Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยของบุคลากรด้านการพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Housing demand of nursing staff of Chulalongkorn Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Second Advisor
วงศ์กุลพัทธ์ สนิทวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1569
Abstract
โดยทั่วไปบุคลากรด้านการพยาบาลส่วนใหญ่เป็นสตรี ทำงานแบบต่อเนื่องและเข้า-ออกเวรกลางดึก เพื่อป้องกันปัญหาต่างๆ โรงพยาบาลจะจัดที่พักอาศัยให้ในโรงพยาบาล เช่นเดียวกับโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ซึ่งตั้งอยู่ใจกลางเมือง ที่พักอาศัยในโรงพยาบาลจึงมีความสะดวกสบาย กลายเป็นที่อยู่อาศัยถาวรไป เกิดเป็นปัญหาเรื่องที่อยู่อาศัยเมื่อเกษียณอายุทำงาน การวิจัยครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัย ของบุคลากรด้านการพยาบาล ของโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ โดยใช้วิธีรวบรวมข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ และการสำรวจข้อมูลปฐมภูมิโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ด้วยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิ ตามสัดส่วนของกลุ่มตัวอย่างและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ วิเคราะห์ประเด็นสำคัญโดยวิธี Crosstabulation ในปี พ.ศ. 2541 โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์มีบุคลากรด้านการพยาบาล จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 2,758 คน เป็นกลุ่มที่พักอาศัยภายในโรงพยาบาล 47.2% และกลุ่มที่อยู่อาศัยภายนอกโรงพยาบาล 52.8% ผู้ที่พักอาศัยภายในโรงพยาบาล มีที่อยู่อาศัยนอกโรงพยาบาล 58.4% อีก 41.6% ไม่มีที่อยู่อาศัยนอกโรงพยาบาล ในด้านปัญหาที่อยู่อาศัยโดยรวม พบว่า บุคลากรมีปัญหาที่อยู่อาศัย เท่ากับ 39.5% ส่วนผู้ที่ไม่มีปัญหาที่อยู่อาศัย 60.5% ทั้งผู้ที่มีปัญหาและไม่มีปัญหาที่อยู่อาศัย มีความต้องการช่วยเหลือสวัสดิการรูปแบบ เงินทุนเพื่อซื้อหรือเช่าซื้อที่อยู่อาศัย 62.5% เพื่อซ่อมแซมต่อเติมหรือสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยใหม่ (ในที่ดินเดิม) 34.7% และมีเพียงรูปแบบเช่า 2.8% ผลการวิจัยยังพบว่า บุคลากรที่มีความต้องการสวัสดิการเงินทุน เพื่อซื้อหรือเช่าซื้อที่อยู่อาศัยมากที่สุดคือ กลุ่มบุคลากรพยาบาลโสด ที่อายุไม่เกิน 30 ปี อายุการทำงาน 6-10 ปี ระดับเงินเดือนประมาณ 10,001-15,000 บาท/เดือน รายได้รวมของครอบครัวมากกว่า 35,000 บาท/เดือน สำหรับกลุ่มที่ไม่มีที่อยู่อาศัยมีความต้องการให้โรงพยาบาลจุฬาฯ ช่วยเหลือสวัสดิการ 1. วงเงินกู้เคหะสงเคราะห์ หรือแหล่งเงินกู้ดอกเบี้ยต่ำ 2. จัดสร้างโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยเองหรือร่วมมือกับเอกชน หรือร่วมมือกับการเคหะจัดหาที่อยู่อาศัยให้ผ่อนซื้อ ส่วนกลุ่มที่มีที่อยู่อาศัยต้องการให้ช่วยเหลือ 1. จัดหาแหล่งเงินกู้ดอกเบี้ยต่ำเพื่อช่วยเหลือค่าผ่อนชำระ หรือจัดหาแหล่งเงินกู้ดอกเบี้ยต่ำเพื่อซ่อมแซมที่อยู่อาศัย หรือเพื่อสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยใหม่ (ในที่ดินเดิม) และกลุ่มที่ต้องการสวัสดิการรูปแบบเช่าต้องการให้โรงพยาบาลจุฬาฯ จัดที่พักอาศัยนอกหรือในโรงพยาบาลในหลายๆ ทำเล หรือเลือกที่พักเอกชนโดยให้เงินช่วยเหลือ และควรจัดให้มีสวัสดิการช่วยเหลือด้านการเดินทาง เช่น รถรับ-ส่ง สำหรับบุคลากรทุกกลุ่ม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Most hospitals are staffed by women, and they must often enter and leave work at late hours to provide necessary services. Therefore, hospitals need to provide housing on hospital grounds the same as Chulalongkor Hospital, which is located in the center of Bangkok. The housing is very convenient and is similar to permanent housing. Thus, persons face problems when they are ready to retire. This research has the following objective, to study the problems and the demands of Chulalongkorn Hospital nursing staff. The method used is a combination of secondary data and primary data collected through questionnaires of random samples and then cross tabulation. In 1998, Chulalongkorn Hospital had a nursing staff of 2,758 persons of which 47.2% resided on hospital grounds and 52.8% lived elsewhere. Of those who resided on the hospital grounds, 58.4% had residents elsewhere as well while 41.6% did not. Of the total, 39.5% reported problems in their housing while 60.5% did not. Of the total, 62.5% wanted assistance in the form of capital investment in order to purchase a home while 34.7% wanted financial assistance to renovate or construct a new home on the same property where they have a structure. Only 2.8% wanted assistance to lease a home. Results of this study showed that the group who wanted the financial assistance most to purchase a new home were single, not over 30, with 6-10 years working experience, a monthly salary of 10,001-15,000 baht and monthly family income of over 35,000 baht per month. Those without housing want the hospital to provide the following assistance: 1. Housing loans or an institution to provide loans at low interest. 2. Establishment of a Housing project by the hospital or in cooperation with an outside private organization or the Housing Anthority to locate housing which can be purchased on installment. Those with housing already want: 1. Location of a financial institution which can provide low-interest loans to make payments or the capital to make renovations or build a new home on existing property. Those who want assistance in renting want the hospital to provide housing on the off the hospital grounds at a number of locations or find private housing and provide financial assistance as well as assistance in transportation such as a commuting service for all groups.
Share
COinS