Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาของผู้ซื้อที่อยู่อาศัยที่มาร้องเรียน ต่อสำนักงานคณะกรรมการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค (สคบ.)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The problems of house buyers who complain to the Official of the Consumer Protection Board
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัศวิน พิชญโยธิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1010
Abstract
จากการที่ร้อยละ 85 ของผู้มาร้องเรียนต่อสำนักงานคณะกรรมการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค เป็นเรื่องที่อยู่อาศัย ซึ่งเป็นเรื่องเกี่ยวกับปัญหาโครงการปลูกสร้างไม่แล้วเสร็จ การไม่สามารถโอนกรรมสิทธิ์โครงการไม่จัดทำสาธารณูปโภค การปลูกสร้างไม่เรียบร้อย และการใช้พื้นที่ส่วนกลางเป็นทรัพย์สินส่วนบุคคล การวิจัยครั้งนี้ จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษา ลำดับความสำคัญของปัญหา รายละเอียดของปัญหา ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับผู้ร้องเรียน และทัศนคติที่มีต่อมาตรการของรัฐที่จะออกมาแก้ไขปัญหา โดยวิธีการใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่าง เพื่อสอบถามผู้ที่มาร้องเรียนในช่วงปี พ.ศ.2542 จำนวน 365 ราย จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้พบว่า ปัญหาที่ผู้ซื้อมาร้องเรียนมากที่สุด เรียงตามลำดับ ดังนี้ โครงการปลูกสร้างไม่แล้วเสร็จ การปลูกสร้างไม่เรียบร้อย การไม่จัดทำสาธารณูปโภค การไม่สามารถโอนกรรมสิทธิ์ และการใช้พื้นที่ส่วนกลางเป็นทรัพย์สินส่วนบุคคล ประเภทที่อยู่อาศัยที่มีปัญหาร้องเรียนมากที่สุด คือ อาคารชุดพักอาศัย ที่มีการซื้อ-ขาย ในระหว่างปี พ.ศ.2536-2539 ผู้ที่มาร้องเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการซื้อที่อยู่อาศัยเพื่อเป็นบ้านหลังแรกต้องการให้ผู้ประกอบการคืนเงินสำหรับทัศนคติของผู้ซื้อที่มีต่อมาตรการของรัฐ พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยกับมาตรการสัญญามาตรฐานมาตรการเปิดให้จองโครงการเมื่อโครงการสร้างแล้วเสร็จ และมาตรการชำระเงินผ่านบุคคลที่สามตามลำดับ จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้ พบว่า ข้อมูลของผู้มีปัญหาเรื่องการซื้อที่อยู่อาศัยที่มาร้องเรียนต่อสำนักงานคณะกรรมการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค เป็นข้อมูลที่เป็นประโยชน์และมีนัยสำคัญหลายประการ ควรที่สำนักงานคณะกรรมการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค จะจัดเก็บข้อมูลให้เป็นระบบ เพื่อให้ทราบรายละเอียดและสามารถวิเคราะห์ปัญหาต่างๆ รวมทั้งแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาได้อย่างเหมาะสม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Of all complaints made to Office of the Consumer Protection Board, 85% are about housing. The problems include incomplete construction, no ownership transfer, no facilities provided as specified, untidy finishing, and use of public areas for personal purpose. The objectives of this study were to prioritize the problems; to study the problems in detail and to study the backgrounds of those who have made complaints and their attitudes to measures, which the government has developed to solve the problems. A set of questionnaires was sent randomly to 365 people who made complaints in 1999 The study identified that most of complaints could be prioritized as follows ;incomplete construction, untidy finishing, failure to provide facilities, no ownership transfer and use of public areas as a personal property. The type of residence that causes most problems is condominiums whose ownership titles were transferred between in 1993-1996. Most of those who made complaints including those who have purposes in buying their first house wanted the entrepreneur to refund their money. As regards the measures developed by the government to solve these problems, It found that most people agreed to the standard contract, with the payment of deposit after the completion of construction and the Escrow account respectively. Data arising from the study on background of those who made complaints to The Consumer Protection Board were useful and The Official of the Consumer Protection Board has filed those data which it considers important for future analysis and use devising solutions to consumer protection the problems.
Share
COinS