Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an intelligent computer-assisted instruction model using case-based learning to enhance instructional media consultation for elementary school supervisors
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีรวดี ถังคบุตร
Second Advisor
นกุล คูหะโรจนานนท์
Third Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1649
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบอัจฉริยะด้วยการเรียนจาก กรณีศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความรู้ในการให้คำปรึกษาด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอนสำหรับอาจารย์นิเทศก์ระดับประถมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ครูประจำการระดับประถมศึกษาตอนปลายกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและ วัฒนธรรมจำนวน 397 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทำแบบทดสอบเพื่อทำเหมืองข้อมูลได้แก่อาจารย์นิเทศก์จำนวน 295 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการทดลองบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบอัจฉริยะ ได้แก่อาจารย์นิเทศก์จำนวน 30 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-test K-means ต้นไม้การตัดสินใจ Apriori ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. การเลือกใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนของครูจะเลือกใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนประเภทไม่ใช้เครื่องฉายมากที่สุดได้แก่ แผนที่ภาพถ่าย ประเภทใช้เครื่องฉายมากที่สุดได้แก่ เครื่องวิดีโอโพรเจ็กเตอร์หรือเครื่องแอลซีดี ประเภทสื่อประสมมากที่สุด ได้แก่ บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนและประเภทเทคโนโลยีการเรียนการสอนมากที่สุดได้แก่ โปรแกรม PowerPoint 2. รูปแบบบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบอัจฉริยะด้วยการเรียนจากกรณีศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความรู้ในการ ให้คำปรึกษาด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอนสำหรับอาจารย์นิเทศก์ระดับประถมศึกษามีองค์ประกอบ 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) โมดูลการติดต่อสื่อสารเป็นส่วนเป็นการปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบอัจฉริยะกับอาจารย์นิเทศก์ ได้แก่ การคลิกเมาส์ การป้อนข้อความ การทำแบบทดสอบ การแสดงข้อความ 2) โมดูลอาจารย์นิเทศก์เป็นส่วนที่บันทึกข้อมูลของ อาจารย์นิเทศก์ ได้แก่ กลไกการจัดการข้อมูลประกอบด้วยการจัดเก็บข้อมูลและการนำเสนอข้อมูล กลไกการวินิจฉัยผู้เรียน ประกอบด้วยคะแนนแบบทดสอบ การวินิจฉัยอาจารย์นิเทศก์ โมเดลอาจารย์นิเทศก์ การจำแนกอาจารย์นิเทศก์ การจัดกลุ่ม อาจารย์นิเทศก์ กฎความสัมพันธ์และการทำนายอาจารย์นิเทศก์ 3) โมดูลการสอนเป็นส่วนของเนื้อหาสาระเกี่ยวกับสื่อการ เรียนการสอนและวิธีการสอนด้วยกรณีศึกษา 4) โมดูลความเชี่ยวชาญมีองค์ประกอบได้แก่ การให้คำปรึกษาและการวิเคราะห์การให้คำปรึกษา 3. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบอัจฉริยะด้วยการเรียนจากกรณีศึกษาเพื่อ เสริมสร้างความรู้ในการให้คำปรึกษาด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอนสำหรับอาจารย์นิเทศก์ระดับประถม ศึกษาพบว่า อาจารย์นิเทศก์มีความรู้ในการให้คำปรึกษาด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to develop of an intelligent computer-assisted instruction model using case-based learning to enhance instructional media consultation for elementary school supervisors. The number of 397 elementary school teachers in the Department of Social Religion and Culture Studies was randomly selected. The sampling group used for data mining test consisted of 295 supervisors, and another group employed in testing intelligent computer-assisted instruction was comprised of 30 supervisors. The data were analyzed by using percentage, means, standard deviation (S.D.), t-test, K-means, Decision Tree, and Apriori. The results indicated that: 1. In the utilization of instructional media, non- projected material was selected. The most instructional media that the teachers selected to use was photogram and the instructional media mostly used in projected and equipment were projectors. In multimedia, the instructional technology that the teachers mostly used were computer-assisted instruction and the instructional technology that the teachers frequency used was PowerPoint. 2. The intelligent computer-assisted instruction model using case-based learning to enhance instructional media consultation for elementary school supervisors was divided into four modules: 1) communication module is an interaction between an intelligent computer-assisted instruction and supervisors such as mouse clicking, inputting text, doing test, and massage displaying. 2) supervisor module is the record of their supervisors’ information such as data management mechanisms consisting of data storage and data presentation. Supervisor diagnostic mechanism consisted of the score from the test, diagnosing supervisors, model of supervisors, classification of supervisors, grouping of supervisors, association rule and the prediction of supervisors. 3) instruction module is the content related to instructional media and teaching method by case study, and 4) the expert module is the module for giving and analyzing consultation process. 3. The result from an intelligent computer-assisted instruction model using case-based learning to enhance instructional media consultation for elementary school supervisors revealed that elementary supervisors can better provide instructional media consultation for post-tests than a pre-tests at .05 significance level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.