Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการจัดการน้ำเสียที่สัมพันธ์กับการพัฒนาเมือง : กรณีศึกษา ชุมชนเมืองราชบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for wastewater management in relation to urban development : a case study of Ratchaburi Urban Area
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริวรรณ ศิลาพัชรนันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1442
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการวางแผนการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อการจัดการนํ้าเสียชุมชนเทศบาลเมืองราชบุรี โดยทำการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยทางด้านลักษณะภูมิประเทศกิจกรรมการใช้ที่ดิน ความหนาแน่นของประชากรในพื้นที่ ปริมาณน้ำเสียและแนวทางการบำบัดน้ำเสีย ผลการศึกษาพบว่าลักษณะภูมิประเทศในเขตเทศบาลเมืองราชบุรี ตังอยูทางด้านทิศ ตะวันตกของแม่นํ้าแม่กลอง พื้นที่มีความลาดชันตํ่าโดยทิศทางการไหลของน้ำผิวดินจะไหลจาก ทางด้านทิศตะวันตกของเทศบาลเมืองราชบุรีบริเวณเขาแก่นจันทร์ไปยังแม่นํ้าแม่กลองซึ่งอยู่ทางด้านทิศตะวันออกของพื้นที่ การใช้ที่ดินของชุมชนเมืองราชบุรีจะกระจุกตัวอยู่บริเวณริมแม่นํ้าแม่กลองทั้งย่านพาณิชยกรรมและย่านพักอาศัย ย่านอุตสาหกรรมประเภทโรงงานเครื่องปั้นดินเผาจะอยู่ที่บริเวณถนนเพชรเกษมสายเก่า ถนนศรีลุริยวงศ์และถนนเจดีย์หัก ส่วนย่านสถาบันราชการจะรวมกันอยู่เป็นศูนย์ราชการบริเวณถนนสมบูรณ์กุล การขยายตัวของชุมชนเมืองราชบุรีจะขยายไปตามแนวถนนมีศูนย์กลางความหนาแน่นอยู่ที่ย่านพาณิชยกรรมใจกลางเมือง ส่วนที่ขยายออกไปส่วนใหญ่เป็นประเภทพักอาศัยและอาคารพาณิชย์ จากกิจกรรมในการใช้นํ้าในการอุปโภคและบริโภคของประชากรในชุมชนก่อให้เกิดนํ้าเสียขึ้น การวางแผนควบคุมการใช้ที่ดินจึงเป็นแนวทางหนึ่งในการกำหนดทิศทางเพื่อการจัดการนํ้าเสียที่จะเกิดขึ้นในอนาคต จากการศึกษาพบว่าปริมาณน้ำเสียที่จะเกิดขึ้นในอนาคต 20 ปีข้างหน้า ปี พ.ศ.2562 เทศบาลเมืองราชบุรีจะมีปริมาณนํ้าเสียเกิดขึ้นทั้งสิ้น 10,389 ลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อวัน พื้นที่ก่อสร้างระบบบำบัดนํ้าเสียแบบ Aerated Lagoon จะใช้ทั้งสิ้น 23 ไร่ และระบบบำบัดแบบ Activated Sludge จะใช้พื้นที่ทั้งสิ้น 13 ไร่ บริเวณก่อสร้างควรอยู่ทางด้านทิศใต้นอกเขตเทศบาลซึ่งเป็นพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมและเป็นที่ลุ่มตํ่าง่ายต่อการรวบรวมนํ้าเสียและค่าใช้จ่ายในการลงทุนตํ่า ดังนั้นแนวทางการจัดการนํ้าเสียชุมชนในอนาคต จำเป็นต้องอาศัยการวางแผนและควบ คุมการใช้ที่ดินให้สอดคล้องกับลักษณะภูมิประเทศและระบบสาธารณูปโภคของเมืองส่งผลให้การจัดการนั้าเสียเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดก่อเกิดประโยชน์ต่อสภาพแวดล้อมที่ดีของชุมชนต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis has the objective to propose the land in Ratchaburi Municipality for wastewater management | by analysis the topographical factors | land-use activity | population density | the quantity of wastewater and wastewater treatment system. The result found that Ratchaburi Municipality is at West of the Maeklong River. The area has gently slope in the direction of the water flow from the west of Ratchaburi Municipality at Khewkanchan area to the Maeklong River on the east of the area. The land-use activity | the business area and the residential area was near the Maeklong River. But the industrial area | the pottery factory, was in the area of the old Petchakasem Road | Srisuriyawong Road and Jadeehak Road. The public services are combined togather at the public center on Somboonkul Road. The expanded community of Ratchaburi is spread along the road and the greatest density of population is in the business area at the center of town. The remaining are houses and buildings. The use of water by the population create wastewater. The planning and land-use control is one point to wastewater management in the future and to be in accordance with the public utility of the town and prepare for the future. This study found that the quantityof wastewater in the next 20 years the Ratchaburi Municipality will have an amount of wastewater of 10,389 cu.m./day. The area of construction for an Aerated Lagoon is 23 rai and Activated Sludge System is 13 rai. The construction area must be at the sount of the municipality in the low lying agricultural area which will be easy to collect wastewater and of low cost investment. Then the tendency of wastewater management in the future is base on planning and land-use control in agreement with geography and public utility of the town, making wastewater manangement most effician to the environment of the community.
Share
COinS