Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิธีการประเมินราคาที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทอาคารชุด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Valuation approach for the residential condominium
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Second Advisor
มานพ พงศทัต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1558
Abstract
บทบาทของผู้ประเมินราคาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ในประเทศไทย มีความสำคัญต่อสถาบันการเงิน, นักพัฒนาที่ดิน, นักลงทุน และผู้ซื้อ-ผู้ขาย เป็นอย่างมาก แต่จากเหตุการณ์ภาวะวิกฤติเศรษฐกิจของประเทศตั้งแต่ปี 2539 เป็นต้นมา พบว่าในส่วนของสินเชื่ออสังหาริมทรัพย์ของสถาบันการเงินนั้น มีหนี้ไม่ก่อให้เกิดรายได้ (NPL) หรือหนี้ด้อยคุณภาพขึ้นอย่างรวดเร็ว ทำให้มีการฟ้องร้องบังคับจำนองและขายทอดตลาดเกิดขึ้นจำนวนมาก และเมื่อสถาบันการเงินทำการตรวจสอบรายงานการประเมินราคาย้อนหลังพบว่า ส่วนหนึ่งเกิดจากการประเมินราคาอสังหาริมทรัพย์อย่างหละหลวม ไร้คุณภาพ นำความเสียหายสู่สถาบันการเงินตามมา การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาวิธีการประเมินราคา และศึกษาความแตกต่างของผลการประเมินราคาของที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทอาหารชุดในระดับราคา 400,000-800,000 บาทต่อหน่วย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล โดยใช้วิธีการรวบรวมเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง และเลือกรายงานการประเมินราคาของบริษัทประเมินราคา ที่ได้รับความเห็นชอบจากคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์(กลต.) และธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์(ธอส.) เป็นกรณีศึกษา จากการวิจัยพบว่าวิธีการประเมินราคาที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทอาคารชุดมี 3 วิธี คือ 1) วิธีต้นทุน 2) วิธีเปรียบเทียบราคาตลาด และ 3) วิธีรายได้ และผลจากการวิจัยความแตกต่างของผลการประเมินราคาที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทอาคารชุดแต่ละวิธีทั้งในสถานการณ์ก่อนวิกฤติเศรษฐกิจ (พ.ศ.2539) กับช่วงภาวะเศรษฐกิจปัจจุบัน(พ.ศ.2544) พบว่า การประเมินราคาที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทอาหารชุดโดยวิธีรายได้เป็นวิธีการที่ใกล้เคียงกับราคาซื้อ-ขายจริงมากที่สุด จากการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ข้อสรุปว่า การประเมินราคาวิธีรายได้ เป็นวิธีการเหมาะสมที่ผู้ประเมินราคาควรใช้ในการประเมินราคาที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทอาหารชุด ไม่ว่าจะเป็นในช่วงสถานการณ์ปกติหรือไม่ปกติ โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในกรณีที่ขาดข้อมูลเปรียบเทียบราคาตลาด หรือกรณีที่ราคาตลาดในช่วงภาวะวิกฤติเศรษฐกิจที่ค่อนข้างเชื่อถือได้ยากก็ตาม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Real estate valuers play a crucial role in financial institutions, along with land developers, investors, buyers and sellers. However, since the economic crisis in 1996, NPL or non-performing loans in the real estate section in financial institutions have increased rapidly, resulting in a large number of lawsuits forcing a lot of real estates to be repossessed or resold in the market. Once the financial institutions had checked the reports of real estate valuation that had been done prior to the onset of the crisis, it was found that the valuation was not thoroughly or carefully done, and this resulted in financial loss to the financial institutions. The aim of this study is to look at the approach used in valuation and study the differences of the valuation of residential condominiums at a price ranging between 400,000-800,000 baht per unit in Bangkok and its surrounding areas. Related documents and valuation reports prepared by property valuation companies accredited by the Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) and the Government Housing Bank were collected as part of this case study. The study found that there are 3 approaches used in the valuation of residential condominiums: 1.) Cost approach 2.) Market approach and 3.) Income approach. The results from the study of the differences between each method of valuation of residential condominium both before the economic crisis in 1996 and after in 2001 found that the valuation using the method based on income approach shows the price most like the actual price in the market no matter what the economic situation. From this study, it can thus be concluded that valuation based on income is the most appropriate approach to be used when appraising the value of residential condominiums in any circumstances. This is especially so in the case where information of market price comparisons is lacking, or where the market price during the economic crisis cannot be fully trusted.
Creative Commons License