Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินการก่อสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยด้วยบล็อกดินซีเมนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The evaluation study of soil-cement housing
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชวลิต นิตยะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1006
Abstract
บล็อกดินซีเมนต์แบบประสานคือ บล็อกที่ได้รับการออกแบบให้มีลักษณะพิเศษ ลักษณมีรูร่องเดือยบนตัวบล็อกที่สามารถนำไปประสานทั้งแนวตั้งและแนวนอน ไม่ต้องก่อทีละก้อนแบบดั้งเดิม สามารถจับซ้อนกันสูงครั้งละ 10 แถว ใช้ผนังบล็อกรับน้ำหนักแทนเสาคานแบบเดิม ปัจจุบันบ้านจัดสรรมีความจำเป็นที่จะต้องใช้ระบบการก่อสร้างสำเร็จรูป การก่อสร้างด้วยบล็อกชนิดนี้จัดว่าเป็นระบบก่อสร้างกึ่งสำเร็จรูป ที่ประหยัด สะดวก และรวดเร็ว เป็นอีกแนวทางเลือกหนึ่ง ที่จะนำไปใช้ในโครงการบ้านจัดสรร ในการวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาว่า ระบบการก่อสร้างชนิดนี้เหมาะสมในการนำมาใช้ก่อสร้างบ้าน 1 ชั้น ในโครงการบ้านจัดสรรหรือไม่ โดยศึกษา ต้นทุนและระยะเวลาก่อสร้า งเปรียบเทียบกับระบบเดิม ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นขณะก่อสร้าง และเทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้าง ตัวอย่างที่ใช้การวิจัยเป็นบ้านเดี่ยว 1 ชั้น พื้นที่ใช้สอย 88 ตารางเมตร ในโครงการบ้านจัดสรรที่มีการก่อสร้างอาคารรูปแบบเดียวกันในระบบเดิมอยู่ ใช้การเฝ้าสังเกตการณ์จดบันทึกและถ่ายภาพขณะก่อสร้างทุกวัน ตั้งแต่เริ่มต้นก่อสร้างจนแล้วเสร็จเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ต้นทุนค่าก่อสร้างของบ้านบล็อกชนิดนี้เท่ากับ 663,064 บาท ในขณะที่บ้านระบบเดิมมีต้นทุนเท่ากับ 727,926 บาท ปัญหาที่พบในขณะการก่อสร้างได้แก่ การเตรียมโครงสร้างและประกอบอื่นๆ เช่น วงกบ เป็นต้น ไม่พอดีกับระยะการก่อบล็อก ไม่มีบล็อกรูปแบบที่ต้องการใช้สอย และผิวบล็อกสกปรกเนื่องจากน้ำปูนทรายที่ใช้หยอดตามรูไหลฃออกมา แก้ไขโดยวิธีการทาสีอาคาร การออกแบบเกี่ยวข้องกับระบบประสานทางพิกัด การจัดผังอาคารต้องมีความเหมาะสมกับระบบ สร้างสูงไม่เกิน 2 ชั้น ตามฃพระราชบัญญัติ การก่อสร้างมีขั้นตอนใกล้เคียงกับ ระบบเดิมแตกต่างกันที่อาคารระบบนี้ ใช้บล็อกดินซีเมนต์ก่อเป็นผนังอาคารและโครงสร้างพร้อมกัน โดยไม่ต้องใช้เสาชั้นที่ 1 คานหลังคา และสามารถใช้คนงานก่อสร้างที่เคยทำงานในระบบดั้งเดิมได้เป็นอย่างดี คนงานรู้สึกว่าทำงานง่ายขึ้น จะเห็นได้ว่า ต้นทุนในการก่อสร้างถูกกว่าระบบเดิม 8.91% เป็นผลมาจากการลดเสาชั้นที่ 1 และคานอะเส ไม่ต้องฉาบปูนและทำเอ็นทับหลัง สัดส่วนค่าแรงงานต่อค่าวัสดุน้อยลง เป็นผลทำให้ระยะเวลาการก่อสร้างลดลง น้ำหนักผนังเพิ่มขึ้นแต่ไม่ทำให้น้ำหนักของอาคารโดยรวมเพิ่มขึ้น ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในขณะก่อสร้างแยกเป็น 2 ประเด็น ได้แก่ ปัญหาเนื่องจากความไม่เข้าใจในกรรมวิธีการก่อสร้าง เพราะเริ่มนำระบบนี้มาใช้ยังไม่มีผู้ใดมีความชำนาญ จะต้องมีการฝึกอบรมคนงานให้เกิดทักษะมากขึ้น และปัญหาเนื่องจากคุณสมบัติเฉพาะของก้อนบล็อก ควรจะมีการพัฒนารูปแบบของบล็อกให้สอดคล้องกับการใช้สอย การออกแบบจะต้องมีความสอดคล้องกับระบบและกรรมวิธีในการก่อสร้าง มีความเหมาะสมที่จะนำระบบการก่อสร้างนี้ มาสร้างบ้าน 1 ชั้น ในโครงการบ้านจัดสรรเพราะว่ามี ต้นทุนและระยะเวลาก่อสร้างน้อยกว่า ซึ่งเป็นปัจจัยหลักในการเลือกระบบการก่อสร้างของผู้ประกอบการ ถ้ามีการใช้บล็อกมากกว่า 64000 ก้อน ลงทุนผลิตได้ต้นทุนจะลดลงอีก กรรมวิธีในการก่อสร้างไม่ยุ่งยาก สร้างเพียง 1 หลัง โดยที่ต้นทุนค่าก่อสร้างไม่เพิ่มสูงขึ้น การก่อสร้างมีมาตรฐานและควบคุมคุณภาพได้ดี หาคนงานได้ง่ายเพราะการก่อสร้างระบบนี้สามารถที่จะใช้คนงานที่ทำงานอยู่ในระบบเดิมไม่ต้องมีฝีมือมากนักได้เป็นอย่างดี ประกอบกับปัญหาในการก่อสร้างมีไม่มากนัก ซึ่งเป็นปัญหาที่สามารถแก้ไขได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Interlocking soil-cement blocks are specially-designed blocks with groove and tongue on their horizontal planes. They can be interlocked both vertically and horizontally, and as many as 10 block can be put on top of one another to form a wall. They are used for load-bearing instead of columns. Housing estates presently need to use pre-fabrication system in order to save construction time, and soil-cement blocks are very effective in terms of cost, convenience in use, and construction time. The objective of the study is to find out whether this system is suitable for use in housing projects or not, by comparing the capital investment, construction time problems during construction, and construction technology used in the conventional building method and in this system. The study was done on a single house of 88 square meters in a housing estate where there is construction of houses in the same style but using a conventional construction method. Data collection was done by making notes in a daily time log and interval photography from start to the finish of the construction. The study reveals that a soil-cement block house costs 663064 baht while a house constructed using a conventional method costs 727921 baht. Problems found during the construction of a soil-cement block house are window frame alignment, wall end blocks not property designed, and block surface stained by motor pouring. A paint job could be a solution and modular co-ordination should be used for alignment of window frames. Also, the design of the building plan must suit the system and, according to the statute, the house must not exceed two stories. The construction steps are similar to the conventional method, except that this system uses soil-cement blocks for walls and load-bearing structures without any need for columns. The workers who are used to building houses using conventional methods have no difficulties working with soil-cement blocks. In fact, they feel they can do their job more easily. It can be seen from the study that the construction costs are 8.91% less than that of a conventional method due to the elimination of ground floor columns and wall top beams with no plait job on walls. The ratio or labor per materials is reduced, resulting in less construction time. Although the wall weighs more, the total building weight does not go up. Problems during construction can be divided into two categories. The first is the problem of lack of knowledge in the construction method. As the system has just been introduced, not many workers have the required skills and need to be trained. The other problem is with the characteristics of the soil-cement block itself. Improvements should be made regarding the shapes of the blocks so they will be suitable for use. Also, the design needs to go with the construction methods. The use of soil-cement blocks is ideal for one-story houses in housing estates as it helps reduce the capital cost and construction time, which are major factors influencing the house developer's decision. If over 64,000 blocks are needed, the investment will be reduced. The construction method is not complicated and it is even possible to build only one house without raising construction capital cost. The construction method itself has standards and quality can be controlled. Furthermore, it is easy to find worker for the job as workers who are used to building houses using a conventional method can to the job without having to be very skillful
Creative Commons License