Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เทคนิคการประมาณค่าความส่องสว่างจากปริมาณรังสีดวงอาทิตย์ กรณีศึกษา : กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A technique for illumination prediction form global solar radiation
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนทร บุญญาธิการ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีอาคาร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1031
Abstract
ข้อมูลความส่องสว่างในแต่ละทิศ เป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานสำคัญในการออกแบบ เพื่อนำแสงธรรมชาติเข้ามาใช้ในอาคาร ในอดีตที่ผ่านมาประเทศไทยขาดการเก็บข้อมูลดังกล่าวอย่างจริงจัง แม้จะมีการบันทึกข้อมูลค่าพลังงานรังสีรวมที่ตกกระทบในแนวระนาบโดยกรมอุตุนิยมวิทยา แต่ข้อมูลดังกล่าวไม่สามารถนำมาใช้ในการออกแบบได้โดยตรง งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักในการนำเอาข้อมูลค่าพลังงานรังสีรวมที่ตกกระทบในแนวระนาบจากกรมอุตุนิยมวิทยามาเป็นข้อมูลหลักในการที่จะประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อการพยากรณ์ปริมาณความสว่างในแต่ละทิศ งานวิจัยเริ่มจากการเก็บข้อมูลเพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างค่าความส่องสว่างภายนอกกับค่าพลังงานรังสีรวมที่ตกกระทบในแนวระนาบและตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความส่องสว่างตั้งแต่เดือนตุลาคม 2542 ถึงเดือนเมษายน 2543 การเก็บข้อมูลใช้เครื่องมือวัดค่าความส่องสว่างภายนอกในระนาบนอนและระนาบตั้งรวม 8 ทิศ ข้อมูลที่ได้เป็นค่าความส่องสว่างจากท้องฟ้าจริง โดยไม่รวมอิทธิพลจากแสงสะท้อนของพื้นดิน การเก็บข้อมูลทำการบันทึกค่าเฉลี่ยทุกๆ 5 แล้วตรวจสอบความถูกต้องก่อนนำมาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติโดยอาศัยหลักของสมการถดถอยทั้งแบบเส้นตรงและที่ไม่เป็นเส้นตรง เพื่อหาสมการพยากรณ์ความส่องสว่างในแต่ละทิศ จากการศึกษาพบว่า ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความส่องสว่างมากที่สุด คือ ค่าพลังงานรังสีรวมที่ตกกระทบในแนวระนาบ มุมยกขึ้นของดวงอาทิตย์และความแปรปรวนของสภาพท้องฟ้า เมื่อนำตัวแปรดังกล่าวมาทำการวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ พบว่าสมการพยากรณ์มีความสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของความส่องสว่างได้มากกว่า 95 เปอร์เซ็นต์ทุกสมการ การประมาณค่าความส่องสว่างภายนอกโดยอาศัยสมการพยากรณ์ที่ได้จากผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้สามารถใช้คาดการณ์ได้ค่อนข้างแม่นยำ ทั้งในกรณีช่วงเวลาหรือตลอดทั้งปี โดยตัวแปรหลักที่ใช้ในการคำนวณได้แก่ ค่าพลังงานรังสีรวมที่ตกกระทบในแนวระนาบ มุมยกขึ้นของดวงอาทิตย์ และความแปรปรวนของสภาพท้องฟ้า ผลที่ได้จากงานวิจัย ทำให้สามารถพยากรณ์ความส่องสว่างในแต่ละทิศจากข้อมูลค่าพลังงานรังสีรวมที่ตกกระทบในแนวระนาบของกรมอุตุนิยมวิทยา ผลของค่าความส่องสว่างที่คำนวณได้นี้จะเป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานสำคัญ และเป็นประโยชน์อย่างยิ่งในการออกแบบหรือการศึกษาที่ต้องการใช้ข้อมูลจากแสงธรรมชาติในแต่ละทิศ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Sky illumination is one of the crucial factors in natural light interior design. So far, there are not many studies this on sky illumination in Thailand. Even global solar radiation in every sky condition has been collected comprehensively by meteorological climatology division, the government agency. But, these collected data are unable to be used in daylighting design directly. Therefore, this study is purposed on benefiting the available data as a principle information to conduct illumination prediction equations. In this study, data were collected and examined for relationship between external illumination, its related factor, and global solar radiation concerning directional variables since October 1999 until April 2000. Data of real-sky environment merely without the influence of ground reflection consist of both vertical and horizontal plane for 8 directions. The data were integrated at five-minute interval. This integrated data were testified, then, analyzed using statistical linear and non-linear regression equations, in order to find illumination prediction equation in each direction. The most influential factor on illumination founded are global solar radiation, altitude angle, and sky factor. By applying statistical procedures to these data, the equations with r-square value more than 95% are attained. The external illumination can be precisely estimated in both of each period or throughout the year. The groups of variables contributed to predict forms are global solar radiation, solar altitude angle, and sky factor. The resulting equation can predict illumination in each direction from global solar radiation collected by meteorological climatology division. These will be the essentially fundamental data that can be utilized in daylighting design or any other natural-light researches committed to external illumination.
Share
COinS