, running track, shady under the tree, and sitting bench. While the key landscape conditions are wide open area, shady area, an area with clear visibility of the park's scenery, hard ground or lawn area, plain or slope area, facilities provided and area by the pond. The conclusion of this study is that the landscape environment design for users in community park should primarily consider conditions that most users need such as the abundance in greenery of the park, the natural shadiness and natural elements available. This also includes other related conditions that are user's behavior, activities that most users do in the park, user's satisfaction for the park. This information is beneficial in designing community park to well suit its users.
Share
COinS