Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดการที่พักอาศัยของข้าราชการตำรวจสถานีตำรวจนครบาลปทุมวันและสถานีตำรวจดับเพลิงบรรทัดทอง เมื่อมีการย้ายตามแผนแม่บทเขตพาณิชย์ของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Accommodation management for the relocation of Patumwan Police Station and Bunthat-Thong fire brigade effective from the commercial zone development master for Chulalongkorn University's implementation
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Second Advisor
สุปรีชา หิรัญโร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1001
Abstract
พื้นที่สวนหลวงบริเวณบรรทัดทองจัดเป็นเขตจัดการผลประโยชน์ของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย มีเนื้อที่ประมาณ 276 ไร่ ทางมหาวิทยาลัยได้จัดทำแผนแม่บทเพื่อพัฒนาและยกระดับพื้นที่บริเวณสวนหลวงนี้ขึ้น โดยมีแนวคิดที่จะพัฒนาเป็นโครงการอาคารพาณิชย์และพักอาศัยขนาดใหญ่ และตามแผนแม่บทฯได้กำหนดให้สถานีตำรวจนครบาลปทุมวันและสถานีตำรวจดับเพลิงบรรทัดทองต้องโยกย้ายไปยังที่ตั้งใหม่ภายในพื้นที่ การวิจัยครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสถานภาพและลักษณะการพักอาศัยปัจจุบันของข้าราชการตำรวจและครอบครัว แนวทางและความเหมาะสมในการจัดการที่พักอาศัยของข้าราชการตำรวจเมื่อมีการโยกย้ายตามแผนแม่บทฯ จากการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจุบันมีข้าราชการตำรวจและครอบครัวพักอาศัยในอาคารแฟลตของสถานีตำรวจทั้งสองแห่งจำนวน 217 หน่วย ข้าราชการตำรวจส่วนใหญ่มีอายุเฉลี่ย 31-40 ปี มีภูมิลำเนาเดิมเป็นคนต่างจังหวัด และมีสมาชิกในครอบครัวประมาณ 4-6 คน ลักษณะที่พักอาศัยเป็นอาคารแฟลตสูง 4 ชั้น และ 5 ชั้น ห้องพักมี 2 แบบคือ ห้องพักตำรวจชั้นสัญญาบัตรมีขนาด 60-80 ตารางเมตร และห้องพักตำรวจชั้นประทวนมีขนาด 40-60 ตารางเมตร สภาพอาคารปัจจุบันมีความเก่าแก่และทรุดโทรม เนื่องจากขาดการบำรุงดูแลรักษาและมีการดัดแปลงต่อเติมห้องพักเพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกในการพักอาศัย โดยปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นส่วนใหญ่จากการที่ผู้มีหน้าที่รับผิดชอบไม่เข้มงวดและเอาใจใส่ในการดูแลรักษากฎระเบียบ การศึกษาครั้งนี้สรุปว่า ที่ตั้งของสถานีตำรวจนครบาลและดับเพลิงสามารถตั้งแยกจากกันและควรแยกส่วนที่พักอาศัยของข้าราชการตำรวจออกจากส่วนที่ทำการสถานี เพื่อเป็นการลดปัญหาจากการพักอาศัยและเป็นการสร้างสภาพแวดล้อมที่ดีของผู้พักอาศัยในอาคาร การศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้เสนอแนวทางการจัดจำนวนที่พักอาศัยของสถานีตำรวจทั้งสองแห่งไดว้ 3 แนวทางดังนี้คือ 1) จัดตามเกณฑ์ของสำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติที่ร้อยละ 70 ของอัตรากำลังพล 2) จัดตามจำนวนห้องพักเดิมที่มีอยู่ในปัจจุบัน (228 หน่วย) 3) จัดเท่ากับจำนวนอัตรากำลังพลที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในสถานี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Suan Luang is one of Chulalongkorn University's income properties. It covers an area of 276 rai. Lately, Chulalongkorn University has structured a new masterplan of this area. The new plan purposes Suan Luang to be a large-scale development project including residential area, commercial office buildings and retails buildings. According to the plan, existing Patumwan police station and Bunthat-Thong fire brigade that have been located in Suan Luang for mare than 30 years, will be relocated into a new site. The objectives of the research done were to study the present living conditions of the policemen and their families inthe station's provided accommodating and to determine a strategy for managing the new police accommodation when they have been relocated. The study found that there are 217 policemen's families living in the police stations' provided accommodation. Most of the policemen in the age range of 31-40 years old. Most are originally from rural areas. Each household consists of 4-6 members. The provided accommodation includes 1 four-story flat and 4 five-story flats. Commissioned police officers live in a 60-80 sq.m. rooms. Constable police officers live in 40-60 sq.m. rooms. The flats are in deteriorated condition due to the lack of maintenance, additional modification done by individual dwellers, and ineffective flat regulations. The result of study suggest that of the new Patumwan Police Station and Bunthat-Thong fire brigade could be separated. Also, the accommodation should be separated from the station to reduce the living environment problems, and to enhance better social conditions for the policemen and their families. This study recommended 3 alternatives for the number of new flat units : 1) equal to 70% of number of police offices in the station according to the Rayal Thai Police standard, 2) same as the existing sitution (228 units), 3) equal to the number of police offices in the stations the same as the police offices is the stations.
Share
COinS