Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบที่อยู่อาศัยที่เหมาะสมในการรื้อย้ายชุมชนหลังมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์วิทยาเขตบางเขน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A preferable choice of new housing for squatter settlement in Bangkhen campus, Kasetsart University area
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชวลิต นิตยะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1416
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษารูปแบบที่อยู่อาศัยที่เหมาะสมในการรื้อย้ายชุมชนหลังมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์วิทยาเขตบางเขน ขั้นตอนและกระบวนการในการจัดการรื้อย้ายชุมชนที่สำคัญบางประการ เพื่อจะได้ทราบขั้นตอนการมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างผู้อยู่อาศัย กับองค์กรภาครัฐ ตลอดจนการแก้ไขปัญหาและข้อจำกัดที่จะเกิดขึ้นของชุมชน เพื่อหารูปแบบที่อยู่อาศัยที่เหมาะสมตามที่ชาวชุมชนต้องการ สามารถที่จะเป็นแนวทางในอนาคต และใช้เป็นขั้นตอนการดำเนินการดังกล่าว โดยมีผลกระทบน้อยที่สุด การวิจัยในกระบวนการนี้จะต้องศึกษาจากการดำเนินงานขององค์กร สัมภาษณ์ผู้ดำเนินการในองค์กรที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องจากมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ กระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ กรุงเทพมหานคร การเคหะแห่งชาติ สำนักงานจัดระบบจราจรทางบก กับ กลุ่มผู้อยู่อาศัยของชุมชนโรงสูบน้ำ และชุมชนพหลโยธิน 45 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 654 หลังคาเรือนรวมประชากร 2,684 คน ผลจากการสำรวจของผู้วิจัยโดยเข้าทำการคัดเลือกสัมภาษณ์ผู้อยู่อาศัย 78 หลังคาเรือน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างโดยมีระบบ พร้อมกับสัมภาษณ์คณะกรรมการชุมชนทั้งสองเพื่อให้ทราบแนวคิดจากมุมมองทั้งสองฝ่าย กายภาพปัจจุบันของชุมชนยังมีความแออัด วัสดุเก่าที่ใช้เป็น ไม้ และสังกะสีส่วนใหญ่ รูปแบบที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นบ้านแถวไม้ เป็นบ้านทางมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์สร้างให้ในอดีต แต่มีการต่อเติมสร้างขยายออกมาหลากหลายลักษณะซึ่งจะเป็นการสร้างบ้านแบบถาวรดีกว่าเดิม ห้องน้ำ ครัวนั้นมีการใช้เป็นการส่วนตัว ห้องนอนขึ้นอยู่กับจำนวนสมาชิกในบ้านและกำลังเงินที่จะต่อเติมรูปแบบบ้าน ทางด้านสังคมชาวชุมชนมีการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมต่างๆ ที่มีการจัดขึ้นส่วนใหญ่แล้วแต่ว่าบ้านไหนจะเข้าร่วมงานใดตามสะดวกของแต่ละบ้าน อัตรารายได้ของชาวชุมชนเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 7,444 บาท ต่อเดือน ทัศนคติจะอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ดีสำหรับภายในชุมชนของตนเอง แต่ทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับองค์กรเจ้าของที่ดินนั้นค่อนข้างแย่ เพราะทางองค์กรเจ้าของที่ดินไม่เข้ามาคุย ไม่ร่วมกันแก้ไขปัญหาให้กับชาวชุมชนโดยตรง แต่พยายามดำเนินการตามแบบแผนการรื้อย้ายที่ตั้งไว้ในหลักการโดยตรงโดยให้ชาวชุมชนขึ้นไปอยู่แฟลต คือ จัดการเด็ดขาดเพียงฝ่ายเดียว ทั้งๆ ที่ชาวบ้านพยายามแสดงความต้องการที่จะขอแบ่งพื้นที่อยู่อาศัยในบริเวณที่ดินเดิม การวิเคราะห์รูปแบบที่อยู่อาศัยจากกรณีศึกษาตัวอย่างที่รื้อย้ายสำเร็จเรียบร้อย 4 โครงการของรัฐ พบว่า โครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์ของชุมชนทางสังคมนั้นมีความสำคัญมากเมื่อมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงในการรื้อย้าย ถ้าสามารรถที่จะทำให้คงอยู่ได้ ก็จะเป็นสิ่งสามารถแก้ปัญหาต่างๆ ที่จะตามมา โดยจะมีความละเอียดอ่อนมากในการจัดผังทางกายภาพให้สอดคล้องกับการดำรงชิวิตแบบเดิมของชาวชุมชน โดยจะต้องคำนึงถึงผลที่ตามมาในหลายๆ ด้าน ไม่ว่าจะเป็นด้านรายได้ จำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัวความสัมพันธ์ของชาวชุมชน กิจกรรมที่มีอยู่เดิม และการรวมกลุ่มเพื่อจะดูแลซึ่งกันและกัน แต่อย่างไรก็ตามข้อสำคัญที่สุดก็ควรจะต้องพิจารณาจากความเดือดร้อนที่แท้จริงของชาวชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is to analyse new housing from two squatter settlements due to a new road construction. They consists of 654 residentials in the Rong Soobnam and Paholyothin 45 squatter settlements. It focuses on the participation between the residents and the organizations concerned in solving the problems and limitations so as to ensure that relocation process is carried out properly. The informations can be used as a future guideline to help reducing conflicts and minimize the impact on the relocated residents. The study looks at the operation of the institutions. Interviews were conducted on the people involved in the organizations concerned; such as Kasetsart University, the Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, the National Housing Authority, and the Office of the Commission for the Management of Road Traffic. An example size of 78 households were interviewed along with the community committees of both settlements so as to see both groups' attitudes towards process of relocation. At present the settlement is still overcrowded with piles of the building materials such as used wood and corrugated iron sheets. The style of these residential is typicaly wooden shop house built for them by Kasetsart University over four decades. However, some houses have their new extention in rather permanent materials, these qualities depend on the number of family members and the owner's spending power. They have rather strong community organization considering from regular attending in their social and culture activities. Most of the residents earn have their living around 7,000 baht a month. They have positive attitudes towards their own community, but rather negative attitudes towards the land owners. They feel that the organizations never pay much attention to solve their problems, but instead intervening with their anthority ready made package of relocation plan. That is, to move the residents to apartment building blocks despite the fact that the people have tried to express their desire for land-sharing. Four previous relocation projects has been analysed here as to see a better solution to this issue. The results show that social relation structure is very crucial. In cases of relocation, many problems might arise, especially when the matter of land tenure is concerned, because this case is a sensitive issue. Careful considerations have to be made regarding to the residents' income, number of family members, cohesion of people in the community and their grass root participation, existing activities and finally the physical structure design of the new community
Share
COinS