Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประมวลศัพท์เรื่อง วัตถุพยานจากที่เกิดเหตุคดีอาญา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Terminology on physical evidence from crime scenes
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
วิโรจน์ อรุณมานะกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การแปลและการล่าม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2007.30
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำการศึกษาระเบียบวิธีการประมวลศัพท์ตามทฤษฎีศัพทวิทยา และจัดทำประมวลศัพท์เรื่องวัตถุพยานจากที่เกิดเหตุคดีอาญา ซึ่งประกอบด้วยศัพท์เกี่ยวกับวัตถุพยานที่พบได้ในที่เกิดเหตุคดีอาญา โดยผู้วิจัยมุ่งหวังว่าประมวลศัพท์จะเป็นประโยชน์และเป็นเอกสารอ้างอิงได้สำหรับนักแปลและผู้สนใจทั่วไป ในการทำประมวลศัพท์ ผู้วิจัยได้นำทฤษฎีและแนวทางการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์แบบเป็นระบบ (Systematic Searches) ที่นักศัพทวิทยาได้เสนอไว้เป็น 6 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) การรวบรวมข้อมูล (2) การกำหนดผู้เชี่ยวชาญ (3) การสร้างคลังข้อมูล (4) การวิเคราะห์คลังข้อมูลและการเลือกคำศัพท์ที่จะนำมาสร้างมโนทัศน์ (5) การสร้างมโนทัศน์ (6) การจัดทำบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์ ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องวัตถุพยานจากที่เกิดเหตุคดีอาญานี้ประกอบด้วยศัพท์จำนวน 40 คำนำเสนอตามกลุ่มมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ บันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์แต่ละคำเสนอคำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ ศัพท์เทียบเคียงภาษาไทย รูปไวยากรณ์ หมวดเรื่อง คำนิยาม บริบท รูปศัพท์อื่น ๆ และข้อมูลอ้างอิง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this special research is to study the methodology of terminology and make a terminology on physical evidence from crime scenes, which consists of terms relating to physical evidence generally found in crime scenes. The terminology is aimed to be a useful reference material for translators as well as those who are interested in the field of subject. The research is based on terminological methods purposed by many well-accepted terminologists. The research has particularly applied the systematic searches approach, which includes (1) Data compilation (2) Indication of an expert (3) Corpus building (4) Corpus analysis and term extraction (5) Extraction recording and (6) Terminology recording. The terminology on physical evidence from crime scenes consists of 40 terms presented according to the conceptual relations. The terminological record of each term consists of English term(s) and a Thai term, grammatical category, subject field, definition, illustration, linguistic information and cross reference.
Creative Commons License