Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้วิธีการปันส่วนที่ดินเพื่อการพัฒนาชุมชน : กรณีศึกษาชุมชนพัฒนาบ่อนไก่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application of land sharing technique for community development : a case study of Phattana Bon-Kai Community
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพนันท์ ตาปนานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1585
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ที่จะนำเอาวิธีการปันส่วนที่ดิน เพื่อพัฒนาเมืองมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการวางแผนเพื่อการพัฒนาชุมชนในเขตพื้นที่เมือง โดยใช้พื้นที่ย่านเศรษฐกิจ ที่ตั้งอยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร คือชุมชนพัฒนาบ่อนไก่ เป็นกรณีศึกษาพร้อมทั้งเป็นการหาข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการปันส่วนที่ดินเพื่อใช้เป็นแบบอย่างสำหรับการศึกษาและดำเนินการในพื้นที่บริเวณอื่น ๆ ต่อไปในอนาคต จากการศึกษาพบว่า พื้นที่ศึกษาดังกล่าวมีปัจจัยและเอื้ออำนวยต่อการใช้การปันส่วนที่ดินเพื่อพัฒนาพื้นที่อยู่ หลายประการได้แก่ (1) แรงกระดุ้นของเจ้าของที่ดินที่ต้องการพัฒนาพื้นที่ให้เกิดการใช้ที่ดินอย่างคุ้มค่า (2) ความเข้าใจกัน ระหว่างเจ้าของที่ดินและชุมชน (3) ศักยภาพของพื้นที่ซึ่งถูกใช้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ (4) ความสัมพันธ์ของชุมชนกับพื้นที่ ข้างเคียงในแบบที่ต้องพึ่งพาอาศัยซึ่งกันและกัน (5) ความร่วมมือและความเข้าใจถึงผลดีของการปันส่วนที่ดินของผู้มีรายได้น้อยที่อาศัยอยู่ในพื้นที่ส่วนใหญ่ และ (6) ความร่วมมือและคำแนะนำจากหน่วยงานของภาครัฐและภาคเอกชนที่เข้ามาลงทุนในพื้นที่โครงการในด้านต่าง ๆ ตามความพร้อมของชุมชนเอง ซึ่งเป็นสิ่งที่จำเป็นอย่างยิ่งต่อความสำเร็จของโครงการ ผลจากการศึกษาครั้งนี้ปรากฏว่า ไม่มีความเป็นไปได้ทางด้านการเงินในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาพื้นที่ เพื่อนำรายได้ส่วนหนึ่งไปชดเชยค่าใช้จ่ายในส่วนของการสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับผู้มีรายได้น้อย (Cross Subsidy) แต่มีความจำเป็นที่จะต้องคำนึงถึงเป้าหมายหลักของการพัฒนาพื้นที่ นั่นคือการกระจายโอกาสการมีที่อยู่อาศัยที่มั่นคง โดยในการแก้ปัญหาของสังคมเมืองนั่นมิได้จำกัดอยู่เฉพาะเรื่องความเป็นอยู่ของผู้อยู่อาศัยและรายได้เท่านั้น หากควรครอบคลุมถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงโครงสร้างของลังคม และองค์ประกอบของเมืองด้วย มิฉะนั่นในที่สุดแล้วปัญหาชุมชนแออัดในพื้นที่เมืองก็กลายมาเป็นปัญหาของเมืองเช่นเดิม ดังนั้นข้อเสนอแนะต่อโครงการปันส่วนที่ดิน คือการนำไปใช้กับพื้นที่อื่น ๆ ในพื้นที่เมืองให้มากขึ้น โดยภาครัฐ จะต้องมีนโยบายที่จะให้การสนับสนุนอย่างจริงจังและต่อเนื่อง โดยการจัดสรร (1) งบประมาณทางด้านการเงินที่เพียงพอ (2) โครงสร้างทางกฎหมายในการให้การสนับสนุนผ่อนปรนข้อกำหนด หรือมาตรการต่าง ๆ ที่เอื้อต่อการดำเนินการ เช่น ส่งเสริมให้เกิดผังเมืองเฉพาะเพื่อรองรับการพัฒนาพื้นที่โดยการเพิ่มอัตราส่วนของพื้นที่อาคารต่อพื้นที่ดินให้สูงขึ้น (FAR BONUS) (3) ทรัพยากรทางด้านบุคคล ซึ่งจะช่วยเผยแพร่ความรู้ความเข้าใจในหลักการที่แท้จริงของการปันส่วนที่ดินเพื่อการพัฒนาเมือง ทั้งนี้เพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาทางด้านผังเมืองโดยรวม อันจะก่อให้เกิดการใช้ที่ดินอย่างคุ้มค่าตามมูลค่าจริงของที่ดิน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is aimed to study the possibility of applying the land sharing technique for urban community development selecting on Phattana Bon-Kai Community, one of many communities located in Bangkok CBD. Suggestions and solution of land sharing problems are also proposed to be a guideline for other cases in the future. According to the study, there are a lot of factors and conditions facilitate land sharing project for community development in this area which are (1) the story intention of the land owners who need to maximize the use of their plots, (2) mutual understanding between landowners and people in the community, (3) potentiality of the area itself advantage to the project, (4) good ralationship between the community and its neighbourhood in mutual riliance, .coop.ration and acknowledgement to the necessity of the majority of low-income people who live in the community, and (6) the cooperation and assistance of both public and private sectors to settle their investment in the area that significantly affects the possibility of the project. However, there is no financial feasibility for cross-subsidy found in the result of this study but the main purpose of community development project which is the distribution of chances for stable residential occupancy must not be, in all respects, ignored. The effort to solve the city problems should not only be focused on its people’s living or income but also ought to cover the change of social structure as well as its all elements, otherwise urban community problems will anyhow be able to cause other city problem endlessly. The conclusion of urban community problem is to bring more land sharing projects applying to other area in the city. The government has to support the project with suitable policies, for example, by offering sufficient budget, appropriate regulation that support to release its restrictions, such as the promotion of specific urban planning to respond each developing area (FAR BONUS, flexible restrictions, ect.), and most important its, human resources can comprehend and acknowledge people about the principle of land sharing process that is crucial to the urban development. All of these can lead to the solution of urban problem which, on the other hand, can also bring about the way to make use of land worthily.
Creative Commons License