Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางกำหนดจุดขนถ่ายเพื่อการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยในเขตเทศบาลเมืองปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for collection points locations for solid waste management in Pak Kret Municipality Nonthaburi province
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิพันธ์ วิเชียรน้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1450
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์หลักของการศึกษานี้ คือ การค้นหาวิธีการจัดการระบบรวบรวม และระบบการเก็บขนขยะมูลฝอยท่ตกค้างในเขตเทศบาลเมืองปากเกร็ด เนื่องจากเทศบาลฯ กำลังประสบปัญหาขยะมูลฝอยตกค้างอยู่ในขณะนี้ การจัดการขยะมูลฝอยจากบ้านพักอาศัย และจากสถานประกอบการประเภทต่างๆ ทั้งหมด จึงจำเป็นจะต้องมีการวางแผน โดยการศึกษาจากแหล่งข้อมูลเอกสาร สถิติต่างๆ รวมถึงการสำรวจภายในพื้นที่ศึกษาในเรื่องการใช้ที่ดิน และกิจกรรมที่เกิดขึ้น ตลอดจนปัญหาต่างๆ ที่ก่อให้เกิดการตกค้างของขยะมูลฝอย จากการศึกษา พบว่า สภาพเส้นทางคมนาคมขนส่ง ได้แก่ ถนนแคบ สภาพพื้นผิวจราจรไม่ได้มาตรฐานที่จะรองรับการขนถ่ายขยะมูลฝอย ในบางพื้นที่ไม่สัมพันธ์กับขนาดของรถเก็บขนขยะมูลฝอย ทำให้ไม่สามารถเข้าไปทำการเก็บขนขยะมูลฝอยภายในพื้นที่ดังกล่าวได้อย่างทั่วถึง ผลการศึกษาได้เสนอแนะการกำหนดจุดขนถ่าย ซึ่งจะสามารถลดปัญหาการตกค้างของขยะมูลฝอย และเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการดำเนินการจัดการได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The primary objective of this study was to device the collection system in order to increase the efficiency in solid waste management of Pak Kret Municipality. It is essential to plan for the management of solid waste from all dwellings and nonresidential structures. Research methodologies were to survey an area of study a report on solid waste and other related research on the subject were also studies and analysed. The study revealed that transportation were narrow and severe condition such as roads' surface. Size of the roads affecting collection vehicles in service collection. This may suggest that collection points locations could remedy the problem of uncollected solid waste ; and also strengthening the capacities of municipal management
Share
COinS