Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดการด้านการตลาดบ้านมือสอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The marketing management of resale housing
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Second Advisor
สุปรีชา หิรัญโร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.997
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อศึกษาวิธีการจัดการด้านการตลาดของนายหน้า เหตุผลในการขายบ้านมือสองของผู้ขาย เหตุผลในการซื้อบ้านมือสองของผู้ซื้อ ซึ่งจากผลการวิจัยพบว่าการจัดการด้านการตลาดบ้านมือสองของนายหน้าใช้ 2 ส่วนประกอบกัน ส่วนแรกคือสื่อ สื่อที่ใช้คือสิ่งพิมพ์เฉพาะและติดตั้งป้ายหน้าบ้านมือสองที่ขาย เนื่องจากดึงดูดความสนใจของกลุ่มเป้าหมายได้ผลที่สุด ค่าใช้จ่ายเหมาะสมที่สุดเมื่อเทียบกับสื่ออื่น ส่วนที่สอง นายหน้ามีการใช้ระบบการขายบ้านมือสองจากต่างประเทศ ประกอบด้วย ระบบนายหน้าสังกัดพื้นที่และระบบนายหน้าร่วม เป็นวิธีที่ทำให้นายหน้ามีรายการบ้านฝากขายใน้ผู้ซื้อเลือก ใช้ข้อมูลร่วมกันและเพิ่มโอกาสในการขาย โดยนายหน้าเห็นฟ้องกันว่าระบบทั้งสองช่วยเพิ่มโอกาสการขายบ้านมือสองได้อย่างมาก แต่ตัวนายหน้าเองต้องมีความสามารถด้วยเจ้าของบ้านมือสองนิยมใช้บริการนายหน้ามากขึ้น มีทัศนคติที่ดีต่ออาชีพนายหน้ามากขึ้น เนื่องจากนายหน้าขายบ้านได้มากกว่าเจ้าของบ้านขายเอง โดยมีเทคนิคการขาย มีรายการบ้านฝากขายให้เลือกและโอกาสเช้าถึงผู้ซื้อมีสูงกว่าและเจ้าของบ้านไม่ต้องเสียเวลาขายเอง แต่ก็มีความคาดหวังในตัวแทนนายหน้าสูงขึ้น เช่น ให้คำปรึกษา ขายอย่างจริงจัง ซื่อสัตย์ ไม่เอาเปรียบลูกค้า ทำให้นายหน้าต้องปรับตัวเป็นมืออาชีพมากขึ้นเหตุผลในการขายของเจ้าของบ้านมือสองปัจจุบันเกิดจากต้องการเงินก้อนหมุนเวียนและรายได้ลดลงจนไม่สามารถผ่อนชำระบ้านต่อไปได้ ซึ่งเป็นผลจากภาวะเศรษฐกิจซบเซา สาเหตุที่ผู้ซื้อซื้อบ้านมือสองในปัจจุบันเนื่องจากต้องการเลือกเพื่อนบ้าน ชุมชนและสิ่งแวดล้อม ซึ่งจะเห็นบ้านมือสองได้จากสภาพจริงในปัจจุบัน ไม่ต้องเสี่ยงเหมือนบ้านใหม่ ซึ่งยังก่อสร้างไม่เสร็จ ไม่สามารถเลือกจากสภาพจริงได้และผู้ซื้อเกรงว่าซื้อบ้านใหม่ ผ่อนดาวน์แล้วไม่ได้บ้าน เพราะผู้ประกอบการขาดเงินที่จะก่อสร้างให้เสร็จ จึงซื้อบ้านมือสองมากขึ้นด้วยเหตุนี้ นายหน้าต้องพัฒนาการจัดการด้านการตลาด นำระบบการขายจากต่างประเทศมาใช้ให้มากขึ้น บริหารการใช้สื่อให้ดีขึ้น ทั้งสื่อประเภทเก่าและการใช้สื่อประเภทใหม่ๆ โดยต้องพัฒนาบุคลากรให้เช้าใจในวิชาชีพนี้อย่างแพ้จริงและปฏิบัติตนตามจรรยาบรรณอย่างเคร่งครัดควบคู่กันไปด้วย เมื่อนายหน้ามีความรอบรู้มากขึ้น ก็จะได้รับการยอมรับดีขึ้น มีการใช้บริการมากขึ้น รายการฝากขายก็จะมากขึ้น โอกาสในการขายบ้านมือสองได้สำเร็จจะสูงขึ้นตามไปด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the present research study is to investigate marketing management of the broker, the sellers’ reasons for resale, and the buyers’ reasons for their purchase. The findings of the study reveal that the marketing management of the broker can be divided into two components. The first component is utilizing specific printed matters and putting up an advertisement in front of the house to be resold, which is the most effective method to attract the attention of the targeted groups as well as economically reasonable. The second component is adopting the marketing strategies commonly employed in foreign countries the farming system and the co-brokerage system. In so doing, different brokers have the same list of houses to be resold for their client to select and share relevant information; thus, increasing sales opportunities. The brokers agree that these two systems can significantly improve sales provided that the brokers themselves are proficient.More homeowners prefer the brokerage services due to their sales techniques and they have more selections for the buyers to choose from. Also, they have more access to the buyers and they help save the sellers’ time. However, owners have higher expectations of the brokers and they believe that the brokers should be able to give reliable advice and not take advantage of their customers.Nowadays, some homeowners want to sell their houses due to a need for cash flow or a decrease in income resulting from the economic recession, making them unable to pay the mortgage. As for the buyers, they want to buy a resale house because they want to choose the neighbourhood, community and environment. In addition, the fact that they can make a decision based on the actual condition of the house enables them to avoid certain risks involved in buying a new house which is still under construction. Moreover, some buyers are afraid that they may lose their down payment if the developers faced a liquidity problem and not be able to complete their housing project. Consequently, a larger number of buyers choose resale houses rather than new ones.Based on these reasons, the brokers need to develop their marketing management by utilizing more sales systems from abroad and making more use of different kinds of media, especially new ones. They need to be trained so as to fully understand the profession and, at the same time, to strictly comply with professional ethics. If the brokers are more knowledgeable and skilful, they and their services will be more accepted. When the services are better recognized, the number of resale houses will be higher, and their chances to successfully close a deal on resale houses will increase accordingly.
Share
COinS