Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมของผู้ขายบ้านมือสองในภาวะวิกฤตเศรษฐกิจ : กรณีศึกษา เขตบางเขน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Behavior of home owners selling during economic crisis : Bangkhen district case study
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เสาวลักษณ์ เลิศบุศย์ สุรพลชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1556
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของเจ้าของบ้านซึ่งขายบ้านในภาวะวิกฤต เกี่ยวกับการขายบ้าน และการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่อยู่อาศัยหลังการขายบ้าน ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการส่งแบบสอบถามทางไปรษณีย์ให้กลุ่มประชากรที่ทำสัญญาขายบ้านมือสองที่สำนักงานเขตบางเขน ซึ่งได้จากการคัดลอกชื่อและที่อยู่จำนวน 700 ชุด แต่สามารถส่งจริงได้เพียง 600 ชุด และได้แบบสอบถามที่สามารถนำมาวิเคราะห์ 279 ชุด ซึ่งได้นำมาทำการวิเคราะห์ร่วมกับข้อมูลทุติยภูมิด้วย ผลการวิจัยมีสาระสำคัญดังนี้ ประเภทของที่อยู่อาศัยจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ทำการขาย เป็นทาวน์เฮาส์มากที่สุดรองลงมาคือ บ้านเดี่ยว โดยมีทำเลที่ตั้งอยู่บนถนนต่างๆ อันดับที่ 1 ถนนพหลโยธิน อันดับที่ 2 ถนนรามอินทรา และอันดับที่ 3 ถนนสายไหม โดยบ้านที่ขายนี้กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่จะซื้อมาในช่วงปี 2534 – 2538 มากที่สุด รองลงมาจะซื้อมาในช่วงปี 2530-2533 และบ้านที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างขายนี้ส่วนใหญ่กลุ่มตัวอย่างจะใช้อยู่อาศัยเอง ร้อยละ 48.4รองลงมา คือ ให้เช่า และ ปล่อยว่าง ร้อยละ 22.9 และ 20.1 ตามลำดับ ดังนั้นจากสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ว่า “บ้านที่ขายได้จะเป็นบ้านมือสองที่ยังไม่มีการเข้าอยู่อาศัย มากว่าบ้านมือสองที่มีการเข้าอยู่อาศัยแล้ว" นั้น ผลการศึกษาไม่เป็นไปตามสมมติฐาน โดยสาเหตุในการขายบ้านของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง อันดับแรกคือ มีภาระค่าใช้จ่ายมากต้องขายนำเงินมาใช้จ่ายร้อยละ 31.2 อันดับที่สองคือ ต้องการเปลี่ยนที่อยู่อาศัย ร้อยละ 29.0 อันดับที่ 3 คือเป็นภาระไม่อยากเก็บไว้ ร้อย ละ 14.3 ซึ่งผลการศึกษาสามารถตอบสมมติฐานที่ว่า “ผู้ขายบ้านส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาในภาวะวิกฤตทำให้ต้องขายบ้าน" ซึ่งผลการศึกษาเป็นไปตามสมมติฐาน และในการขายกลุ่มตัวอย่างจะขายด้วยตนเองมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ฝากขายกับเพื่อน หรือญาติ ซึ่งผลกำไรขาดทุนจากการขายพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่จะขายขาดทุน คือขายได้ในราคาที่ตํ่ากว่าราคาซื้อ ร้อยละ 55.4 ในเรื่องของการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่อยู่อาศัยหลังการขายมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ต้องย้ายบ้าน ร้อยละ 48.4 โดยมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงแหล่งที่อยู่อาศัย อยู่ในเขตเดิมคือเขตบางเขน และสายไหมมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ เขตพื้นที่ใกล้เคียงเขตเดิม หรือในภาพรวมคือมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่อยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพฯ ตอนบนมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ เขตกรุงเทพฯ ตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ การเปลี่ยนแปลงลักษณะการถือครองที่อยู่อาศัย จากการที่เคยเป็นเจ้าของที่อยู่อาศัยเองทั้งหมดเปลี่ยนเป็น เป็นเจ้าของที่อยู่อาศัยใหม่เอง ร้อยละ 28.0 อาศัยบ้านญาติ ร้อยละ 15.0 อยู่บ้านพักสวัสดิการร้อยละ 3.2 และเช่าร้อยละ 2.2 สำหรับกลุ่มที่ซื้อที่อยู่อาศัยใหม่ซึ่งคิดเป็นร้อยละ 23.3 ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมดส่วนใหญ่จะซื้อที่อยู่ใหม่ที่เป็นบ้านเดี่ยว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research studies the behavior of homeowners selling their domiciles during the economic crisis and their adjustments in a new home after the sale. The research was conducted by the researcher sending questionnaires to all homeowners who had filed their home sale contracts with the district office. From a total of 700 names, the researcher sent out 600 questionnaires of which 279 were answered and returned. The data was then used in conjunction with secondary data already collected. The results of this study showed that the most homes sold were townhouses followed by single, detached homes. The most number of these homes was located on property adjacent to Phaholyothin Road, followed by Rama Intra Road and Sai Mai Road, respectively. The largest number of these homes were bought between 1991 - 1995 followed by 1987 - 1990. The predominant number of these homes were used as domiciles by the owners at 48.4% of the total. These were followed by rentals and left empty at 22.9% and 20.1%, respectively. Thus, the hypothesis, “There were more homes sold that had never been occupied more than homes that had been occupied." was proven incorrect by the research results. The first reason owners sold their homes was they needed the money for other expenses. They accounted for 31.2%. The second reason was the owners needed to move, accounting for 29%. Third, at 14.3%, were owners who did not want to continue to hold, or own, the property. “The predominant number of home owners faced problems because of the economic crisis, which caused them to want to sell their homes." These results were in agreement with the research hypothesis. The largest percentage of homeowners also sold their homes themselves. The next largest group had friends or relatives sell their homes. Furthermore, the largest percentage of sellers took a loss, selling their homes at a 55.4% reduction when compared to purchases prices. When studying the change of homes after sales, 48.4% had to move to new domiciles. Of these, the largest number remained in the district, Bang Khaen, moving to the New Route. Next, they moved to a nearby district, but most of all, the home sellers remained in northern Bangkok, followed by northeastern area. Of those that sold their homes and moved to a different residence, 28.0% were the owners of their new homes. They were followed by 15% who moved into the homes of relatives, 3.2% who moved into provided (company/government welfare) housing and 2.2% rental properties. Finally, 23.3% of the total number of home owners who sold their homes purchased new homes of which the largest percentage were single, detached homes.
Creative Commons License