Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการจัดการขยะโดยการร่วมมือระหว่างองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น : กรณีศึกษาเมืองชลบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for solid waste management with the local authority cooperation : a case study of Muang Chon Buri
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิพันธ์ วิเชียรน้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1444
Abstract
นโยบายการกระจายอำนาจทำให้รัฐบาลจัดตั้งชุมชุนเมืองเป็นองค์กรปกครองท้องถิ่นในรูปแบบเทศบาล ซึ่งปัจจุบันมี 1129 แห่งกระจายอยู่ทั่วประเทศ เทศบาลเหล่านี้มีความแตกต่างกันในขนาดพื้นที่ จำนวนประชากร และสถานะทางการคลัง ดังนั้นความร่วมมือกันบริหารจัดการระหว่างองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาของพื้นที่จึงมีความจำเป็น การบริหารจัดการขยะเป็นบริการสาธารณะซึ่งเป็นหน้าที่ขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นที่ควรร่วมมือกันดำเนินการ เพราะจะก่องให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพในการบริหารจัดการ การประหยัดต้นทุนและสอดคล้องกับสภาพพื้นที่ เนื่องจากองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นจำนวนมากมีเขตปกครองต่อเนื่องเป็นพื้นที่เมืองอันเดียวกัน การวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ศึกษาการบริหารจัดการขยะร่วมกันของเทศบาลใน เขตอำเภอเมืองชลบุรีรวม 6 เทศบาล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การบริหารจัดการขยะร่วมกันที่มีประสิทธิภาพโดยพิจารณาจากหลักเกณฑ์ทางด้านพื้นที่เป็นการรวมกลุ่มกัน 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มแรกประกอบด้วย ทม.เมืองชลบุรี ทต.ตำบลบ้านสวนและทต.บางทราย กลุ่มที่สอง ทต.แสนสุข ทต.อ่างศิลาและทต.คลองตำหรุ สำหรับวิธีการบริหารจัดการร่วมกันที่เหมาะสมมากที่สุด คือ การร่วมมือกันบริหารจัดการในรูปแบบ สหการ ผลการศึกษาเสนอแนะให้มีการจัดตั้งสหการขึ้น 2 แห่ง เพื่อเป็นองค์กรบริหารจัดการขยะในแต่ละกลุ่มเทศบาลที่ร่วมมือกัน และเสนอแนะให้รัฐบาลเข้ามาช่วยเหลือสนับสนุนด้านงบประมาณเพื่ออุดหนุนเงินเป็นค่าชดเชยแก่ เทศบาลเมืองชลบุรีและเทศบาลตำบลแสนสุขเพื่อนำสถานทิ้งขยะทั้งสองเทศบาลที่มีอยู่เดิมไปเป็นทรัพย์สินของสหการที่จัดตั้งขึ้นใหม่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The government has established the local authority as the municipality from urban communities according to decentralization policy. At present there are 1,129 municipalities scattered all over the country. These municipalities are different in size, population size and the capability of finance. Therefore cooperation among local authorities are necessitated in order to solve their common problems. Solid waste management is a kind of public service of the local communities and should be jointed together in order to increase the efficiency in administration and management of the solid waste and to reduce the cost as well. This is possible because the boundaries of many municipalities are closed together. This research has studied the possibility of solid waste management among the 6 municipalites of muang Chon Buri in order to increase the handing efficiency. It was shown that the cooperation in solid waste management can be done by dividing these municipalities into two groups. The first group was consisted of Chon Buri Municipality ,Bang Sai Tambon Municipality and Baan Suan Tambon Municipality, the second group was Sansuk Tambon Municipality, Angsila Tambon Municipality and Krongtamru Tambon Municipality. The most appropriate cooperation method is the joint management. The result of this research suggests that the two joint managements should be set up in order to manage the solid waste together among municipalities. It was also suggested that the government should finance the compensation cost for Muang Chon Buri and Sansuk Municipalities due to their solid waste disposition areas should be transferred as the asset of the newly set up joint management.
Creative Commons License