Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปประเภทผนังรับน้ำหนัก กรณีศึกษา : ผู้ประกอบการซื้อสำเร็จจากโรงงานผลิต กับการผลิตในที่ก่อสร้าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparison study of load-bearing wall pre-fabrication component between manufactured component and on site component
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชวลิต นิตยะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1013
Abstract
ในการสร้างบ้านระบบสำเร็จรูปในปัจจุบันผู้ประกอบการจัดสรรนั้น สามารถเลือกวิธีการโดยลงทุนสร้างโรงงานผลิตขึ้นเองในโครงการกับการเลือกซื้อจากผู้ผลิตที่รับสร้างบ้านในระบบสำเร็จรูป ดังนั้น ในการศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบก็มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงค่าใช้จ่ายในเบื้องต้นถ้าผู้ประกอบการเลือกสร้างโรงงานผลิตเอง กับศึกษาค่าใช้จ่ายของการเลือกซื้อจากผู้ผลิตรับสร้างบ้าน เพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการตัดสินใจเลือก โดยในการเปรียบเทียบได้เลือกบริษัทรับสร้างบ้านด้วยระบบสำเร็จรูปมาเปรียบเทียบกับการสร้างโรงงานผลิตขึ้นเอง ซึ่งได้เลือกบ้านที่สร้างด้วยระบบสำเร็จรูปในโครงการเพลส แอนด์ พาร์ค โดยลักษณะรูปแบบของบ้านเป็นบ้านเดี่ยว 2 ชั้น มีความใกล้เคียงกับการก่อสร้างด้วยระบบดั้งเดิมเป็นอย่างมาก จึงได้กำหนดบ้านที่มีพื้ที่ใช้สอยประมาณ 180 ตารางเมตร จำนวน 1 หลัง เป็นกรณีศึกษา ผลจากการลงสู่ภาคสนามได้พบว่า ถ้าผู้ประกอบการลงทุนสร้างโรงงานผลิตขึ้นเองจะต้องมีการลงทุนในอุปกรณ์, เครื่องจักร ค่าบริการ ที่ดินที่ตั้งโรงงานผลิตและค่าวัสดุกับแรงงานเกิดขึ้น แต่ถ้าผู้ประกอบการเลือกซื้อจากผู้รับสร้างบ้านด้วยระบบสำเร็จรูปนั้นจะไม่มีค่าใช้จ่ายเหมือนกับการสร้างโรงงานผลิตเอง แต่จะมีค่าดำเนินการเปลี่ยนแปลงแก้ไขแบบให้เป็นระบบสำเร็จรูปกับค่าก่อสร้างเท่านั้น ผลจากการวิเคราะห์โดยการคำนวณค่าใช้จ่ายในการลงทุนพบว่า ถ้าผู้ประกอบการสร้างโรงงานผลิตขึ้นเองจะต้องเสียค่าใช้จ่ายเบื้องต้นเป็นค่าอุปกรณ์ เครื่องจักร ค่าเปลี่ยนแปลงแก้ไขแบบ ค่าบริการ ค่าวัสดุก่อสร้างและค่าแรงงานในอัตราที่สูงในเบื้องต้น และจะต้องสร้างบ้านในปริมาณที่ 38 หน่วย (พื้นที่ใช้สอย 6,840 ดร.ม.) ขึ้นไปจึงจะคุ้มกับการลงทุนและราคาก่อสร้างเฉลี่ยที่ 5,310.33 บาทต่อตารางเมตร (กรณีไม่รวมค่าภาษีมูลค่าเพิ่ม) และในกรณีคิดค่าภาษีมูลค่าเพิ่มจะต้องสร้างบ้านในปริมาณที่ 46 หน่วย (พื้นที่ใช้สอย 8,280 ตร.ม.) ขึ้นไปจึงจะคุ้มกับการลงทุน และราคาก่อสร้างเฉลี่ยที่ 5,675.69 บาทต่อตารางเมตร ถ้าผู้ประกอบการเลือกซื้อสำเร็จจากผู้ผลิตหรือโดยการจ้างผู้รับเหมาก่อสร้างไปสร้างโรงงานผลิตในสถานที่ก่อสร้าง ราคาจะเฉลี่ยที่ 6,897-8,700 บาท/ตารางเมตร และถ้าผู้ประกอบการเลือกวิธีการก่ออิฐฉาบปูนเรียน ราคาต้นทุนจะเฉลี่ยที่ 6,965 บาท/ตารางเมตร และในการสร้างบ้านโดยวิธีสร้างโรงงานผลิตขึ้นเองจะใช้เวลาก่อสร้างทั้งสิ้น 94 วัน/หลัง (ไม่รวมระยะเวลาในการสร้างโรงงานผลิตชั่วคราวอีก 1 เดือน)ในกรณีคิดค่าภาษีมูลค่าเพิ่มการสร้างโรงงานผลิตเองจะไม่เหมาะสมกับการลงทุน ผู้ประกอบการควรเลือกซื้อระบบผลิตจากบริษัทจะดีกว่า แต่ถ้าปริมาณการผลิตมีจำนวนมากกว่า 38 หน่วย ในกรณีไม่คิดค่าภาษีมูลค่าเพิ่มหรือการผลิตมากกว่า 46 หน่วย ในกรณีคิดค่าภาษีมูลค่าเพิ่มการก่อสร้างโรงงานผลิตก็จะเหมาะสมกว่า ทั้งในด้านต้นทุน ระยะเวลาการก่อสร้างและรูปแบบ ทั้งนี้การเปรียบเทียบครั้งนี้เป็นการเปรียบเทียบในเบื้องต้นเท่านั้น ในการคิดราคาเปรียบเทียบครั้งนี้ได้ใช้ราคาในเดือนพฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2542
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, housing developers can choose to build their own factory or select a supplier for a pre-fabricated component to be used in their projects. The objective of this comparative study is to look into the basic expenses between building a factory and selecting suppliers from which to buy pre-fabricated components in order to minimize unexpected expenditures that might occur in developing housing construction project. Place and Park housing project was selected to be analyzed by comparing between using pre-fabricated materials and on-site fabricated load-bearing wall component by studying a house of 180 square meters in this report. The house was constructed using a method very much like the conventional construction method. The study found that if a house developer builds a factory, the cost of land, equipment, machinery, services, and labors will be affected significantly. On the other hand, if a house developer chooses to buy materials from a component supplier, such costs will not occur, only the cost of modification to the industrialized building system, and the construction cost. The result of an investment cost analysis revealed that if a house developer invests in the construction of a factory, primary costs of land, building materials, machinery, management, plan adjustment and labor will be high at the start. Moreover, approximately 38 units of houses (6,840 square meter) must be constructed to bread-even at an average investment and construction cost of 5,310.33 baht per square meter. If the developer buys a pre-fabricated component from a supplier, or hires a contractor to build an on-site factory, the average cost will be 6,897-8,700 baht per square meter. And if the developer uses the conventional method of construction the average cost will be 6,965 baht per square meter. In terms of the length of construction time, it will take 94 days to build one house if the developer chooses to build an on-site temporary factory to manufacture the needed components, the construction of which will take another month to complete. From the study, it can be concluded that if a house developer chooses to build a factory with fewer than 38 houses (6,840 square meters) in the project, the investment cost will be significantly affected. To break-even, a house developer should buy pre-fabricated components from suppliers. For a project with over 38 housed, on the other hand, building an on-site factory will be more effective in terms of investment cost, construction time, and style However, this comparative study is merely a primary comparison. The comparison of prices in this report used prices as of September 1999.
Share
COinS