Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาการพัฒนาเมืองระยองในบริบทของการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Urban development problems of Rayong city in the context of industrial development
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริวรรณ ศิลาพัชร์นันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1018
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบภุมิหลังลักษณะทางกายภาพ เศรษฐกิจ สังคม ประชากร ของเมืองระยองก่อนที่จะมีการพัมนาอุตสาหกรรมหนักในโครงการพัฒนาพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออก การเปลี่ยนแปลง ของเมืองระยองและปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นจากกการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรม วิเคราะห์แนวโน้มการขยายตัวของเมืองระยอง และเสนอแนะแนวทางการวางแผนพัฒนาเมืองระยอง ผลของการศึกษาพบว่า การพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมหนักจากโครงการพัฒนาพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออกส่งผลให้มีการเพิ่มขึ้นของมูลค่าผลิตภัณฑ์มวลรวมจังหวัดระยองจากปี พ.ศ. 2525 – พ.ศ. 2538 เป็น 10 เท่า การพัฒนาของโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน การใช้ที่ดินของเมืองระยองจากซึ่งแต่เดิมมีการกระจุกตัวหนาแน่นในเขตเทศบาลเมืองระยองขยายตัวมายังพื้นที่ต่อเนื่องในแนวแกนถนนสุขุมวิท - ห้วยโป่ง, บางละมุง - ระยอง, สุขุมวิท - นิคมสร้างตนเอง ปลวกแดง การขยายตัวเมืองและอุตสาหกรรมอย่างรวดเร็วผนวกกับความล่าช้า ของการประการใช้ผังเมืองรวม ส่งผลให้การใช้ที่ดินของเมืองระยองเป็นไปอย่างไร้ระเบียบ นอกจากนี้การที่ โครงสร้างพื้นฐานไม่เพียงพอ การจัดการปัญหาขยะ มลพิษทางอากาศ ส่งผลให้สภาพแวดล้อมของชุมชนเมืองเสื่อมโทรมลง ดังนั้นแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น ได้แก่ ควบคุมการขยายตัวของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมในเทสบาล ตำบลมาบตาพุดและเทศบาลเมืองระยอง กำหนดพื้นที่กันชนระหว่างนิคมอุตสาหกรรมและชุมชน การแก้ปัญหามลพิษทางอากาศ การจัดการปัญหาขยะจากชุมชน และวางแผนรองรับการขยายตัวของชุมชนเมืองระยองในอนาคต การส่งเสริมการจัดตั้งนิคมอุตสาหกรรมในพื้นที่ต่อเนื่อง อาทิเช่น ตำบลบ้านค่าย ตำบลปลวกแดง และกิ่งอำเภอนิคมพัมนา ก็เป็นการแก้ปัญหาอีกประการหนึ่งด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study revealed that the development of heavy industry in the tramework of Eastern Seaboard Development Project affected in increasing of Gross domestic Provincial product of Rayong Province 10 times from the year 1987 to 1995. The intrastructure development and high urban density in the municipality boundary has been expanded to the adjacent areas Sukumtit - Higway, Bang Lamung Rayong, Sukumwit - Nikom Sang Ton Eng - Pluak Dang, The rapid urban expansion and industrial development including the decayed enforcement of the comprehensive plan. Affected deiayed in unplanned on environmental land use zoning Moreover the lacks of intrastructure, solid waste management, air pollution also affected in worse urban environment The study proposed problems solving guidelines. Such as, the control of industrial expansion in the municipalities of Mob Ta Phud and Rayong. the formulation of buffer zones between industrial areas and urban community areas. the problem soiving of air pollution from the industrial estates, community sotid waste management and future urban expansion of Ray on City The promotion of industrial estates in the adjacent such as Tambon Ban khai, Tambon Pluak Daeng and Subdistrict of Nikhom Pattang also purposed as another solution.
Share
COinS