Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวางแผนการใช้ที่ดินชานเมืองนครราชสีมา เพื่อรองรับการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Land use planning for industrial development in suburban Nakhon Ratchasima
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกียรติ จิวะกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1447
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบถึงลักษณะ ขนาด การกระจายตัว และแนวโน้มของแหล่งอุตสาหกรรมในเขตเมืองนครราชสีมา การเปลี่ยนแปลงของเมืองนครราชสีมาและปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นจากการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรม ตลอดจนวิเคราะห์แนวโน้มการขยายตัวของเมือง และเสนอแนะแนวทางการจัดระเบียบและกำหนดย่านสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมบริเวณชานเมืองนครราชสีมาให้สอดคล้องสัมพันธ์กับการพัฒนาการตั้งถิ่นฐานบริเวณชานเมืองโดยรวม ผลการศึกษา พบว่า รูปแบบที่ตั้งของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมในเขตเมืองนครราชสีมามี 2 ลักษณะ คือ ( 1 ) ย่านอุตสาหกรรมริมทางหลวง ( Ribbon or Spontaneous Development ) ( 2 ) ย่านอุตสาหกรรมที่มีการวางแผน (Planned Industrial Areas) ซึ่งเป็นการรวมกลุ่มของอุตสาหกรรมที่ทำการผลิตเพื่อการส่งออก ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกที่ตั้ง ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านการคมนาคม ปัจจัยทางด้านสาธารณูปโภค สาธารณูปการ โดยพื้นที่ที่มีความสำคัญต่อการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมในระดับต้นๆ ได้แก่ พื้นที่ตำบลสุรนารี ตำบลหนองระเวียง และตำบลหนองบัวคาลา ส่วนอุตสาหกรรมการเกษตรที่เคยมีความสำคัญในอดีต ปัจจุบันเริ่มมีจำนวนและความสำคัญลดลง โดยมีอุตสาหกรรมใหม่เข้ามาแทนที่ เช่น อุตสาหกรรมเคมีและพลาสติก อุตสาหกรรมโลหะและอโลหะ และอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิก ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้เสนอให้กำหนดพื้นที่เบื้องหลังทางหลวงแผ่นดินหมายเลข 224 ( ราชสีมา-โชคชัย ) บริเวณ ต. หนองระเวียง เป็นที่ตั้งของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมที่จะเกิดขึ้นใหม่ในอนาคต โดยเฉพาะสาขาอุตสาหกรรมที่จะได้รับการสนับสนุนตามแผนพัฒนาโครงสร้างอุตสาหกรรมของสำนักงานเศรษฐกิจอุตสาหกรรม พร้อมทั้งการกำหนดพื้นที่กันชนระหว่างเขตอุตสาหกรรมและชุมชนที่อยู่อาศัย เพื่อให้เกิดการรวมกลุ่มทางอุตสาหกรรมและป้องกันปัญหามลพิษจากกระบวนการผลิต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study has the objectives of finding some characteristics patterns, distribution, sizes and growth trends of industrial areas in suburban area of Muang Nakhon Ratchasima. The study also analyzed the problems and trends of city changes resulted from industrial development and urban expansion. The study also presents recommendation guidelines for locating and ordering industrial zone corresponding to residential development เท the suburban of city of Nakhon Ratchasima. Results of the study found that factory location in suburban Nakhon Ratchasima could be characterized two types: Ribbon or Spontaneous Development Pattern and Planned Industrial Pattern. Factors affecting decision making on selection of location consist of transportation, infrastructure and public facilities. Priority areas for industrial development are areas in Sura-Naree district, Nong-Rawiang and Nong-Bua Sala district. Some agro-industries, which were important in the past, has already declined both in terms of factory number and production. New replacing industries are Chemical and Plastic Industry, Iron and steel Industry and Electricals Electronics Industry. This study has recommended Nong-Rawiang area as suitable for the establishment of new industrial estate. This location is the most suitable location for promotion of industrial development plan. It locates behind the Highway No. 224 (Ratchasima-Chokchai). In order to integrate industrial activities as well as preventing pollution from production process, the buffer zone between industrial and residential areas are also recommended เท this study.
Creative Commons License