Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ลักษณะเฉพาะของเกษตรกรรมที่สนับสนุนโครงข่ายการท่องเที่ยว จังหวัดนครราชสีมาและพื้นที่ต่อเนื่อง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The characters of farming supporting tourism network in Nakhornratchasima province and its vicinity
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดารณี ถวิลพิพัฒน์กุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1433
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อจัดระบบการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรกรรม โดยการค้นหาลักษณะเฉพาะของเกษตรกรรมที่จะเป็นจุดดึงดูดและสนับสนุนโครงข่ายการท่องเที่ยว ในพื้นที่จังหวัดนครราชสีมาและพื้นที่ต่อเนื่อง ได้แก่ บางส่วนของจังหวัดสระบุรี บางส่วนของจังหวัดชัยภูม บางส่วนของจังหวัดขอนแก่น บางส่วนของจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ รวมพื้นที่ศึกษาทั้งสิน 30,195.01 ตารางกิโลเมตร จาก 45 อำเภอ 6 กิ่งอำเภอ ใน 6 จังหวัด โดยการศึกษาองค์ประกอบของระบบการท่องเที่ยว รูปแบบและแนวคิดในการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยว ตลอดจน ระบบเกษตรกรรม รูปแบบ แนวคิดในการทำการเกษตร เพี่อกำหนดปัจจัยในการวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรกรรม ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 6 ปัจจัย คือ ปัจจัยด้านคุณค่าของแหล่งเกษตรกรรม สภาพการเข้าถึง สิ่งอำนวย ความสะดวก สภาพแวดล้อม ขีดจำกัดในการรองรับนักท่องเที่ยว และการบริหารจัดการการท่องเที่ยว นอกจากนี้ยังศึกษาตลาดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรกรรม ด้วยการสำรวจโครงสร้าง ความคิดเห็นและความต้องการของนักท่องเที่ยวทั่วไปและนักท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรกรรม การวิเคราะห์เพี่อค้นหาศักยภาพของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรกรรมได้ใช้วิธีการต่าง ๆ คือ 1) จัดลำดับความสำคัญของแต่ละปัจจัย ด้วยการสำรวจความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการท่องเที่ยว และหาค่าเฉลี่ย 2) คำนวนค่าคะแนนรวมชองพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมแต่ละแห่ง 3) กำหนดค่าศักยภาพของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรกรรมเป็น 3 ระดับ คือ สูง ปานกลาง ตํ่า 4) จัดกลุ่มแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรกรรมตามค่าศักยภาพและการกระจายตัวในพื้นที่ ในการวิเคราะห์ตลาดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรกรรมได้ใช้การกระจายส่วนร้อย ประกอบกับการศึกษาสถานการณ์การท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดนครราชสีมา เพี่อค้นหาแนวทางในการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรกรรมความเป็นไปได้และโอกาสในการเชื่อมโยงกับโครงข่ายการท่องเที่ยวหลักของจังหวัดนครราชสีมา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะเฉพาะของเกษตรกรรมในพื้นที่ศึกษามีลักษณะดังนี้ 1) มีคุณค่าของแหล่งเกษตรกรรมในด้านกายภาพ ชีวภาพ แนวคิด เทคโนโลยี วิถีเกษตร ที่มีความโดดเด่นเป็นเอกลักษณ์ 2) มีความพร้อมในการรองรับนักท่องเที่ยวสูง และ 3) เป็นแหล่งเกษตรกรรมที่อยู่ในโครงข่ายการท่องเที่ยวหลักของจังหวัดนครราชสีมาหรือใกล้เคียง โดยที่จำแนกกลุ่มแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรกรรมที่ควรพัฒนาได้ 5 กลุ่ม คือ 1) กลุ่ม อ.มวกเหล็ก สระบุรี'- อ .สีคิ้ว - ปากช่อง จ .นครราชสีมา 2) กลุ่มอ.เมืองนครราชสีมา - อ.โชคชัย - อ.ปักธงชัย ซึ่งทั้ง 2 กลุ่มนี้มีศักยภาพสูงควรส่งเสริมให้เป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเซิงเกษตรกรรมหลักของพื้นที่ 3) กลุ่ม อ.โนนไทย -ขามสะแกแสงและพิมาย เหมาะสมในการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรกรรมสำหรับกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรกรรมและเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเสริมของพื้นที่ 4 ) กลุ่มอ.วังน้ำเขียว มีความเป็นไปได้สูงที่จะพัฒนาให้การ ท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรกรรมเป็นภาพลักษณ์การท่องเที่ยวของพื้นที่ 5) กลุ่มอ.ครบุรี - เสิงสาง จ.นครราชสีมา อ.โนนสุวรรณ – หนองหงส์ จ.บุรีรัมย์ เป็นกลุ่มที่มีศักยภาพทางการท่องเที่ยวตํ่าที่สุดเนื่องจากอยู่ห่างจากโครงข่ายการท่องเที่ยวหลักของพื้นที่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to establish an agrotourism system by determining specific characters of farming which create attractions and support tourism network in the area of Nakomratchasima province and its vicinities. These includes parts of Saraburi, Chaiyaphum, Khonkhan and Burirum provinces, covering 30,195.01 sq.kms. in 45 districts and 6 sub districts in 6 provinces. Six preliminary factors for farming area potential analysis are determined from the study of main components of tourism system, tourism development concepts and forms, as well as agricultural system and forms. They are value of farming area, accessibility, facilities, environment, travel limitations and tourism managment. In addition, agrotourism marketing is considered through the study of structures, opinions and need of both 'general tourists and agrotourists. The research employs process of analysis as follow: 1) Ranking the significance of each factors by surveying tourism expert opinions to find mean score of each factor ; 2) calculating the summation of score for each factor in farming areas ; then 3) differentiating 3 levels of agrotourim potentials ะ high | medium 1 and low. In terms of agrotourism marketing analysis, the study of attitudes and satisfaction of agrotourists in general and the study of tourism situation in Nakomratchasima province have been employed in order to find out an appropriate agrotourism development approach and its possibility and opportunity to link agrotourism to main tourism networks of the province. Research findings show that, specific characters of farming areas in the study areas that support tourism network in Nakomratchasima consist of ; 1) unique physical and biological values, technology and agricultural way of life; 2) high potential to accommodate and facilitate tourism activities ; and 3) being parts of main tourism route in Nakomratchasima province Farming areas that should be developed can be divided into 5 groups ะ 1) districts of Muak- lek (Saraburi province), Si - kew, Pak-chong (Nakomratchasima province) as main agrotourism attraction; 2) districts of Muang Nakomratchasima | Chok-chai, Pakthongchai as main agrotourism attractions ; 3) districts of Nonthai, Kham -sakae-sang and Pimai as supplementary agrotourism attractions of the area ; 4) districts of Wang nam -khew of which image should be further developed as another agrotourism attraction ; and 5) districts of Khomburi, Seng-sang (Nakomratchasima province) and Noansuwan, nong-hong (Burirum province) all of which has relatively low tourism potential due to distance from main tourism network in the area.
Creative Commons License