Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานในอาคารสถานศึกษา : กรณีศึกษาอาคารคณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยนเรศวร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Energy efficient strategies for academic building : a case study of the Faculty of Engineering, Naresuan University
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนิต จินดาวณิค
Second Advisor
ปิยนุช เตาลานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีอาคาร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1458
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อแสวงหากลยุทธ์การปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานที่เหมาะสมในเชิงเทคนิคและเศรษฐศาสตร์ ในอาคารสถานศึกษา การวิจัยครั้งนี้แยกการศึกษา ออกเป็น 2 ส่วนหลัก คือ ส่วนแรก สำรวจ ประเมินและวิเคราะห์ระดับสภาวะแวดล้อมด้านอุณหภูมิและการใช้พลังงานในอาคาร ทำการจำลองสภาพอาคารด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ DOE2.1D นำมาใช้เป็นตัวแทนอาคารกรณีศึกษา เพื่อประเมินผลการใช้พลังงานในอาคาร การศึกษาในส่วนหลัง พิจารณาหาวิธีการปรับปรุงองค์ประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรมของอาคารและเสนอแนวทางในการปรันปรุงการใช้พลังงานในอาคารที่เหมาะสม ผลการวิจัย พบว่าพลังงานไฟฟ้าส่วนใหญ่ในอาคารถูกนำไปใช้ในระบบปรันอากาศ เนื่องจากองค์ประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรมไม่มีคุณลมปติและประสิทธิภาพเพียงพอที่จะด้านทานความร้อนจากภายนอกอาคารได้ ทำให้ค่าการถ่ายเทความร้อนรวมผ่านกรอบอาคารมีค่าสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กฎหมายควบคุมอาคารกำหนดไว้ องค์ประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรมที่มีปัญหา และต้องนำมาพิจารณาปรับปรุง ได้แก่ ผนังทึบ หลังคาคอนกรีต ผนังโปร่งแลง ช่องหน้าต่าง แผงกันแดดภายนอก และการรั้วไหลของอากาศ สำหรับพลังงานที่ใช้ในระบบแสงประดิษฐ์นั้น มีปริมาณพลังงาน ไฟฟ้าแลงสว่างที่ใช้ต่อพื้นที่ผ่านตามเกณฑ์ที่กฎหมายควบคุมอาคารกำหนดไว้ในขณะที่ค่าระดับความส่องสว่างผ่านเกณฑ์มาตรฐานเช่นกัน จึงถือว่าการใช้งานในระบบไฟฟ้าแสงประดิษฐ์จัดอยู่ในระดับที่เหมาะลมและมีประสิทธิภาพดี จากการศึกษา สามารถสรุปเป็นแผนการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานในอาคารสถานศึกษาได้ 3 แนวทาง คือ แนวทางที่1 ปรับปรุงอาคารให้ผ่านเกณฑ์มาตรฐานทางด้านการอนุรักษ์พลังงานในอาคารโดยมีงบประมาณในการลงทุนน้อยที่สุด โดยสามารถลดการใช้พลังงานได้ 9.54% ต่อปีงบประมาณลงทุน 448,660 บาท ระยะเวลาคืนทุนภายใน 4.1 ปี แนวทางที่ 2 ปรับปรุงอาคารให้มีความคุ้มค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ โดยสามารถลดการใช้พลังงานได้ 12.91% ต่อปี งบประมาณลงทุน 728,733 บาท ระยะเวลาคืนทุนภายใน 5 ปี แนวทางที่ 3 ปรับปรุงอาคารเพื่อลดการใช้พลังงานลงมากที่สุด โดยสามารถลดการใช้พลังงานได้ 13.81%ต่อปี งบประมาณลงทุน 1,476,482บาท ระยะเวลาคืนทุนภายใน 6.1 ปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to find out an energy efficient strategies for academic building with appropriated techniques and economic. This research was conducted in two parts. The first part was surveyed | evaluated ,and analyzed existing thermal environment and energy consumption. Calibrated computer simulation models by computer program DOE2.1D were used as a tool to evaluate the energy consumption. The second part was to find out proper architectural improvements and to propose energy efficient strategies. The result of this research indicated that a major electrical energy consumption was from an air-conditioning system due to the poor building envelope to prevent heat gain from opaque wall 1 concrete slab | fenestration | infiltration and shading device system. The utilization of electrical energy for the lighting system had proper efficiency since the energy utilization of the system passed building code allowed and the illumination level from the lighting system was adequalte. The final | three energy efficient strategies were proposed. The first strategies was the retrofit of the building for energy conservation with building code required and with lowest investment cost. As a result, the annual energy consumption of the building could be reduced 9.54% with investment cost 448,660 Baths and economical return within 4.1 years. The second strategies was the retrofit of the building for energy conservation with appropriated economic. As a result, the annual energy consumption of the building could be reduced 12.91% with investment cost 728,733 Baths and economical return within 5 years. The third strategies was the retrofit of the building for energy conservation with the most reduction of energy consumption. As a result, the annual energy consumption of the building could be reduced 13.18% with investment cost 887,769 Baths and economical return within 6.1 years.
Creative Commons License