Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความเหมาะสมในการกำหนดพื้นที่อนุรักษ์ชนบทและเกษตรกรรมด้านทิศตะวันออกในผังเมืองรวมกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The suitability of the delimitation of rural and agricultural conservation area in eastern Bangkok in the Bangkok comprehensive plan
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา ธาดานิติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1584
Abstract
พื้นที่อนุรักษ์ซนบทและเกษตรกรรมด้านทิศตะวันออกของกรุงเทพมหานคร เป็นพื้นที่เกษตรชานเมืองที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากการขยายตัวของพื้นที่เมืองชองกรุงเทพมหานคร และทวีความเข้มข้นของการขยายตัวของการใช้ที่ดินเพิ่มขึ้นทุกปี การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการชี้ชัดความเหมาะสมของการกำหนดพื้นที่นี้ไว้ในผังเมืองรวมตรวจสอบปรากฏการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้น เมื่อมีการประกาศควบคุมการให้พื้นที่ศึกษาเป็นพื้นที่อนุรักษ์ชนบทและเกษตรกรรมของกรุงเทพมหานคร และตรวจสอบการเปลี่ยนแปลงของการใช้ที่ดินว่าสอดคล้องวัตถุประสงค์และเจตนารมณ์ของการกำหนดพื้นที่นี้ตั้งแต่แรกหรือไม่ และจะมีแนวทางในการกำหนดการใช้ที่ดินอย่างไรในอนาคต ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พื้นที่อนุรักษ์ชนบทและเกษตรกรรมฝังตะวันออกชองกรุงเทพมหานครยังคงมีความจำเป็นและมีความสำคัญที่จะกำหนดให้เป็นพื้นที่เพื่อการรับนํ้า หน่วงนํ้าและผันนํ้าเพื่อป้องกันนํ้าจากทุ่งตะวันออกไม่ให้ไหลบ่าเข้าสร้างความเสียหายแก่กรุงเทพมหานคร การวิเคราะห์ถึงความเหมาะสมของการกำหนดพื้นที่สภาพพื้นที่มีความพร้อมที่จะเป็นไปตามบทบาทที่ได้รับแต่สภาพปัจจุบันพื้นที่ได้ลูกรุกจากการใช้ที่ดินในรูปแบบ เมืองโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินที่ได้รับการอนุญาตจากข้อกำหนดของภาครัฐ ข้อค้นพบที่สำคัญคือ 1) การเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อการอยู่อาศัยในเขตต่อเนื่องระหว่างเขตพักอาศัย | เขตอนุรักษ์ฯ และ เขตเกษตรกรรม ที่เชื่อมต่อกันในเส้นทางคมนาคมหลักเดียวกันจะมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ใกล้เคียงกัน กล่าวคือ การกำหนดเขตควบคุมการใช้ที่ดิน (ผังสี) ไม่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ดินในประเภทที่อยู่อาศัย 2) รูปแบบการใช้ที่ดิน ที่เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการหน่วงนํ้า | ผันนํ้า และระบายมากที่สุดในเขตพื้นที่อนุรักษ์ชนบทและเกษตรกรรม คือการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อการพักอาศัย 3) ประสีทธิภาพของที่ดินในการหน่วงนํ้าแปรผันตามพื้นที่แผ่แนวราบของพื้นที่รับนํ้า และประสิทธิภาพการรับนํ้าของพื้นที่มีการลดลงในอัตราส่วนที่เพิ่มขึ้น 4) ข้อกำหนดกฎหมายเดิมที่มีข้อบังคับใช้ ไม่สอดคล้องกับเจตนารมณ์ของกฎหมาย การที่กฎหมายอนุญาตให้สร้างบ้านเดี่ยวเป็นการเปิดช่องทางให้เกิดการ สร้างอุปสรรคของการกีดขวางทางนํ้ามากขึ้น ปรากฏการณ์การสูญเสียประสิทธิภาพในการรับนํ้าเป็นผลจากการกำหนดกฎหมายและข้อกำหนดที่ไม่ชัดเจน ส่งผลให้เกิดการขัดแย้งของลักษณะพื้นฐานทางกายภาพของพื้นที่และขัดแย้งกับบทบาทหลักด้านการหน่วงนํ้า ผันนํ้าและทิศทางการระบายน้ำลงสู่ทะเลของพื้นที่ทั้งหมด ในการปฏิบัติเพื่อให้บรรลุได้ตามเจตนารมณ์ของกฎหมายที่วางไว้โดยเฉพาะในพื้นที่ที่มีความง่ายต่อการเกิดปัญหานํ้าท่วม ควรมีการจัดทำผังเฉพาะขึ้นสำหรับพื้นที่นั้นๆ เพื่อความเหมาะสมของการกำหนดการใช้ที่ดินในอนาคตต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The rural and agricultural conservation area in eastern Bangkok is an agricultural area in the suburb affected by the area expansion of Bangkok. The situation is getting serious due to the increasing used of land annually. The purposes of this study are to determine the suitability of the delimitation of this area in the Bangkok comprehensive plan, investigate the situations when the study area is claimed to be a rural and agricultural conservation area of Bangkok and investigate changes in the use of land to see whether it is used according to the aims and intentions specified at first including seeking ways to use the land effectively in the future. It is found that this area is still important as a water catchment area keeping water form Tung Tawan from flooding Bangkok. According to the analysis, this area is suitable for being a rural and agricultural conservation area ; however, at present | this area face changes since the government allows urban use of land there. Major findings are that 1. a residential area bordering a conservation area and an agricultural area, each of which shares the main transportation route does not go through any changes, 2. the use of land which hinders irrigation in the rural and agricultural conservation are most is the residential area, 3. the capability of land in holding water varies according to the expanse of the water catchment area and the capability of the water catchment area decreases at an increasing ratio, 4. the former regulations are not in line with the intentions of laws. One of them allows the construction of a detached house, creating a barrier for the flow of water. A lack of effectiveness in catching water results from the ambiguity of laws and regulations. This results in conflicts between the basic physical features of the area and its principal role in holding water, irrigating and releasing water into the sea. To achieve the intentions set by the laws especially in flood stricken areas, a specific plan should be mapped out for a certain area. เท so doing, the future use of land will be designated more appropriately.
Creative Commons License